United States High School, Pennsylvania USHS-PA 2022-2023
USHS-PA Team Rosters
Abington High
Academy of the New Church
Altoona Area High
Annville-Cleona High
Archbishop Carroll High
Archbishop Ryan High
Armstrong High
Avon Grove High
Avonworth High
Back Mountain Blackhawks
Baldwin High
Bayard Rustin High
Beaver Area High
Bensalem High
Berks Bandits High
Berks Beast
Berks Beast 2
Berks Catholic High
Bethel Park High
Bethlehem Area High
Bethlehem/Nazareth High
Bishop Canevin High
Bishop McCort High
Bishop Shanahan High
Blackhawk High
Boyertown Area High
Burrell High
Butler Area High
Bux-Mont Catholic
Canon-McMillan High
Cardinal O'Hara High
Carrick High
Cathedral Prep
Cedar Crest High
Central Bucks High East
Central Bucks High South
Central Bucks High West
Central Cambria High
Central Catholic High
Central Dauphin High
Central Dauphin High 2
Central Valley High
Central York High
Chartiers Valley High
Conemaugh Valley High
Conestoga High
Connellsville Area High
Council Rock High North
Council Rock High South
Crestwood High
Cumberland Valley High
Dallastown Area High
Deer Lakes High
Devon Prep
Downingtown High East
Downingtown High West
Elizabeth Forward High
Elizabethtown Area High
Elizabethtown Area High 2
Emmaus High
Father Judge High
Forest Hills High
Fox Chapel Area High
Franklin Regional High
Freeport Area High
Garnet Valley High
Gateway High
Germantown Academy
Great Valley-Phoenixville High
Greater Johnstown High
Greater Latrobe High
Greensburg Salem High
Hampton High
Harriton High
Hatboro-Horsham High
Hatboro/Upper Dublin High
Haverford High
Haverford School
Hempfield Area High
Hempfield High
Henderson High
Hershey High
Hollidaysburg Area High
Holy Ghost Prep
Indiana Area High
Kennett High
Keystone Kraken
Keystone Kraken 2
Kiski Area High
Knoch High
La Salle College High
Lehigh Valley Saints
Lower Dauphin High
Lower Merion High
Malvern Prep
Manheim Township High
Marple Newtown High
Mars Area High
McDowell High
Meadville Area High
2022-2023 USHS-PA Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APAC | |||||||||||||
| 1. | La Salle College High | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 18 | 2.25 | Section Champion |
| 2. | Holy Ghost Prep | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 33 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 | Section Final loss |
| 3. | Saint Joseph's Prep | 8 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 11 | 1.38 | Section SF loss |
| 4. | Malvern Prep | 8 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 7 | 0.88 | Section QF loss |
| CPIHL Bears | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Palmyra Area High | 18 | 7 | 0 | 10 | - | 1 | 78 | 91 | -13 | 15 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pennsylvania: CPIHL Bears | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Central Dauphin High | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 153 | 47 | 106 | 36 | 2.00 | Conference Final loss |
| 2. | Hershey High | 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 100 | 36 | 64 | 28 | 1.56 | Conference SF loss |
| 3. | Lower Dauphin High | 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 98 | 45 | 53 | 28 | 1.56 | Conference Champion |
| 4. | Cedar Crest High | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 89 | 89 | 0 | 20 | 1.11 | First round loss |
| 5. | Schuylkill Valley High | 18 | 9 | 0 | 7 | - | 2 | 67 | 68 | -1 | 20 | 1.11 | First round loss |
| 6. | Exeter/Gov Mifflin/Wilson High | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 77 | 90 | -13 | 18 | 1.00 | Conference QF loss |
| 7. | Dallastown Area High | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 74 | 99 | -25 | 12 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Hempfield/Manheim Township | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 69 | 114 | -45 | 12 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Cumberland Valley High | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | - | 0 | 54 | 115 | -61 | 8 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Elizabethtown/Middletown High | 18 | 2 | 0 | 15 | - | 1 | 45 | 110 | -65 | 5 | 0.28 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pennsylvania: CPIHL Viola | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Central York High | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 115 | 37 | 78 | 32 | 1.78 | Conference Final loss |
| 2. | Twin Valley High | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 84 | 29 | 55 | 32 | 1.78 | Conference QF loss |
| 3. | Keystone Kraken High | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 122 | 51 | 71 | 27 | 1.50 | Conference Champion |
| 4. | Penn Manor High | 18 | 12 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 69 | 44 | 25 | 26 | 1.44 | First round loss |
| 5. | West Shore High | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 66 | 58 | 8 | 23 | 1.28 | Conference SF loss |
| 6. | Muhlenberg High | 18 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | 98 | 76 | 22 | 23 | 1.28 | First round loss |
