United States High School, Pennsylvania

United States High School, Pennsylvania

Team Rosters

2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
APAC
1. Holy Ghost Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
2. La Salle College High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Malvern Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Saint Joseph's Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
CPIHL: Varsity Bears Division
1. Cedar Crest High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Dauphin High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central York High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Cumberland Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Hershey High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lower Dauphin High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Manheim Township High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Palmyra Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
CPIHL: Varsity Viola Division
1. Annville-Cleona High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dallastown Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Elizabethtown Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hempfield Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Manheim Central High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Mechanic/Susque/McDevitt - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Penn Manor High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Warwick High - - - - - - - - - - -
ICSHL
1. Appoquinimink High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Delaware Military Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Salesianum High - - - - - - - - - - -
LMHL
1. Altoona Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Cambria High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Conemaugh Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Forest Hills High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Greater Johnstown High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Hollidaysburg Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Richland High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Somerset Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
9. State College Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Westmont Hilltop High LMHL - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Northeast
1. Fox Chapel Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Freeport Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Indiana Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Kiski Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Northwest
1. Beaver Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Blackhawk High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. North Catholic High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Sewickley Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Southeast
1. Bishop McCort High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Greensburg Salem High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Norwin High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Westmont Hilltop High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Southwest
1. Chartiers Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. North Hills High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. South Park High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Thomas Jefferson High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Northeast
1. Armstrong High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hampton High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Plum High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Shaler Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Northwest
1. Mars Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Meadville Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Moon Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Pine-Richland High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Quaker Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Southeast
1. Franklin Regional High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Greater Latrobe High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Hempfield High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Penn-Trafford High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Southwest
1. Baldwin High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Montour High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. South Fayette High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. West Allegheny High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AAA
1. Bethel Park High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Butler Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Canon-McMillan High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Cathedral Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Central Catholic High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Mt. Lebanon High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. North Allegheny High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Peters Township High - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Seneca Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Upper St. Clair High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class B North
