

© Photo: Hugo Cotnoir
Guillaume Decelles
#31 Montcalm Batisseurs / LNAH - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- May 29, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Joliette, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
1
Guillaume Decelles Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Guillaume Decelles
Guillaume Decelles Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | QMAAA | 19 | 3.99 | .865 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 6.18 | .840 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | QMAAA | 25 | 4.83 | .850 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.93 | .865 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | QCHL | 16 | 3.06 | .897 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.43 | .813 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | 15 | 3.35 | .900 | 0 | 2-4-2 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | 8 | 2.15 | .912 | 0 | 4-2-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 8 | 2.18 | .906 | 0 | 6-0-2 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 11 | 3.02 | .866 | 1 | 3-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | BCHL | 50 | 2.59 | .926 | 2 | 34-14-0 | Playoffs | 23 | 2.37 | .932 | 1 | 12-11-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | LNAH | 21 | 3.58 | .901 | - | - | Playoffs | 13 | 2.59 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LNAH | 25 | 4.01 | .894 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3.47 | .907 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | LNAH | 14 | 4.25 | .885 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 4.29 | .882 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LNAH | 19 | 3.72 | .900 | 1 | 13-7-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.21 | .919 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | LNAH | 18 | 3.33 | .910 | 0 | 7-8-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | LNAH | 19 | 4.15 | .875 | - | 7-10-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.23 | .907 | - | 2-3-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | LNAH | 18 | 4.52 | .892 | - | 8-8-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.29 | .867 | - | 0-1-0 |
Guillaume Decelles Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50 | 2.59 | .926 | 2 | 34-14-0 | 1 | 23 | 2.37 | .932 | 1 | 12-11-0 | |
| 7 | 134 | 3.92* | .904* | 1* | 35-33-0 | 6 | 32 | 2.84* | .919* | 0 | 3-8-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.06 | .897 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.43 | .813 | - | - | |
| 2 | 44 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 42 | 2.71 | .896 | 1 | 15-12-5 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Guillaume Decelles Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 16 | 2.17 | .909 | 0 | 10-2-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 44 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 4.52 | .892 | - | 8-8-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.29 | .867 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 50 | 2.59 | .926 | 2 | 34-14-0 | 1 | 23 | 2.37 | .932 | 1 | 12-11-0 | |
| 6 | 116 | 3.73* | .904* | 1* | 27-25-0 | 5 | 31 | 2.67* | .919* | 0 | 3-7-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 3.02 | .866 | 1 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.06 | .897 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.43 | .813 | - | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 3.35 | .900 | 0 | 2-4-2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Guillaume Decelles Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | Nanaimo Clippers | |
| Confirmed | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | |
| Confirmed | Victoriaville Tigres | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada |
Guillaume Decelles Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2022, 2 #12 by Trois-Rivières Cloutier in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2021, 4 #36 by Joliette Sportifs in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2015, 3 #19 by Rivière-du-Loup 3L in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2011, 7 #122 by Victoriaville Tigres in the QMJHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2010, 15 #204 by Joliette Traffic in the QJHL Draft