

- Date of Birth
- Aug 04, 1985
- Age
- 41
- Place of Birth
- Evry, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Viry
- Position
- G
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 76 kg / 168 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Julien Roullier Facts
Brother : Benjamin Roullier
Julien Roullier Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-2004 | France U22 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 9.77 | - | - | - | |
| 2004-2005 | France3 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | France2 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | France2 | 7 | 7.45 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Ligue Magnus | 4 | 2.63 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.22 | - | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Ligue Magnus | 7 | 7.56 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 7.20 | - | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | France2 | 14 | 4.42 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | France2 | 23 | 5.15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | France3 | 17 | 3.32 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 6.32 | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | France3 | 15 | 2.53 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.75 | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | France3 | 2 | 8.83 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | France3 | 9 | 3.00 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.87 | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | France3 | 6 | 3.70 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 12.05 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | France3 | 11 | 2.71 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 6.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | France3 | 3 | 5.67 | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | France4 | 6 | 2.90 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 5.97 | - | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | France4 | 8 | 3.75 | - | 0 | 4-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.95 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | France4 | 2 | 1.20 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | France4 | 8 | 3.50 | - | 0 | 4-3-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.92 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | France4 | 11 | 3.57 | - | 1 | 8-3-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.38 | - | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | France4 | 8 | 4.47 | - | 0 | 3-3-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 6.41 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | France4 | 6 | 4.68 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.84 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | France4 | 13 | 3.22 | - | 1 | 6-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | France4 | 3 | 4.67 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 |
Julien Roullier Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | French League Cup | 5 | 8.17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 2 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | French Cup | 1 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | French Cup | 2 | 1.69 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | French Cup | 1 | 13.38 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | French Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 1 | 6.09 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Julien Roullier Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.77 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 4 | 44* | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | 63* | 5.67* | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | 7 | 11 | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | 65 | 3.67 | - | 2 | 33-25-0 | 7 | 21 | 4.41 | .000* | 0 | 7-5-0 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3.89* | - | 0 | 2-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 8.17 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Julien Roullier Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | 66 | 3.69 | - | 2 | 33-26-0 | 7 | 21 | 4.41 | .000* | 0 | 7-5-0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 5.15 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 39 | 3.14* | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 5.67* | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 13.38* | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 7.45 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.77 | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.