League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
WI: Badger North
1. Waunakee High 24 20 0 4 - - 175 74 101 20 Semifinal loss
2. Baraboo/Portage HS 22 14 1 7 - - 124 79 45 15 Did not make playoffs
3. Reedsburg/Wisconsin Dells High 23 8 3 12 - - 68 85 -17 10 Quarterfinal loss
4. McFarland High 22 12 1 9 - - 94 77 17 8 First round loss
5. DeForest Area High 24 11 1 12 - - 88 62 26 7 First round loss
6. Sauk Prairie High 24 5 0 19 - - 36 135 -99 0 First round loss
WI: Badger South
1. Madison Edgewood Prep 24 16 3 5 - - 120 27 93 20 Champion
2. Monona Grove High 23 9 0 14 - - 76 98 -22 16 Quarterfinal loss
3. Oregon High 23 13 0 10 - - 100 65 35 10 First round loss
4. Stoughton High 24 11 0 13 - - 85 92 -7 8 Quarterfinal loss
5. Milton High 22 10 0 12 - - 86 134 -48 6 First round loss
6. Monroe High 21 1 0 20 - - 31 193 -162 0 First round loss
WI: Badgerland
1. Neenah/Hville/Menasha 24 22 1 1 - - 109 35 74 18 Final loss
2. Fond du Lac High 21 11 1 9 - - 77 64 13 12 Quarterfinal loss
3. Waupun High 24 18 0 6 - - 124 51 73 12 Final loss
4. Oshkosh High 24 13 1 10 - - 77 98 -21 9 Qualification loss
5. Fox Cities High 24 11 1 12 - - 86 86 0 7 Quarterfinal loss
6. Fond du Lac Springs 24 3 0 21 - - 40 98 -58 6 Quarterfinal loss
7. Beaver Dam High 23 4 1 18 - - 43 95 -52 0 First round loss
WI: Big Eight
1. Middleton High 24 21 0 3 - - 136 32 104 24 Final loss
2. Verona Area High 24 14 1 9 - - 86 52 34 20 Semifinal loss
3. Sun Prairie High 23 14 0 9 - - 93 55 38 18 Quarterfinal loss
4. Janesville High 24 15 0 9 - - 99 66 33 18 Final loss
5. Madison Memorial High 24 16 0 8 - - 72 57 15 12 Quarterfinal loss
6. Madison West High 24 9 1 14 - - 77 83 -6 12 Quarterfinal loss
7. Beloit Memorial High 24 6 0 18 - - 72 120 -48 8 First round loss
8. Madison La Follette/East High 24 1 1 21 - - 24 207 -183 0 First round loss
WI: Big Rivers
1. Hudson High 22 18 0 4 - - 97 32 65 22 Champion
2. Eau Claire Memorial High 24 19 2 3 - - 95 47 48 21 Champion
3. Eau Claire North High 24 16 0 8 - - 81 61 20 12 Final loss
4. Menomonie High 23 12 1 10 - - 87 76 11 11 Semifinal loss
5. Chippewa Falls High 22 10 0 12 - - 74 84 -10 10 Semifinal loss
6. Rice Lake High 21 10 0 11 - - 66 62 4 6 Quarterfinal loss
7. River Falls High 21 5 1 15 - - 50 81 -31 2 First round loss
WI: Classic Eight
1. University School 24 16 2 6 - - 77 42 35 11 Champion
2. Arrowhead High 22 16 0 6 - - 85 31 54 10 Semifinal loss
3. Waukesha High 24 19 2 3 - - 110 40 70 9 Champion
4. KM/Mukwonago High 24 8 0 16 - - 55 71 -16 8 Quarterfinal loss
5. Marquette University High 24 12 2 10 - - 76 69 7 8 Semifinal loss
6. Kenosha High 22 13 0 9 - - 86 60 26 4 Semifinal loss
7. Brookfield/CMH High 23 12 2 9 - - 56 57 -1 4 Quarterfinal loss
8. Greendale High 24 12 0 12 - - 72 68 4 2 Quarterfinal loss
Wisconsin: WIPH: Badgerland
1. Appleton United 22 20 0 2 - - 116 43 73 14 Champion

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 59/60
2000 - 2010: 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 13/14, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18