Loading page
Harvard Univ.

USA flagCameron Gornet

#32 Harvard Univ. / NCAA - 19/20

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Cameron Gornet Facts

Date of Birth
Oct 07, 1995
Age
30
Place of Birth
St. Louis, MO, USA
Nation
USA
Youth Team
-
Position
G
Height
183 cm / 6'0"
Weight
79 kg / 174 lbs
Catches
R
Status
Retired
Highlights
NCAA (ECAC) Champion
1
Brother: Zach Gornet

Cameron Gornet Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
12-13undefined flagSt. Louis AAA Blues 18U AAAT1EHL 18U211.67.927--
13-14undefined flagSt. Louis AAA Blues 18U AAAT1EHL 18U251.75.923--
14-15undefined flagSioux City MusketeersUSHL212.26.923211-7-1Playoffs21.27.97000-0-0
15-16undefined flagSioux City MusketeersUSHL533.26.898116-35-1
16-17undefined flagHarvard Univ.NCAA30.001.00000-0-0
17-18undefined flagHarvard Univ.NCAA13.83.88201-0-0
18-19undefined flagHarvard Univ.NCAA102.56.91515-3-0
19-20undefined flagHarvard Univ.NCAA142.64.91404-2-3

Cameron Gornet Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
14-15undefined flagSioux City MusketeersJCWC14.12.85200-1-0

Cameron Gornet Game Log

2019-2020
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGASASVSV%TOI
NCAA flagNCAA
Harvard Univ.vsSt. Lawrence Univ.
Harvard Univ.vsUnion College
Harvard Univ.@St. Lawrence Univ.
Harvard Univ.vsYale Univ.
Harvard Univ.vsBoston College
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Cameron Gornet Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagJCWC 114.12.85200-1-00
undefined flagNCAA 4282.55.916110-5-30
undefined flagT1EHL 18U 246----0
undefined flagUSHL 2742.99.904327-42-2121.27.97000-0-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Cameron Gornet Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Cameron Gornet Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2016-2017

Transactions

Cameron Gornet Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2015, 10 #326 by Bobcaygeon Storm in the GMHL Draft
Drafted 2013, 10 #139 by Sioux City Musketeers in the USHL Entry Draft