-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Jordan Binnington
#50 St. Louis Blues / NHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 11, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Vaughan Kings MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jordan Binnington Facts
- Player Type
- Agitator
- NHL Rights
St. Louis Blues / Signed- Agency
- Premium
Jordan Binnington Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | GTHL U16 | 22 | 2.55 | - | 2 | 11-7-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | OJHL | 1 | 3.04 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | OHL | 22 | 4.38 | .889 | 0 | 6-10-2 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | OHL | 46 | 3.05 | .899 | 1 | 27-12-5 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.21 | .894 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | OHL | 39 | 2.99 | .906 | 1 | 21-17-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | .863 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | 1 | 3.00 | .921 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | OHL | 50 | 2.17 | .932 | 7 | 32-12-6 | Playoffs | 12 | 2.81 | .916 | 0 | 6-6-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-20 | 2 | 6.82 | .871 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | AHL | 1 | 2.78 | .912 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | ECHL | 40 | 2.35 | .922 | 1 | 23-13-3 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.89 | .946 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 45 | 2.35 | .916 | 3 | 25-15-4 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.16 | .938 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | NHL | 1 | 4.69 | .750 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AHL | 41 | 2.85 | .907 | 1 | 17-18-5 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | AHL | 32 | 2.71 | .911 | 2 | 16-7-8 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.86 | .950 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | NHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | AHL | 28 | 2.05 | .926 | 1 | 17-9-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.39 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | NHL | 32 | 1.89 | .927 | 5 | 24-5-1 | Playoffs | 26 | 2.46 | .914 | 1 | 16-10-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | 16 | 2.08 | .927 | 3 | 11-4-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NHL | 50 | 2.56 | .912 | 3 | 30-13-7 | Playoffs | 5 | 4.72 | .851 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | NHL | 42 | 2.65 | .910 | 0 | 18-14-8 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.59 | .899 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NHL | 37 | 3.13 | .901 | 2 | 18-14-4 | Playoffs | 6 | 1.72 | .949 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | NHL | 61 | 3.31 | .894 | 2 | 27-27-6 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NHL | 57 | 2.84 | .913 | 3 | 28-21-5 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | WC | 8 | 2.81 | .885 | 0 | 6-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NHL | 56 | 2.69 | .900 | 3 | 28-22-5 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.53 | .901 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NHL 4 Nations | 4 | 2.37 | .907 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | WC | 4 | 1.25 | .944 | 2 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NHL | 41 | 3.33 | .873 | 1 | 13-20-7 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | OG | 5 | 1.78 | .917 | 1 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NHL | 3 | 4.68 | .831 | 0 | 1-2-0 |
Jordan Binnington Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | OHL Cup | 3 | 1.33 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Memorial Cup | 4 | 1.42 | .951 | 1 | 1-1-1 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Jr Super Series | 2 | 2.08 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Jordan Binnington Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 164 | 2.48 | .915 | 10 | 87-54-18 | 3 | 10 | 2.69 | .922 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 40 | 2.35 | .922 | 1 | 23-13-3 | 1 | 3 | 1.89 | .946 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 2.55 | - | 2 | 11-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.08 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.42 | .951 | 1 | 1-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 380 | 2.85 | .903 | 19 | 187-138-43 | 5 | 48 | 2.70 | .909 | 1 | 23-24-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 2.37 | .907 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.78 | .917 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 157 | 2.90 | .910 | 9 | 86-51-14 | 3 | 21 | 3.15 | .904 | 0 | 10-10-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.33 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.04 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2.30 | .903 | 2 | 9-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.82 | .871 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jordan Binnington Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | 2.30 | .903 | 2 | 9-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.37 | .907 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.78 | .917 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.82 | .871 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 119 | 2.62 | .911 | 6 | 59-40-17 | 2 | 7 | 2.11 | .940 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.04 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 40 | 2.35 | .922 | 1 | 23-13-3 | 1 | 3 | 1.89 | .946 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.08 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 161 | 2.87 | .911 | 10 | 87-52-15 | 3 | 21 | 3.15 | .904 | 0 | 10-10-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .921 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2.05 | .926 | 1 | 17-9-1 | 1 | 3 | 4.39 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.08 | .927 | 3 | 11-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 380 | 2.85 | .903 | 19 | 187-138-43 | 5 | 48 | 2.70 | .909 | 1 | 23-24-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 2.46 | - | 2 | 12-9-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jordan Binnington Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 |
|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | St. Louis Blues | St. Louis Blues | |
| Extension | St. Louis Blues | St. Louis Blues | |
| Extension | St. Louis Blues | St. Louis Blues | |
| Loan | St. Louis Blues | Providence Bruins | |
| Extension | St. Louis Blues | St. Louis Blues | |
| Extension | St. Louis Blues | St. Louis Blues | |
| Confirmed | Owen Sound Attack | St. Louis Blues | |
| Confirmed | Owen Sound Attack | Peoria Rivermen |
Jordan Binnington Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2009, 2 #40 by Owen Sound Attack in the OHL Priority Selection
Cult/Star player for Owen Sound Attack
Cult/Star player for St. Louis Blues
