

© Photo: Markus Bauer, Frauenfeld
Felix Käser
#5 EHC Wallisellen / SwissDiv1 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 21, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Zürich, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- Zürcher SC
- Position
- D
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Felix Käser Statistics
Felix Käser Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | National Cup | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - |
Felix Käser Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.39 | 60 | - | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 59 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 0.46 | 58 | - | 2 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.39 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.23 | 48 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.38 | 18 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 45 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.40 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.47 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 14 | 298 | 25 | 69 | 94 | 0.32 | 158 | - | 11 | 95 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.21 | 74 | - |
Felix Käser Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 196 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 0.25 | 80 | - | 7 | 63 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.21 | 48 | - | |
| 3 | 52 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.56 | 40 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 51 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 0.55 | 30 | - | 2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 22 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.64 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.39 | 60 | - | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.18 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.15 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.23 | 48 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.38 | 18 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 59 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 0.46 | 58 | - | 2 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.39 | 16 | - |
Felix Käser Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 |
|
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2023-2024 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | EHC Wallisellen | EHC Wallisellen | |
| Confirmed | EHC Wetzikon | EHC Wallisellen | |
| Confirmed | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Wetzikon | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Confirmed | SC Herisau | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Confirmed | Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U20 | SC Herisau |