| 7. | Susquehanna Valley High | 18 | 8 | 0 | 8 | - | 2 | 66 | 62 | 4 | 18 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Warwick High | 18 | 5 | 0 | 12 | - | 1 | 64 | 94 | -30 | 11 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Annville-Cleona High | 18 | 3 | 0 | 14 | - | 1 | 45 | 109 | -64 | 7 | 0.39 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Pottstown High | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | - | 0 | 28 | 154 | -126 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pennsylvania: ICSHL Central | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Conestoga High | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 62 | 32 | 30 | 19 | 1.46 | Section QF loss |
| 2. | Haverford High | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 19 | 1.46 | Section SF loss |
| 3. | Marple Newtown High | 13 | 7 | 0 | 4 | - | 2 | 56 | 46 | 10 | 16 | 1.23 | Section QF loss |
| 4. | Springfield High | 13 | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 60 | 46 | 14 | 15 | 1.15 | Section QF loss |
| 5. | Lower Merion High | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 51 | 50 | 1 | 15 | 1.15 | Section Final loss |
| 6. | Radnor High | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 89 | 73 | 16 | 14 | 1.08 | Section SF loss |
| 7. | Penncrest High | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 56 | 57 | -1 | 13 | 1.00 | Section Champion |
| 8. | Garnet Valley High | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | - | 0 | 57 | 55 | 2 | 12 | 0.92 | Section QF loss |
| 9. | Strath Haven High | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | 39 | 63 | -24 | 11 | 0.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Ridley High | 13 | 1 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 26 | 103 | -77 | 2 | 0.15 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pennsylvania: ICSHL Ches-Mont | |||||||||||||
| 1. | West Chester East High | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 81 | 35 | 46 | 20 | 1.67 | Section Champion |
| 2. | Avon Grove High | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 60 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 1.50 | Section Final loss |
| 3. | Bayard Rustin High | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | 69 | 57 | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | Section SF loss |
| 4. | Downingtown High East | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 12 | 1.00 | Section QF loss |
| 5. | Downingtown High West | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | 0 | 52 | 47 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | Section SF loss |
| 6. | Unionville High | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 35 | 67 | -32 | 6 | 0.50 | Section QF loss |
2022-2023 USHS-PA Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 50 | 31 | 81 | 38 | |
| 2. | 18 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 16 | |
| 3. | 18 | 38 | 32 | 70 | 6 | |
| 4. | 20 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 8 | |
| 5. | 18 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 4 |
2022-2023 USHS-PA Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1.55 | .954 | |
| 2. | 15 | 1.61 | .942 | |
| 3. | 15 | 2.34 | .939 | |
| 4. | 11 | 1.80 | .934 | |
| 5. | 15 | 1.93 | .929 |
2022-2023 USHS-PA Demographics
Loading...
USHS-PA Games
No Data Found
USHS-PA Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Council Rock High North | Blackfalds Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | Seneca Valley High | Lynn Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | Boyertown Area High | Hofstra Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | Kiski Area High | Brooklyn Aviators | |||
| Confirmed | Souderton Area High | Bryn Athyn College |
2026-2027 USHS-PA Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 USHS-PA Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
USHS-PA Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Abington High | 22 | 1 360 | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2. | Academy of the New Church | 20 | 430 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.00 |
| 3. | Altoona Area High | 27 | 720 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 16.75 |
| 4. | Annville-Cleona High | 1 | 0 | - | - | 15.00 |
| 5. | Archbishop Carroll High | 19 | 269 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 16.67 |
| 6. | Armstrong High | 24 | 802 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 17.38 |
| 7. | Avon Grove High | 27 | 1 340 | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 16.91 |
| 8. | Avonworth High | 24 | 475 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.50 |
| 9. | Baldwin High | 22 | 537 | 5'11" | 152 lbs | 17.74 |
| 10. | Bayard Rustin High | 21 | 408 | 5'8" | 150 lbs | 17.52 |
| 11. | Beaver Area High | 20 | 627 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.84 |
| 12. | Bensalem High | 13 | 303 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.36 |
| 13. | Berks Bandits High | 15 | 393 | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 17.33 |
| 14. | Berks Beast | 22 | 456 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.27 |
| 15. | Berks Catholic High | 21 | 100 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 16.00 |
| 16. | Bethel Park High | 25 | 610 | 6'0" | 159 lbs | 17.12 |
| 17. | Bethlehem Area High | 17 | 376 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.25 |
| 18. | Bishop Canevin High | 22 | 787 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 17.55 |
| 19. | Bishop McCort High | 18 | 594 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.65 |
