

© Photo: JBF Fotografie / Hannes Franke
Luca Egger
EC SV Spittal / Austria4 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 13, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Villach, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- Villacher SV
- Position
- G
- Height
- 189 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Luca Egger Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | EBJL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | EBYSL | 1 | 2.00 | .950 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | EBJL | 1 | 7.15 | .839 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | EBYSL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | EBJL | 13 | 1.40 | .934 | 3 | 10-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.04 | .818 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | EBJL | 26 | 2.37 | .916 | 2 | 17-8-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | EBYSL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | EBYSL | 11 | 3.46 | .863 | 0 | 7-4-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Austria4 | 1 | 3.05 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Austria U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | EBYSL | 11 | 3.99 | .890 | 0 | 4-7-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | .889 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AlpsHL | 1 | 8.90 | .615 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | WJC-20 D1A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | AlpsHL | 20 | 5.06 | .877 | 0 | 0-17-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ICEHL | 2 | 5.40 | .871 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | AlpsHL | 20 | 4.87 | .865 | 0 | 4-15-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | AlpsHL | 11 | 2.76 | .904 | 0 | 5-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AlpsHL | 34 | 2.76 | .895 | 3 | 21-13-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.05 | .871 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | AlpsHL | 9 | 3.21 | .890 | 1 | 6-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Austria4 | 9 | 2.62 | .924 | 2 | 6-3-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.39 | .922 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Luca Egger Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EBYSL Tournament | 4 | 2.45 | .938 | 1 | 1-3-0 |
Luca Egger Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 95 | 3.73 | .883 | 4 | 36-54-0 | 4 | 4 | 2.74 | .878 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 10 | 2.62* | .924* | 2* | 6-3-0 | 3 | 8* | 2.39* | .922* | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 4 | 40 | 2.16 | .918 | 5 | 27-11-0 | 2 | 2 | 4.04 | .818 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 5 | 23 | 3.08 | .883 | 0 | 12-11-0 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | .889 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 2.45 | .938 | 1 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 2 | 5.40 | .871 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Luca Egger Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 5.40 | .871 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2.62 | .924 | 2 | 6-3-0 | 1 | 7 | 2.39 | .922 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 8.90 | .615 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.05 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 43 | 2.85 | .894 | 4 | 27-16-0 | 2 | 3 | 3.05 | .871 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.76 | .904 | 0 | 5-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 40 | 4.96 | .871 | 0 | 4-32-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 4 | 40 | 2.16 | .918 | 5 | 27-11-0 | 2 | 2 | 4.04 | .818 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 5 | 27 | 3.00 | .893 | 1 | 13-14-0 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | .889 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Luca Egger Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 |
|
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Kitzbüheler EC | Unknown | |
| Extension | Kitzbüheler EC | Kitzbüheler EC | |
| Confirmed | RB Hockey Juniors | Kitzbüheler EC | |
| Confirmed | Steel Wings Linz | RB Hockey Juniors | |
| Confirmed | Villacher SV | Black Wings Linz |