League Information and Facts
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
APAC
1. Holy Ghost Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
2. La Salle College High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Malvern Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Saint Joseph's Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
CPIHL: Varsity Bears Division
1. Cedar Crest High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Dauphin High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central York High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Cumberland Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Hershey High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lower Dauphin High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Manheim Township High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Palmyra Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
CPIHL: Varsity Viola Division
1. Annville-Cleona High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dallastown Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Elizabethtown Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hempfield Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Manheim Central High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Mechanic/Susque/McDevitt - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Penn Manor High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Warwick High - - - - - - - - - - -
ICSHL
1. Appoquinimink High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Delaware Military Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Salesianum High - - - - - - - - - - -
LMHL
1. Altoona Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Cambria High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Conemaugh Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Forest Hills High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Greater Johnstown High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Hollidaysburg Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Richland High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Somerset Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
9. State College Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Westmont Hilltop High LMHL - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Northeast
1. Fox Chapel Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Freeport Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Indiana Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Kiski Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Northwest
1. Beaver Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Blackhawk High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. North Catholic High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Sewickley Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Southeast
1. Bishop McCort High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Greensburg Salem High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Norwin High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Westmont Hilltop High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class A Southwest
1. Chartiers Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. North Hills High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. South Park High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Thomas Jefferson High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Northeast
1. Armstrong High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hampton High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Plum High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Shaler Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Northwest
1. Mars Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Meadville Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Moon Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Pine-Richland High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Quaker Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Southeast
1. Franklin Regional High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Greater Latrobe High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Hempfield High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Penn-Trafford High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AA Southwest
1. Baldwin High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Montour High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. South Fayette High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. West Allegheny High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class AAA
1. Bethel Park High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Butler Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Canon-McMillan High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Cathedral Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Central Catholic High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Mt. Lebanon High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. North Allegheny High - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Peters Township High - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Seneca Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Upper St. Clair High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class B North
1. Avonworth High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Burrell High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central Valley High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. McDowell High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Neshannock High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Wilmington Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
PIHL: Varsity Class B South
1. Bishop Canevin High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Carrick High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Connellsville Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Morgantown High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Ringgold High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Trinity High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity American
1. Hatboro-Horsham High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Lower Moreland High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Upper Dublin High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Wissahickon High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity Continental
1. Central Bucks High East - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Central Bucks High South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central Bucks High West - - - - - - - - - - -
4. North Penn High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Souderton Area High - - - - - - - - - - -
SHSHL: Varsity National
1. Abington High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Council Rock High South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Neshaminy High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Pennsbury High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Truman High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. William Tennent High - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20