| 20. | Bishop Shanahan High | 15 | 87 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.50 |
| 21. | Blackhawk High | 19 | 604 | 6'2" | 150 lbs | 17.00 |
| 22. | Boyertown Area High | 24 | 279 | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 16.84 |
| 23. | Burrell High | 22 | 534 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.86 |
| 24. | Butler Area High | 25 | 771 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.13 |
| 25. | Bux-Mont Catholic | 2 | 18 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 17.50 |
| 26. | Canon-McMillan High | 28 | 669 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.00 |
| 27. | Cardinal O'Hara High | 17 | 581 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 17.13 |
| 28. | Carrick High | 19 | 433 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.00 |
| 29. | Cathedral Prep | 22 | 684 | 6'1" | 176 lbs | 17.05 |
| 30. | Cedar Crest High | 22 | 493 | 5'8" | 154 lbs | 17.18 |
| 31. | Central Bucks High East | 21 | 1 085 | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 16.57 |
| 32. | Central Bucks High South | 25 | 1 255 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.73 |
| 33. | Central Bucks High West | 18 | 532 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 17.38 |
| 34. | Central Cambria High | 21 | 689 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 15.63 |
| 35. | Central Catholic High | 28 | 786 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.68 |
| 36. | Central Dauphin High | 24 | 628 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.35 |
| 37. | Central Valley High | 21 | 625 | 5'5" | 174 lbs | 16.90 |
| 38. | Central York High | 16 | 462 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.53 |
| 39. | Chartiers Valley High | 25 | 593 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.56 |
| 40. | Conemaugh Valley High | 21 | 735 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 15.00 |
| 41. | Conestoga High | 20 | 1 144 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.42 |
| 42. | Connellsville Area High | 22 | 537 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 17.09 |
| 43. | Council Rock High North | 21 | 863 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 17.00 |
| 44. | Council Rock High South | 28 | 1 069 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.89 |
| 45. | Cumberland Valley High | 23 | 531 | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 16.78 |
| 46. | Dallastown Area High | 21 | 541 | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 17.10 |
| 47. | Deer Lakes High | 24 | 456 | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 17.13 |
| 48. | Downingtown High East | 27 | 1 229 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 16.95 |
| 49. | Downingtown High West | 24 | 304 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.83 |
| 50. | Elizabeth Forward High | 22 | 639 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 17.32 |
| 51. | Elizabethtown/Middletown High | 15 | 324 | 5'8" | 157 lbs | 16.71 |
| 52. | Father Judge High | 21 | 288 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 17.25 |
| 53. | Forest Hills High | 17 | 619 | 5'8" | 157 lbs | 16.50 |
| 54. | Fox Chapel Area High | 24 | 783 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.13 |
| 55. | Franklin Regional High | 30 | 570 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.86 |
| 56. | Freeport Area High | 19 | 610 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.58 |
| 57. | Garnet Valley High | 33 | 604 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 16.59 |
| 58. | Great Valley-Phoenixville High | 20 | 213 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 16.95 |
| 59. | Greater Johnstown High | 12 | 353 | - | - | - |
| 60. | Greater Latrobe High | 24 | 945 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 17.75 |
| 61. | Greensburg Salem High | 18 | 800 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.72 |
| 62. | Hampton High | 17 | 512 | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 16.82 |
| 63. | Hatboro/Upper Dublin High | 18 | 144 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 17.00 |
| 64. | Haverford High | 32 | 460 | 5'7" | 150 lbs | 17.41 |
| 65. | Haverford School | 18 | 465 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.93 |
| 66. | Hempfield Area High | 25 | 706 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.32 |
| 67. | Hempfield/Manheim Township | 20 | 662 | 5'7" | 150 lbs | 17.50 |
| 68. | Henderson High | 20 | 274 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.40 |
| 69. | Hershey High | 18 | 1 079 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.17 |
| 70. | Hollidaysburg Area High | 23 | 716 | 5'8" | 141 lbs | 16.92 |
| 71. | Holy Ghost Prep | 28 | 1 652 | 5'8" | 150 lbs | 17.35 |
| 72. | Indiana Area High | 21 | 686 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.38 |
| 73. | Keystone Kraken | 20 | 503 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.65 |
| 74. | Kiski Area High | 19 | 631 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.42 |
| 75. | La Salle College High | 29 | 1 579 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.11 |
| 76. | Lehigh Valley Saints | 15 | 342 | 5'7" | 121 lbs | 16.33 |
