

© Photo: Phot'Hockey / Mauricette Schnider
John Ungemach
SC Weinfelden / SwissDiv2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 24, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Singen (Hohentwiel), GER
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- Schwenninger ERC
- Position
- F
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
John Ungemach Statistics
John Ungemach Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | National Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup Q | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
John Ungemach Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 46 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.00 | 46 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0.65 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 42 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 1.45 | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.29 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.91 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 71 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.27 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 149 | 28 | 44 | 72 | 0.48 | 62 | - | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
John Ungemach Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.19 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.28 | 10 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 8 | 172 | 35 | 55 | 90 | 0.52 | 82 | - | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 71 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.27 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.54 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 66 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 0.89 | 52 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 6 | - | 0 |
John Ungemach Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2012-2013 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | SC Weinfelden | |
| Extension | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |
| Extension | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |
| Extension | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |
| Confirmed | EC Wil | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |
| Confirmed | EHC Schaffhausen | EC Wil | |
| Confirmed | Schwenninger ERC U19 | EHC Schaffhausen |