1. Avonworth High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Burrell High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. McDowell High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Neshannock High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Wilmington Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class B South
1. Bishop Canevin High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Carrick High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Connellsville Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Morgantown High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Ringgold High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Trinity High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity American
1. Hatboro-Horsham High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Lower Moreland High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Upper Dublin High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Wissahickon High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity Continental
1. Central Bucks High East - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Bucks High South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central Bucks High West - - - - - - - - - - -
4. North Penn High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Souderton Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity National
1. Abington High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Council Rock High South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Neshaminy High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Pennsbury High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Truman High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. William Tennent High - - - - - - - - - - -
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Will O'Brien (F) 11 23 13 36 2
2. Michael Vasko (F) 8 15 16 31 14
3. Michael Felsing (F) 10 11 20 31 8
4. Adis Ultanbekov (F) 9 19 11 30 4
5. Jacob Lang (F) 5 17 12 29 4
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Shane Peremba (G) 9 1.29 .958
2. Mason Moyer (G) 5 1.16 .947
3. Tanner Cindrich (G) 5 1.76 .942
4. Tyler Boyles (G) 6 1.83 .942
5. Riley Mastowski (G) 6 1.80 .938
Show More
Transactions
Show More
2019/20 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2020/21 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Altoona Area High 18 360 - - -
2. Armstrong High 23 363 5'8" 130 lbs 15.86
3. Avonworth High 20 92 - - 16.67
4. Baldwin High 21 317 5'8" 134 lbs 16.57
5. Beaver Area High 19 226 6'0" 173 lbs 16.09
6. Bethel Park High 24 399 - - 16.18
7. Bishop Canevin High 21 265 5'8" 171 lbs 16.15
8. Bishop McCort High 18 364 6'2" 188 lbs 16.00
9. Blackhawk High 16 415 - - 16.07
10. Burrell High 15 165 5'9" 165 lbs 15.77
11. Butler Area High 23 354 5'8" 137 lbs 15.79
12. Canon-McMillan High 24 461 6'1" 187 lbs 16.39
13. Carrick High 19 176 - - 16.06
14. Cathedral Prep 29 366 6'1" 197 lbs 16.62
15. Central Bucks High East 18 293 5'11" 188 lbs 16.57
16. Central Bucks High South 22 126 5'10" 159 lbs 16.54
17. Central Bucks High West 19 250 5'8" 170 lbs 15.69
18. Central Cambria High 22 341 - - 16.50
19. Central Catholic High 28 390 5'11" 158 lbs 15.89
20. Central Valley High 23 535 5'8" 161 lbs 15.80
21. Chartiers Valley High 21 311 5'9" 139 lbs 16.10
22. Conemaugh Valley High 17 249 - - 15.33
23. Connellsville Area High 21 408 - - 15.95
24. Council Rock High South 1 3 5'10" 161 lbs 16.00
25. Elizabeth Forward High 18 193 5'10" 196 lbs 15.60
26. Forest Hills High 15 118 - - -
27. Fox Chapel Area High 17 201 5'11" 161 lbs 15.53
28. Franklin Regional High 26 220 5'8" 149 lbs 16.04
29. Freeport Area High 18 260 - - 15.61
30. Greater Johnstown High 16 371 - - 15.00
31. Greater Latrobe High 23 438 5'10" 153 lbs 16.57
32. Greensburg Salem High 20 351 5'11" 171 lbs 15.67
33. Hampton High 21 273 5'9" 160 lbs 16.32
34. Hempfield Area High 22 301 5'11" 194 lbs 16.33
35. Hollidaysburg Area High 18 298 5'9" 134 lbs 15.33
36. Indiana Area High 22 350 5'10" 134 lbs 15.89
37. Kiski Area High 23 174 - - 15.90
38. La Salle College High 1 21 - - 17.00
39. Mars Area High 21 416 6'1" 161 lbs 16.43
40. McDowell High 19 126 - - 16.33
41. Meadville Area High 21 373 - - 15.70
42. Montour High 28 431 6'0" 181 lbs 16.07
43. Moon Area High 22 379 - - 16.18
44. Mt. Lebanon High 23 262 5'10" 150 lbs 16.32
45. Neshaminy High 4 61 6'0" 201 lbs 16.25
46. Neshannock High 28 215 6'1" 159 lbs 16.20
47. North Allegheny High 25 481 5'7" 141 lbs 16.41
48. North Catholic High 19 155 6'0" 170 lbs 16.28
49. North Hills High 26 361 6'0" 174 lbs 16.00
50. North Penn High 21 82 5'9" 130 lbs 16.33
51. Norwin High 21 404 5'9" 176 lbs 16.53
52. Penn-Trafford High 22 302 5'11" 185 lbs 15.95
53. Pennridge High 20 276 6'1" 229 lbs 15.22
54. Peters Township High 30 395 5'10" 167 lbs 17.10
55. Pine-Richland High 28 317 6'3" 185 lbs 16.33
56. Plum High 18 433 5'10" 157 lbs 16.44