| 77. | Lower Dauphin High | 20 | 1 018 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 16.90 |
| 78. | Lower Merion High | 21 | 672 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.54 |
| 79. | Malvern Prep | 23 | 965 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.05 |
| 80. | Marple Newtown High | 27 | 459 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 17.05 |
| 81. | Mars Area High | 28 | 633 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.57 |
| 82. | McDowell High | 25 | 734 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 17.36 |
| 83. | Meadville Area High | 25 | 808 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.20 |
| 84. | Montour High | 25 | 798 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.08 |
| 85. | Moon Area High | 25 | 652 | 6'2" | 187 lbs | 17.44 |
| 86. | Mt. Lebanon High | 27 | 495 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.30 |
| 87. | Nazareth Area High | 19 | 364 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.33 |
| 88. | Neshaminy High | 23 | 1 526 | 5'9" | 139 lbs | 17.37 |
| 89. | Neshannock High | 30 | 609 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 17.10 |
| 90. | North Allegheny High | 28 | 679 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 17.39 |
| 91. | North Catholic High | 31 | 579 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.61 |
| 92. | North Hills High | 22 | 664 | 6'0" | 157 lbs | 17.14 |
| 93. | North Penn High | 22 | 483 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 15.89 |
| 94. | Northampton Area High | 20 | 297 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.90 |
| 95. | Northern Berks High | 24 | 453 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 16.77 |
| 96. | Norwin High | 23 | 545 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 16.87 |
| 97. | Owen J. Roberts High | 23 | 218 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.06 |
| 98. | Palmyra Area High | 28 | 540 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 17.07 |
| 99. | Parkland High | 20 | 301 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.50 |
| 100. | Penn Manor High | 18 | 426 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 17.06 |
| 101. | Penn-Trafford High | 26 | 834 | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 17.15 |
| 102. | Penncrest High | 23 | 802 | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 16.96 |
| 103. | Pennridge High | 26 | 1 338 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.93 |
| 104. | Pennsbury High | 20 | 1 270 | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 17.06 |
| 105. | Perkiomen Valley High | 18 | 589 | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 17.50 |
| 106. | Peters Township High | 28 | 587 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.46 |
| 107. | Phillipsburg High | 16 | 214 | 5'5" | 143 lbs | 17.00 |
| 108. | Pine-Richland High | 28 | 615 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.36 |
| 109. | Plum High | 17 | 608 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.94 |
| 110. | Plymouth-Whitemarsh High | 16 | 936 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.13 |
| 111. | Pottstown High | 21 | 404 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 16.95 |
| 112. | Quaker Valley High | 18 | 709 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.78 |
| 113. | Quakertown Community High | 13 | 508 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.17 |
| 114. | Radnor High | 24 | 644 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 17.62 |
| 115. | Richland High | 24 | 782 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 16.53 |
| 116. | Ridley High | 18 | 225 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.80 |
| 117. | Ringgold High | 21 | 545 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.00 |
| 118. | Roman Catholic High | 18 | 86 | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 16.29 |
| 119. | Saint Joseph's Prep | 25 | 1 013 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.74 |
| 120. | Seneca Valley High | 26 | 560 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 16.85 |
| 121. | Shaler Area High | 23 | 536 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.70 |
| 122. | Somerset Area High | 20 | 455 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 16.17 |
| 123. | Souderton Area High | 2 | 21 | 6'1" | 216 lbs | 17.00 |
| 124. | South Fayette High | 25 | 765 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.36 |
| 125. | Southern Lehigh High | 13 | 481 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 17.36 |
| 126. | Spring-Ford Area High | 22 | 260 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 17.00 |
| 127. | Springfield High | 37 | 449 | 5'8" | 154 lbs | 17.32 |
| 128. | Springfield Township High | 15 | 189 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 16.43 |
| 129. | State College Area High | 23 | 608 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.08 |
| 130. | Strath Haven High | 19 | 441 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 16.71 |
| 131. | Susquehanna Valley Stampede | 22 | 426 | 5'4" | 134 lbs | 17.05 |
| 132. | Thomas Jefferson High | 27 | 716 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.04 |
| 133. | Trinity High (Washington, PA) | 18 | 542 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.88 |
