League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Hutchinson High (W) 24 12 1 11 - - 88 68 20 6 Section SF loss
MN Big Nine
1. Rochester JM/Lourdes 25 16 0 9 - - 103 59 44 36 Section QF loss
2. Northfield High (W) 25 16 0 9 - - 79 44 35 36 Section Champion
3. Red Wing High (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 109 75 34 36 Section SF loss
4. Faribault High (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 84 42 42 32 Section QF loss
5. Owatonna High (W) 28 19 0 9 - - 89 52 37 30 Section Final loss
6. Austin High (W) 25 14 0 11 - - 91 76 15 22 Section SF loss
7. Mankato West High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 63 71 -8 19 Section SF loss
8. Rochester Century High (W) 24 8 0 16 - - 64 109 -45 18 Section QF loss
9. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 9 0 16 - - 75 104 -29 16 Section QF loss
10. Mankato East High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 61 101 -40 11 Section SF loss
11. Albert Lea High (W) 25 3 2 20 - - 34 131 -97 5 Section QF loss
MN Big South
1. New Ulm High (W) 25 18 2 5 - - 126 37 89 28 Section SF loss
2. Waseca High (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 84 67 17 18 Section QF loss
3. Marshall High (W) 24 11 0 13 - - 45 78 -33 14 Section QF loss
4. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter (W) 25 8 0 17 - - 58 78 -20 14 Section QF loss
5. Fairmont High (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 75 85 -10 12 Section Final loss
6. Windom Area High (W) 22 4 1 17 - - 33 94 -61 6 Section QF loss
7. Worthington High (W) 19 0 0 19 - - 3 126 -123 0 Section QF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 74 33 41 22 Section Champion
2. St. Cloud High (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 76 47 29 18 Section QF loss
3. Alexandria Area High (W) 24 16 1 7 - - 85 41 44 16 Section Champion
4. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 25 14 0 11 - - 79 63 16 10 Section QF loss
5. River Lakes High (W) 25 11 0 14 - - 55 58 -3 8 Section SF loss
6. Fergus Falls High (W) 27 11 1 15 - - 71 79 -8 6 Section Final loss
7. Willmar High (W) 25 4 1 20 - - 43 106 -63 2 Section QF loss
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Thief River Falls High (W) 25 19 1 5 - - 96 43 53 18 Section Final loss
2. Roseau High (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 94 61 33 18 Section Final loss
3. East Grand Forks High (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 60 51 9 10 Section SF loss
4. Bemidji High (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 58 70 -12 8 Section Play-In loss
5. Moorhead High (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 58 69 -11 4 Section QF loss
6. Crookston High (W) 24 2 0 22 - - 48 192 -144 0 Section QF loss
MN Greater MN
1. Warroad High (W) 25 21 1 3 - - 139 37 102 20 Section Champion
MN IMAC
1. Blake School (W) 25 21 2 2 - - 110 25 85 8 Section Champion
2. Breck School (W) 25 21 0 4 - - 108 44 64 8 Section Final loss
3. St. Paul United (W) 25 19 1 5 - - 132 36 96 2 Section Champion
4. Minnehaha United (W) 25 5 1 19 - - 47 112 -65 0 Section QF loss
MN Independents
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 24 9 1 14 - - 58 104 -46 - Section QF loss
2. Dodge County High (W) 25 14 3 8 - - 83 53 30 - Section Final loss
3. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 25 7 2 16 - - 54 114 -60 - Section QF loss
4. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 73 58 15 - Section SF loss
5. International Falls High (W) 24 14 0 10 - - 104 75 29 - Section QF loss
6. Minneapolis High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 58 112 -54 - Section QF loss
7. St. Paul Blades (women) 25 8 1 16 - - 73 109 -36 - Section QF loss
8. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 25 11 0 14 - - 67 70 -3 14 Section Final loss
9. Moose Lake Area High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 78 54 24 - Section SF loss
10. North Shore High (W) 24 8 0 16 - - 67 153 -86 - Section QF loss
MN Lake
1. Minnetonka High (W) 25 20 2 3 - - 98 38 60 13 Section Final loss
2. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 16 2 7 - - 78 34 44 10 Section Champion
3. Edina High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 85 34 51 9 Section Champion
4. Wayzata High (W) 24 14 1 9 - - 82 64 18 5 Section Final loss
5. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 62 76 -14 3 Section QF loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 93 35 58 7 Section Champion
2. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 25 14 4 7 - - 71 50 21 4 Section QF loss
3. Duluth High (W) 25 9 3 13 - - 56 76 -20 4 Section QF loss
4. Duluth Marshall School (W) 25 14 3 8 - - 91 64 27 1 Section SF loss
MN Metro East
1. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 24 1 0 - - 131 16 115 22 Section Champion
2. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 74 51 23 15 Section QF loss
3. Hastings High (W) 25 16 3 6 - - 85 47 38 13 Section SF loss
4. Mahtomedi High (W) 24 13 0 12 - - 63 52 11 10 Section SF loss
5. South St. Paul High (W) 28 11 2 15 - - 56 90 -34 7 Section Final loss
6. Simley High (W) 25 6 1 18 - - 55 107 -52 5 Section QF loss
7. Henry Sibley High 25 6 0 19 - - 48 102 -54 0 Section SF loss
MN Metro West
1. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 115 58 57 8 Section SF loss
2. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 24 7 1 16 - - 42 56 -14 4 Section SF loss
3. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 25 6 0 19 - - 61 87 -26 0 Section QF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High (W) 25 8 0 17 - - 62 106 -44 8 Section SF loss
2. Prairie Centre High (W) 23 12 0 11 - - 62 56 6 8 Section SF loss
3. Park Rapids High (W) 24 8 0 16 - - 48 98 -50 6 Section QF loss
4. Northern Lakes High (W) 25 4 2 19 - - 58 108 -50 2 Section SF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 82 79 3 18 Section SF loss
2. Princeton High MN (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 102 54 48 18 Section SF loss
3. Rogers High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 81 63 18 17 Section QF loss
4. North Wright County (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 44 67 -23 12 Section QF loss
5. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 69 77 -8 11 Section QF loss
6. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 54 68 -14 8 Section QF loss
7. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 3 0 22 - - 34 119 -85 0 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban - North
1. Centennial High MN (women) 25 17 2 6 - - 110 57 53 17 Section Final loss
2. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 17 4 4 - - 99 42 57 13 Section Final loss
MN NW Suburban - West
1. SLP / Coon Rapids 25 20 1 4 - - 119 60 59 16 Conference SF loss
2. Totino-Grace High (women) 25 8 0 17 - - 73 119 -46 8 Section SF loss
3. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 6 3 16 - - 71 155 -84 4 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban N
1. Andover Huskies (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 76 69 7 6 Section SF loss
MN NW Suburban North
1. Blaine High (women) 25 21 0 4 - - 130 27 103 14 Section SF loss
2. Anoka High (women) 24 12 2 10 - - 47 49 -2 5 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban West
1. Maple Grove High (W) 25 18 2 5 - - 105 37 68 18 Section Champion
2. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 25 9 1 15 - - 56 84 -28 6 Section QF loss
3. Irondale High (women) 25 6 0 19 - - 46 103 -57 6 Section QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Lakeville South High (women) 25 18 2 5 - - 100 46 54 34 Section Champion
2. Eagan High (women) 25 16 4 5 - - 95 52 43 28 Section Final loss
3. Eastview High (women) 25 15 4 6 - - 100 44 56 27 Section Champion
4. Lakeville North High (women) 25 13 2 10 - - 82 63 19 23 Section SF loss
5. Farmington High MN (women) 25 14 3 8 - - 106 51 55 21 Section SF loss
6. Shakopee High (women) 25 13 3 9 - - 74 51 23 20 Section QF loss
7. Prior Lake High (women) 25 8 0 17 - - 65 90 -25 10 Section QF loss
8. Apple Valley High (women) 25 7 2 16 - - 54 86 -32 10 Section QF loss
9. Burnsville High (women) 25 8 1 16 - - 49 76 -27 7 Section QF loss
10. Rosemount High (women) 25 0 0 25 - - 16 214 -198 0 Section QF loss
MN Southwest
1. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 18 3 1 14 - - 11 81 -70 - Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 19 1 5 - - 90 36 54 29 Section SF loss
2. Forest Lake High (W) 25 15 3 7 - - 102 46 56 23 Section Champion
3. White Bear Lake High (women) 25 17 2 6 - - 88 40 48 20 Section SF loss
4. Roseville High (women) 25 12 0 13 - - 68 72 -4 18 Section QF loss
5. Mounds View High (women) 25 13 4 8 - - 82 44 38 18 Section Final loss
6. Stillwater High (women) 25 8 2 15 - - 59 73 -14 16 Section SF loss
7. East Ridge High (women) 25 13 2 10 - - 86 50 36 14 Section SF loss
8. Park High (women) 25 7 1 17 - - 47 106 -59 4 Section QF loss
9. Woodbury High (women) 25 3 0 22 - - 43 168 -125 0 Section QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 11 2 12 - - 71 68 3 15 Section SF loss
2. Mound Westonka High (women) 25 17 3 5 - - 79 43 36 15 Section Final loss
3. New Prague High (women) 25 15 1 9 - - 97 55 42 14 Section Champion
4. Orono High MN (women) 25 7 2 16 - - 39 69 -30 8 Section SF loss
5. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 25 9 2 14 - - 58 77 -19 2 Section QF loss
South
1. Luverne High (W) 23 17 0 6 - - 139 55 84 24 Section Champion

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20