USHS-WI Standings 2023-24
2023-2024 Season
Chippewa Falls High finished first in the 2023-24 USHS-WI standings with 28 points. Edgewood High (24 points) and Hudson High (23 points) followed.
2023-24 USHS-WI Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badger Large | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Oregon High | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 58 | 20 | 38 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 2. | Beaver Dam High | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 54 | 22 | 32 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 3. | Waunakee High | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 60 | 34 | 26 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | Monona Grove High | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 39 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | Milton High | 10 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - | 13 | 64 | -51 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
| 6. | South Central Navigators | 10 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - | 20 | 74 | -54 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
| Badger Small | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Edgewood High | 12 | 12 | - | 0 | - | - | 92 | 6 | 86 | 24 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | McFarland High | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | 42 | 19 | 23 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Sauk Prairie High | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | 43 | 43 | 0 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Monroe Cheesemakers | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | 45 | 49 | -4 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | Reedsburg/Wisconsin Dells High | 12 | 4 | - | 8 | - | - | 20 | 37 | -17 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Baraboo/Portage High | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - | 16 | 49 | -33 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| 7. | Stoughton High | 12 | 0 | - | 11 | - | - | 21 | 76 | -55 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
| Badgerland | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Fond du Lac Springs High | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 49 | 7 | 42 | 14 | 1.75 | - |
| 2. | Neenah/Hortonville/Menasha | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 48 | 6 | 42 | 13 | 1.63 | - |
| 3. | Fond du Lac High | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 1.44 | - |
| 4. | Waupun High | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | 24 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | Oshkosh High | 9 | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | 20 | 45 | -25 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Fox Cities Stars | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | - | - | 12 | 47 | -35 | 4 | 0.44 | - |
| 7. | Appleton United | 9 | 0 | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | 48 | -39 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Big Eight | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Middleton High | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | 49 | 18 | 31 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | Verona Area High | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | 55 | 25 | 30 | 20 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | Madison West High | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | 53 | 28 | 25 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Madison Memorial High | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | 60 | 44 | 16 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Sun Prairie United | 12 | 5 | - | 6 | - | - | 31 | 44 | -13 | 11 | 0.92 | - |
| 6. | Janesville High | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | - | - | 30 | 67 | -37 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
| 7. | Beloit Memorial High | 12 | 1 | - | 11 | - | - | 24 | 76 | -52 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Big Rivers | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Chippewa Falls High | 14 | 14 | - | 0 | - | - | 85 | 15 | 70 | 28 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Hudson High | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | - | - | 70 | 25 | 45 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 3. | Eau Claire Memorial High | 14 | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | 71 | 23 | 48 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 4. | New Richmond High | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | - | - | 61 | 58 | 3 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 5. | Menomonie High | 14 | 6 | - | 8 | - | - | 44 | 65 | -21 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 6. | River Falls High | 14 | 4 | - | 10 | - | - | 37 | 64 | -27 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 7. | Rice Lake High | 14 | 3 | - | 11 | - | - | 20 | 74 | -54 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| 8. | Eau Claire North High | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | - | - | 25 | 89 | -64 | 4 | 0.29 | - |
| Classic Eight | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Brookfield/Catholic Mem High | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | 18 | 46 | 20 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Waukesha High | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 45 | 31 | 14 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 3. | Arrowhead High | 10 | 7 | - | 3 | - | - | 71 | 36 | 35 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 4. | KMMO | 10 | 7 | - | 3 | - | - | 42 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 5. | Marquette University High | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 43 | 44 | -1 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Ice Force | 10 | 4 | - | 5 | - | - | 35 | 39 | -4 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 7. | West Bend Ice Bears | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | - | - | 44 | 40 | 4 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 8. | Homestead High | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | - | - | 34 | 40 | -6 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 9. | Kenosha Thunder | 10 | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | 31 | 36 | -5 | 7 | 0.70 | - |
| 10. | WNS Storm | 10 | 2 | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 68 | -52 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 11. | Cedarburg High | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | - | - | 15 | 62 | -47 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Coulee | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Black River Falls High | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Viroqua High | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | - |
| 3. | West Salem High | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 18 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Fox River Classic | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bay Port High | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Notre Dame Academy | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 25 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | De Pere High | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 11 | 18 | -7 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Ashwaubenon High | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | 9 | 20 | -11 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
| 5. | Sheboygan Red Raiders | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | 7 | 35 | -28 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
| Great Northern | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Tomahawk High | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | 66 | 22 | 44 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 2. | Lakeland Union High | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | 49 | 13 | 36 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 3. | Waupaca High | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 50 | 21 | 29 | 12 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | Mosinee High | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 60 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | Antigo High | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 52 | 57 | -5 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Northland Pines High | 11 | 3 | - | 8 | - | - | 31 | 49 | -18 | 6 | 0.55 | - |
| 7. | Rhinelander High | 10 | 2 | - | 8 | - | - | 31 | 61 | -30 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 8. | Medford High | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | - | - | 14 | 94 | -80 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Independents | |||||||||||||
| 1. | University School | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2. | Ashland High | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 3. | Chequamegon/Phillips/Butternut | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 4. | Spooner High | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 5. | Superior High | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 6. | WSFLG Blizzard | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 7. | Stevens Point Pacelli High | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 8. | Shawano/Bonduel High | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Middle Border | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Amery High | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | - | - | 62 | 14 | 48 | 20 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Baldwin-Woodville High | 10 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 26 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 1.30 | - |
| 3. | Hayward High | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 42 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | Somerset High | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | 39 | 32 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | - |
| 5. | Regis/Altoona/McDonell High | 10 | 2 | - | 8 | - | - | 23 | 47 | -24 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 6. | Northwest Icemen | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | - | - | 18 | 65 | -47 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Mississippi Valley | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Aquinas/Holmen High | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Tomah/Sparta High | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | - |
| 3. | Onalaska/La Crosse High | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - | 10 | 24 | -14 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Wisconsin Valley | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Stevens Point Area High | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | - | - | 72 | 8 | 64 | 20 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Wausau West High | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 47 | 19 | 28 | 16 | 1.60 | - |
| 3. | Wisconsin Rapids High | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 46 | 26 | 20 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | D.C. Everest High | 10 | 3 | - | 7 | - | - | 20 | 30 | -10 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
| 5. | Marshfield High | 10 | 2 | - | 8 | - | - | 13 | 51 | -38 | 4 | 0.40 | - |
| 6. | East-Merrill United | 10 | 1 | - | 9 | - | - | 6 | 70 | -64 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
seasons