| 134. | Twin Valley High | 21 | 712 | 5'3" | 119 lbs | 17.05 |
| 135. | Unionville High | 22 | 504 | 5'8" | 157 lbs | 17.00 |
| 136. | Upland CDS | 1 | 0 | - | - | 15.00 |
| 137. | Upper St. Clair High | 26 | 694 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 17.50 |
| 138. | Warwick High | 17 | 268 | 6'2" | 201 lbs | 16.42 |
| 139. | West Allegheny High | 23 | 510 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.35 |
| 140. | West Chester East High | 36 | 1 127 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 16.36 |
| 141. | West Shore | 14 | 447 | 5'6" | 128 lbs | 17.08 |
| 142. | Westmont Hilltop High | 18 | 934 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 17.06 |
| 143. | Wilmington Area High | 26 | 623 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 17.08 |
| 144. | Wissahickon High | 14 | 992 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.91 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lancaster Firebirds 15U AA | AHF 15U | 12 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Delco Phantoms 18U AA | EJEPL 18U | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bishop Kearney Selects 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 12 | 13 | 13 | 26 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Northern Illinois Univ. | ACHA | 14 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Team Philadelphia 16U AA Orange | AHF 16U | 11 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 18U AAA Nat | 18U AAA | 16 | 6 | 16 | 22 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Haverford Hawks 15U AA | AHF 15U | 8 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 56 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Valley Forge Colonials 15U AA | AHF 15U | 11 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 12 | 8 | 12 | 20 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Notre Dame HA 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 14 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2 |
Regular Season
USHS-PA All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 240 | 105 | 345 | |
| 2. | 87 | 172 | 145 | 317 | |
| 3. | 83 | 138 | 162 | 300 | |
| 4. | 79 | 156 | 141 | 297 | |
| 5. | 95 | 146 | 139 | 285 |
USHS-PA All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 240 | 105 | 345 | |
| 2. | 40 | 173 | 62 | 235 | |
| 3. | 87 | 172 | 145 | 317 | |
| 4. | 82 | 169 | 105 | 274 | |
| 5. | 55 | 164 | 101 | 265 |
USHS-PA All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 138 | 162 | 300 | |
| 2. | 79 | 111 | 151 | 262 | |
| 3. | 80 | 89 | 148 | 237 | |
| 4. | 87 | 172 | 145 | 317 | |
| 5. | 79 | 156 | 141 | 297 |
USHS-PA All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 16 | 37 | 343 | |
| 2. | 82 | 53 | 114 | 311 | |
| 3. | 57 | 3 | 9 | 301 | |
| 4. | 73 | 29 | 43 | 291 | |
| 5. | 68 | 33 | 62 | 289 |
USHS-PA All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 52 | 47 | 99 | |
| 2. | 123 | 15 | 51 | 66 | |
| 3. | 122 | 73 | 61 | 134 | |
| 4. | 110 | 92 | 67 | 159 | |
| 5. | 110 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
USHS-PA All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 64 | 117 | 6.16 | |
| 2. | 22 | 86 | 131 | 5.95 | |
| 3. | 13 | 44 | 74 | 5.69 | |
| 4. | 20 | 52 | 109 | 5.45 | |
| 5. | 18 | 45 | 97 | 5.39 |
USHS-PA All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | USHS-PA | 19 | 122 | 21 | 143 | 7.53 | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | USHS-PA | 22 | 102 | 36 | 138 | 6.27 | - | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | USHS-PA | 22 | 101 | 35 | 136 | 6.18 | - | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | USHS-PA | 22 | 86 | 45 | 131 | 5.95 | - | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | USHS-PA | 19 | 64 | 53 | 117 | 6.16 | - |
USHS-PA All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | USHS-PA | 19 | 122 | 21 | 143 | 7.53 | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | USHS-PA | 22 | 102 | 36 | 138 | 6.27 | - | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | USHS-PA | 22 | 101 | 35 | 136 | 6.18 | - | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | USHS-PA | 22 | 86 | 45 | 131 | 5.95 | - | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | USHS-PA | 21 | 77 | 11 | 88 | 4.19 | - |
USHS-PA All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1979-1980 | USHS-PA | 19 | - | 79 | 79 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | USHS-PA | 22 | 38 | 64 | 102 | 4.64 | - | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | USHS-PA | 22 | 36 | 61 | 97 | 4.41 | 18 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | USHS-PA | 46 | 59 | 57 | 116 | 2.52 | - | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | USHS-PA | 20 | 52 | 57 | 109 | 5.45 | 10 |
USHS-PA All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.53 | 151 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USHS-PA | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | 136 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 15 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.73 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-PA | 21 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.38 | 128 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | USHS-PA | 17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.53 | 126 |