League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Big Nine
1. Northfield High (W) 25 16 0 9 - - 98 48 50 40 Section QF loss
2. Faribault High (W) 24 18 0 6 - - 138 58 80 30 Section Final loss
3. Owatonna High (W) 24 11 3 10 - - 59 57 2 27 Section QF loss
4. Mankato East High (W) 25 16 2 7 - - 107 81 26 26 Section Champion
5. Mankato West High (W) 25 13 3 9 - - 113 91 22 21 Section SF loss
6. Red Wing High (W) 25 7 2 16 - - 67 105 -38 16 Section SF loss
7. Rochester Century High (W) 23 10 1 12 - - 21 123 -102 12 Section QF loss
8. Austin High (W) 24 10 1 13 - - 76 107 -31 12 Section QF loss
9. Rochester John Marshall High (W) 25 5 0 20 - - 81 157 -76 10 Section QF loss
10. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 5 3 17 - - 51 117 -66 9 Section Play-In loss
11. Albert Lea High (W) 25 7 2 16 - - 55 84 -29 5 Section SF loss
Big South
1. New Ulm High (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 115 54 61 25 Section SF loss
2. Marshall High (W) 25 16 3 6 - - 107 60 47 23 Section SF loss
3. Luverne High (W) 24 15 3 6 - - 106 59 47 23 Section SF loss
4. Waseca High (W) 26 9 1 16 - - 74 122 -48 14 Section QF loss
5. Minnesota River High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 76 119 -43 13 Section QF loss
6. Windom Area High (W) 23 7 0 16 - - 52 103 -51 8 Section QF loss
7. Worthington High (W) 23 6 0 17 - - 70 116 -46 6 Section QF loss
8. Fairmont High (W) 26 4 0 22 - - 49 145 -96 6 Section QF loss
Central Lakes
1. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 95 41 54 18 Section Champion
2. Fergus Falls High (W) 28 23 0 7 - - 103 49 54 18 Section Champion
3. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 67 57 10 14 Section SF loss
4. Alexandria Area High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 100 66 34 12 Section Final loss
5. St. Cloud High (W) 25 11 0 14 - - 65 79 -14 8 Section QF loss
6. River Lakes High (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 81 80 1 4 Section SF loss
7. Willmar High (W) 23 12 0 11 - - 78 66 12 4 Section SF loss
Greater Minnesota
1. Warroad High (W) 25 24 1 0 - - 135 15 120 19 Section Champion
2. Roseau High (W) 24 19 1 4 - - 111 38 73 15 Section SF loss
3. East Grand Forks High (W) 24 14 2 8 - - 103 68 35 11 Section SF loss
4. Thief River Falls High (W) 24 15 0 9 - - 83 51 32 10 Section Final loss
5. Bemidji High (W) 24 7 1 16 - - 52 109 -57 5 Section QF loss
6. Moorhead High (W) 25 2 3 20 - - 35 129 -94 2 Section QF loss
7. Crookston High (W) 23 4 1 18 - - 41 121 -80 0 Section QF loss
IMAC
1. Blake School (W) 25 23 0 2 - - 156 55 101 10 Section Final loss
2. Breck School (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 107 65 42 6 Section Champion
3. Minnehaha United (W) 25 14 0 11 - - 109 102 7 2 Section QF loss
4. St. Paul United (W) 25 10 2 13 - - 65 104 -39 0 Section Champion
Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 61 55 6 - Section SF loss
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 25 11 3 11 - - 57 73 -16 - Section QF loss
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 103 62 41 - Section SF loss
4. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 24 9 0 15 - - 57 59 -2 - Section SF loss
5. International Falls High (W) 22 9 1 12 - - 52 78 -26 - Section QF loss
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) 24 2 1 21 - - 45 124 -79 - Section QF loss
7. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 22 3 0 19 - - 31 172 -141 - Section QF loss
8. North Shore High (W) 23 9 2 12 - - 62 76 -14 - Section QF loss
9. Rochester Lourdes High (W) 23 13 1 9 - - 83 53 30 - Section Champion
Lake
1. Edina High (W) 25 21 0 4 - - 119 47 72 14 Section Champion
2. Wayzata High (W) 25 19 0 6 - - 126 51 75 8 Section SF loss
3. Eden Prairie High (W) 24 15 2 7 - - 87 57 30 6 Section Final loss
4. Minnetonka High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 84 56 28 4 Section Champion
5. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) 25 5 1 19 - - 63 120 -57 0 Section QF loss
Lake Superior
1. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 15 3 7 - - 110 58 52 6 Section Champion
2. Duluth Marshall School (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 95 47 48 4 Section Final loss
3. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 24 17 0 7 - - 85 44 41 4 Section SF loss
4. Duluth High (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 56 122 -66 0 Section QF loss
Metro East
1. South St. Paul High (W) 27 17 3 7 - - 89 50 39 18 Section Final loss
2. Mahtomedi High (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 62 61 1 13 Section SF loss
3. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 19 1 5 - - 137 54 83 11 Section Final loss
4. Simley High (W) 25 13 2 10 - - 64 55 9 10 Section SF loss
5. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) 25 8 2 15 - - 60 79 -19 9 Section QF loss
6. Hastings High (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 52 70 -18 7 Section QF loss
7. St. Paul/Henry Sibley (W) 24 4 1 19 - - 38 117 -79 0 Section QF loss
Metro West
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 91 54 37 12 Section QF loss
2. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 16 2 7 - - 90 67 23 10 Section QF loss
3. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 25 12 2 11 - - 66 69 -3 8 Section SF loss
4. Minneapolis High (W) 24 14 1 9 - - 94 65 29 6 Section Final loss
5. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 23 7 0 16 - - 51 81 -30 2 Section QF loss
Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High (W) 24 9 2 13 - - 70 84 -14 10 Section QF loss
2. Prairie Centre High (W) 24 12 0 12 - - 89 79 10 10 Section QF loss
3. Detroit Lakes High (W) 23 6 0 17 - - 69 127 -58 4 Section SF loss
4. Park Rapids High (W) 20 0 0 20 - - 19 154 -135 0 Section QF loss
Mississippi 8
1. North Wright County (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 123 47 76 22 Section Final loss
2. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 98 76 22 20 Section QF loss
3. Rogers High (W) 25 14 5 6 - - 89 56 33 17 Section SF loss
4. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 92 50 42 13 Section QF loss
5. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 97 89 8 4 Section SF loss
6. Princeton High MN (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 87 146 -59 4 Section QF loss
7. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 25 5 2 18 - - 39 81 -42 4 Section QF loss
Northwest Suburban - North
1. Andover Huskies (W) 24 20 0 4 - - 119 35 84 30 Section Champion
2. Maple Grove High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 81 42 39 25 Section Champion
3. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 15 3 7 - - 97 66 31 23 Section SF loss
4. Anoka High (women) 24 12 2 10 - - 59 81 -22 17 Section QF loss
5. Centennial High MN (women) 25 11 2 12 - - 69 60 9 16 Section Final loss
6. Blaine High (women) 25 11 1 13 - - 86 77 9 13 Section SF loss
Northwest Suburban - West
1. Champlin/Coon Rapids (women) 25 14 4 7 - - 68 38 30 21 Section QF loss
2. Spring Lake Park (women) 25 7 6 12 - - 51 69 -18 15 Section QF loss
3. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 10 2 13 - - 54 81 -27 12 Section QF loss
4. Totino-Grace High (women) 25 7 3 15 - - 53 83 -30 9 Section SF loss
5. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 24 6 1 17 - - 41 72 -31 7 Section Play-In loss
6. Irondale High (women) 25 2 0 23 - - 24 138 -114 2 Section QF loss
South Suburban
1. Eagan High (women) 25 19 0 6 - - 84 54 30 30 Section Final loss
2. Shakopee High (women) 25 14 1 10 - - 62 68 -6 24 Section SF loss
3. Lakeville North High (women) 25 15 1 9 - - 86 64 22 23 Section Final loss
4. Burnsville High (women) 25 18 0 7 - - 82 33 49 22 Section QF loss
5. Farmington High MN (women) 25 12 2 11 - - 75 58 17 20 Section Champion
6. Eastview High (women) 24 9 2 13 - - 50 65 -15 15 Section QF loss
7. Apple Valley High (women) 25 10 5 10 - - 54 47 7 15 Section SF loss
8. Rosemount High (women) 24 11 0 13 - - 63 78 -15 14 Section QF loss
9. Lakeville South High (women) 25 7 1 17 - - 60 91 -31 13 Section SF loss
10. Prior Lake High (women) 25 4 0 21 - - 43 122 -79 4 Section QF loss
Suburban East
1. Forest Lake High (W) 28 25 0 3 - - 137 57 80 32 Section Final loss
2. East Ridge High (women) 30 19 1 10 - - 110 81 29 22 Section Champion
3. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 27 13 1 13 - - 74 86 -12 21 Section SF loss
4. Stillwater High (women) 27 11 2 14 - - 73 93 -20 18 Section SF loss
5. White Bear Lake High (women) 30 13 3 14 - - 54 64 -10 16 Section Champion
6. Mounds View High (women) 25 7 2 16 - - 44 82 -38 11 Section QF loss
7. Park High (women) 27 9 1 17 - - 54 77 -23 9 Section SF loss
8. Woodbury High (women) 25 6 5 14 - - 42 83 -41 7 Section QF loss
9. Roseville High (women) 27 7 2 18 - - 34 71 -37 6 Section SF loss
Wright County
1. Mound Westonka High (women) 25 20 0 5 - - 106 31 75 24 Section Champion
2. Holy Family Catholic (women) 25 16 3 6 - - 93 42 51 23 Section QF loss
3. Delano/Rockford High (women) 25 14 2 9 - - 83 47 36 18 Section SF loss
4. Hutchinson High (W) 24 11 4 9 - - 90 64 26 16 Section Final loss
5. New Prague High (women) 25 14 3 8 - - 87 66 21 14 Section QF loss
6. Orono High MN (women) 25 5 2 18 - - 44 109 -65 8 Section QF loss
7. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 25 8 2 15 - - 39 70 -31 7 Section QF loss
8. Waconia High (women) 25 2 1 22 - - 43 146 -103 0 Section QF loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20