

Maksim Abdullaev
Pueblo Bulls / NCDC - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 13, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Moskva, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Orbita Zelenograd
- Position
- G
- Height
- 198 cm / 6'6"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Maksim Abdullaev Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Maksim Abdullaev Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Russia U16 | 7 | 1.42 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.02 | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 21 | 2.06 | - | 3 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | - | 2.34 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.67 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 3 | 1.27 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Russia Region U18 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 10 | 4.65 | .880 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 9 | 2.71 | .923 | 1 | 2-5-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | BCHL | 2 | 4.77 | .854 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 17 | 2.96 | .913 | 1 | 8-7-0 |
Maksim Abdullaev Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Russia U17 Finals | 3 | 0.90 | - | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 Finals | 2 | 3.97 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Maksim Abdullaev Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 4.77 | .854 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 19 | 3.45 | .906 | 1 | 2-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.96 | .913 | 1 | 8-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1.42 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.06 | - | 3 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0.90 | - | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 6* | 1.50 | - | 1* | 2-0-0 | 2 | 5 | 2.97 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.97 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Maksim Abdullaev Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 1.42 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 1.89 | - | 4 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 6* | 2.09 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | 2 | 5 | 2.97 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 19 | 3.45 | .906 | 1 | 2-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 1.000* | 2 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.96 | .913 | 1 | 8-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.77 | .854 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Maksim Abdullaev Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Vernon Vipers | Unknown | |
| Extension | Dynamo Moskva U17 | Dynamo Moskva |