57. Quaker Valley High 18 405 6'0" 161 lbs 16.00
58. Quakertown Community High 20 50 6'0" 166 lbs 16.00
59. Richland High 14 79 - - -
60. Ringgold High 22 601 - - 16.07
61. Seneca Valley High 23 310 5'9" 146 lbs 16.67
62. Sewickley Academy 13 251 5'10" 150 lbs 15.58
63. Shaler Area High 23 538 - - 16.18
64. Somerset Area High 14 144 - - 17.00
65. Souderton Area High 19 96 6'0" 181 lbs 16.50
66. South Fayette High 25 280 5'10" 154 lbs 16.20
67. South Park High 22 374 6'1" 185 lbs 16.05
68. State College Area High 21 165 5'9" 159 lbs 16.00
69. The Hill School 25 561 5'10" 167 lbs 16.64
70. Thomas Jefferson High 26 466 6'3" 194 lbs 15.69
71. Trinity High 18 269 5'11" 154 lbs 16.82
72. Upper St. Clair High 22 323 6'2" 209 lbs 16.50
73. West Allegheny High 24 679 5'11" 168 lbs 16.14
74. Westmont Hilltop High 21 692 - - 15.48
75. Westmont Hilltop High LMHL 21 692 - - 15.48
76. Wyoming Seminary Prep 22 236 5'11" 165 lbs 17.14
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Ean LaMolinara (D) 19 yrs
2. Eric Miscampbell (G) 19 yrs
3. Jordan Adams (F) 18 yrs
4. Austin Albert (F) 18 yrs
5. Aidan Alexander (F) 18 yrs
Heaviest
1. Michael White (F) 229 lbs
2. Cole Wisniewski (G) 212 lbs
3. Mario Eafrati (G) 209 lbs
4. Mark McQuade (F) 209 lbs
5. Nikita Zapolski (D) 205 lbs
Youngest
1. Zachary Wallace (D) 14 yrs
2. Connor Ellmore 14 yrs
3. Dane Fitchett (F) 14 yrs
4. Nikita Ushakov (F) 14 yrs
5. Sammy Poliak (D) 14 yrs
Lightest
1. Trey Gilliland (F) 110 lbs
2. Luke van Why (D) 130 lbs
3. Troy Gilliland (F) 130 lbs
4. Trent Lunden (F) 130 lbs
5. Lance Quinnell (F) 130 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Carson Asper (F) 2019-2020 Northeast Generals NA3HL 22 28 26 54 106
2. Matthew Wood (F) 2019-2020 Richmond Generals USPHL Premier 24 25 17 42 4
3. Oldrich Virag (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Pittsburgh ACHA 17 15 20 35 0
4. Austin Tonkovich (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Pittsburgh ACHA 17 15 20 35 6
5. Hans Watson (D) 2019-2020 L/A Nordiques NA3HL 24 9 23 32 54
6. Christian Gorscak (F) 2019-2020 Johnstown Tomahawks NAHL 29 13 18 31 4
7. Alex Crilley (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Pittsburgh ACHA 17 11 20 31 14
8. Tristan Mock (F) 2019-2020 Team Maryland EHL 21 16 14 30 24
9. Mark Tosti (F) 2019-2020 Philadelphia Revolution EHL 25 12 18 30 16
10. Sean Lloyd (F) 2019-2020 Duquesne Univ. ACHA 18 19 10 29 4
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mike Sargo (F) 92 240 105 345
2. Justin Wolf (F) 87 172 145 317
3. Connor Quinn (F) 83 138 162 300
4. Andrew Dealy (F) 95 146 139 285
5. Christian Miller (F) 82 169 105 274
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mike Sargo (F) 92 240 105 345
2. Jon Johnson (F) 40 173 62 235
3. Justin Wolf (F) 87 172 145 317
4. Christian Miller (F) 82 169 105 274
5. Andrew Dealy (F) 95 146 139 285
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Connor Quinn (F) 83 138 162 300
2. Michael Giampapa (F) 79 111 151 262
3. Hunter Grafton (F) 80 89 148 237
4. Justin Wolf (F) 87 172 145 317
5. Andrew Dealy (F) 95 146 139 285
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. James Gillis (F) 56 16 37 343
2. Anthony Maroadi (F) 82 53 114 311
3. Nicholas Nugent (D) 57 3 9 301
4. Cameron Huffman (F) 68 33 62 289
5. Wes Wentling (F) 71 15 46 255
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Andrew Dealy (F) 95 146 139 285
2. Kyle Sidle (F) 94 82 88 170
3. Mike Sargo (F) 92 240 105 345
4. Justin Wolf (F) 87 172 145 317
5. Weston Waldschmidt (F) 87 93 98 191
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Shawn Ferenc (F) 22 23 175 7.955
2. Sean Garry (F) 10 38 73 7.300
3. Aaron Foust (F) 19 64 117 6.158
4. Anthony Asturi (F) 22 86 131 5.955
5. Jon Johnson (F) 40 173 235 5.875
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Jon Johnson (F) 1989-1990 USHS-PA 19 122 21 143 7.53 -
2. John Mooney (F) 1987-1988 USHS-PA 22 102 36 138 6.27 -
3. Mike Sargo (F) 1995-1996 USHS-PA 27 101 35 136 5.04 -
4. Anthony Asturi (F) 1990-1991 USHS-PA 22 86 45 131 5.95 -
5. Aaron Foust (F) 1992-1993 USHS-PA 19 64 53 117 6.16 -
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Jon Johnson (F) 1989-1990 USHS-PA 19 122 21 143 7.53 -
2. John Mooney (F) 1987-1988 USHS-PA 22 102 36 138 6.27 -
3. Mike Sargo (F) 1995-1996 USHS-PA 27 101 35 136 5.04 -
4. Anthony Asturi (F) 1990-1991 USHS-PA 22 86 45 131 5.95 -
5. Mike Hoche (F) 1988-1989 USHS-PA 21 77 11 88 4.19 -
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Donald Rizzo (F) 1979-1980 USHS-PA 19 - 79 - - -
2. Matt Voit (F) 1988-1989 USHS-PA 22 38 64 102 4.64 -
3. Zachary Luniewski (F) 2014-2015 USHS-PA 22 36 61 97 4.41 18
4. Brandon Brant (F) 2000-2001 USHS-PA 20 52 57 109 5.45 10
5. Aaron Foust (F) 1992-1993 USHS-PA 19 64 53 117 6.16 -
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Justin Adamski Jr. (D) 2013-2014 USHS-PA 15 3 5 8 0.53 151
2. John Bird (D) 2015-2016 USHS-PA 16 1 4 5 0.31 136
3. Jordan Shiber (D) 2013-2014 USHS-PA 15 5 6 11 0.73 128
4. Brandon Butler (D) 2015-2016 USHS-PA 21 2 6 8 0.38 128
5. Eric Slater (F) 2015-2016 USHS-PA 17 2 7 9 0.53 126
Show More

List of Champions