League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
APAC
1. Holy Ghost Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
2. La Salle College High 28 21 0 6 1 0 - - - - State Champion
3. Malvern Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Saint Joseph's Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
CPIHL: Varsity Bears Division
1. Cedar Crest High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Dauphin High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central York High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Cumberland Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Hershey High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lower Dauphin High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Manheim Township High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Palmyra Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
CPIHL: Varsity Viola Division
1. Annville-Cleona High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dallastown Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Elizabethtown Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hempfield Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Manheim Central High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Mechanic/Susque/McDevitt - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Penn Manor High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Warwick High - - - - - - - - - - -
ICSHL
1. Appoquinimink High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Delaware Military Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Saint Mark's High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Salesianum High - - - - - - - - - - -
LMHL
1. Hollidaysburg Area High 20 20 0 0 - - 162 35 127 40 -
2. State College Area High 20 17 0 3 - - 171 34 137 34 Champion
3. Altoona Area High 20 16 0 4 - - 123 49 74 32 -
4. Central Cambria High 20 14 0 6 - - 99 59 40 28 -
5. Conemaugh Valley High 20 12 0 8 - - 104 65 39 24 -
6. Westmont Hilltop High LMHL 20 8 1 11 - - 60 79 -19 17 -
7. Greater Johnstown High 20 8 0 12 - - 86 90 -4 16 -
8. Richland High 20 7 0 13 - - 69 81 -12 14 -
9. Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High 20 5 1 14 - - 53 142 -89 11 -
10. Somerset Area High 20 2 0 18 - - 45 162 -117 4 -
11. Forest Hills High 20 0 0 20 - - 28 204 -176 0 -
PIHL: Varsity Class A East
1. Bishop McCort High 18 14 - 4 - 0 111 46 65 28 -
2. Indiana Area High 18 12 - 5 - 1 78 60 18 25 -
3. Westmont Hilltop High 18 9 - 7 - 2 78 73 5 20 -
4. Norwin High 18 9 - 9 - 0 100 94 6 18 -
5. Greensburg Salem High 18 5 - 13 - 0 65 139 -74 10 -
6. Kiski Area High 18 1 - 16 - 1 42 113 -71 3 -
PIHL: Varsity Class A North
1. Montour High 18 17 - 1 - 0 181 47 134 34 -
2. West Allegheny High 18 15 - 3 - 0 159 31 128 30 -
3. Meadville Area High 18 15 - 3 - 0 137 41 96 30 Quarterfinal loss
4. North Hills High 18 13 - 5 - 0 80 57 23 26 -
5. Sewickley Academy 18 9 - 9 - 0 82 98 -16 18 -
6. Fox Chapel Area High 18 8 - 10 - 0 75 109 -34 16 -
7. Freeport Area High 18 5 - 13 - 0 56 127 -71 10 -
8. Blackhawk High 18 3 - 15 - 0 47 111 -64 6 -
9. Beaver Area High 18 3 - 15 - 0 50 163 -113 6 -
10. Deer Lakes High 18 2 - 15 - 1 56 139 -83 5 -
PIHL: Varsity Class A South
1. South Fayette High 18 16 - 2 - 0 81 26 55 32 -
2. Thomas Jefferson High 18 15 - 3 - 0 113 57 56 30 -
3. South Park High 18 11 - 6 - 1 66 47 19 23 -
4. Chartiers Valley High 18 7 - 10 - 1 52 65 -13 15 -
5. Wheeling Central Catholic High 18 5 - 11 - 2 69 107 -38 12 -
6. Wheeling Park High 18 4 - 13 - 1 57 85 -28 9 -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Northwest
1. Pine-Richland High 19 18 - 0 - 1 112 32 80 37 State Champion
2. Mars Area High 19 15 - 4 - 0 76 50 26 30 -
3. Hampton High 19 10 - 7 - 2 80 66 14 22 -
4. Moon Area High 19 10 - 8 - 1 51 53 -2 21 -
5. Quaker Valley High 19 5 - 13 - 1 60 96 -36 11 -
6. Armstrong High 19 3 - 15 - 1 41 101 -60 7 -
7. Shaler Area High 19 2 - 14 - 3 37 94 -57 7 -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Southeast
1. Upper St. Clair High 19 14 - 3 - 2 105 78 27 30 -
2. Greater Latrobe High 19 14 - 4 - 1 88 40 48 29 -
3. Franklin Regional High 19 11 - 6 - 2 72 78 -6 24 -
4. Hempfield High 19 11 - 7 - 1 113 73 40 23 -
5. Baldwin High 19 9 - 9 - 1 65 59 6 19 -
6. Penn-Trafford High 19 8 - 11 - 0 87 103 -16 16 Did not make playoffs
7. Plum High 19 3 - 14 - 2 57 121 -64 8 -
PIHL: Varsity Class AAA
1. Peters Township High 18 14 - 3 - 1 81 46 35 29 -
2. North Allegheny High 18 14 - 4 - 0 63 32 31 28 -
3. Bethel Park High 18 13 - 5 - 0 70 45 25 26 -
4. Mt. Lebanon High 18 9 - 8 - 1 55 60 -5 19 -
5. Cathedral Prep 18 8 - 10 - 0 64 63 1 16 -
6. Central Catholic High 18 7 - 9 - 2 49 59 -10 16 -
7. Seneca Valley High 18 6 - 11 - 1 39 56 -17 13 -
8. Butler Area High 18 5 - 11 - 2 44 75 -31 12 -
9. Canon-McMillan High 18 5 - 12 - 1 49 78 -29 11 -
PIHL: Varsity D2
1. Burrell High 20 19 - 1 - 0 151 52 99 38 -
2. Neshannock High 20 16 - 3 - 1 102 44 58 33 -
3. Ringgold High 20 16 - 4 - 0 120 49 71 32 -
4. Connellsville Area High 20 15 - 3 - 2 112 42 70 32 -
5. Carrick High 20 13 - 6 - 1 70 61 9 27 -
6. Central Valley High 20 8 - 10 - 2 64 99 -35 18 -
7. Morgantown High 20 7 - 11 - 2 91 97 -6 16 -
8. Trinity High 20 5 - 13 - 2 56 118 -62 12 -
9. Knoch High 20 5 - 15 - 0 45 103 -58 10 -
10. Bishop Canevin High 20 3 - 16 - 1 59 118 -59 7 -
11. McDowell High 20 3 - 16 - 1 43 130 -87 7 -
SHSHL: Varsity American
1. Hatboro-Horsham High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Lower Moreland High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Upper Dublin High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Wissahickon High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity Continental
1. Central Bucks High East - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Bucks High South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central Bucks High West - - - - - - - - - - -
4. North Penn High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Souderton Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity National
1. Abington High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Council Rock High South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Neshaminy High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Pennsbury High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Truman High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. William Tennent High - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20