

© Photo: Mark Ferriss
Finlay Ulrick
#11 Hull Seahawks / NIHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 21, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- North Ferriby, GBR
- Nation
- England
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW/C/D
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 27/28
1
Finlay Ulrick Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Finlay Ulrick Statistics
Finlay Ulrick Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | NIHL North Cup | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | EIHL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL Cup | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | EIHL Cup | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finlay Ulrick Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 0.63 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.87 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 234 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.10 | 44 | -28 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | -1 | |
| 6 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.16 | 6 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.70 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 39 | 49 | 29 | 78 | 2.00 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 30 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 2.70 | 34 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 4.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 101 | 44 | 87 | 131 | 1.30 | 59 | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 83 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 0.29 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -6 | 0 |
Finlay Ulrick Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 85 | 42 | 73 | 115 | 1.35 | 49 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.38 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 171 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.11 | 34 | -31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.87 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 83 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 0.29 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 69 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 0.65 | 8* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 8 | -6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 15 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 3.00 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 4.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 1.05 | 14 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.20 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 30 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 2.70 | 34 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Finlay Ulrick Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Nottingham Panthers | Hull Seahawks | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steelers | Nottingham Panthers | |
| Confirmed | Hull Seahawks | Sheffield Steelers | |
| Confirmed | Hull Seahawks | Sheffield Steelers | |
| Confirmed | Manchester Storm | Hull Seahawks | |
| Confirmed | Manchester Storm | Hull Seahawks | |
| Extension | Manchester Storm | Manchester Storm | |
| Confirmed | Manchester Storm | Blackburn Hawks | |
| Confirmed | Northwood School 18U | Manchester Storm |