2. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv2

SwissDiv2 Team Rosters
CdH Engiadina
CP Fleurier
EHC Adelboden
EHC Bassersdorf
EHC Bern 96
EHC Brandis
EHC Bucheggberg
EHC Dürnten Vikings
EHC Illnau-Effretikon
EHC Koppigen
EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz
EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella
EHC Meinisberg
EHC Mirchel
EHC Oberlangenegg
EHC Rheinfelden
EHC St. Moritz
EHC Sursee
EHC Urdorf
EHC Uzwil
EHC Zuchwil-Regio
EHC Zunzgen-Sissach
EV Zug II
Glarner EC
HC Ascona Rivers
HC Beo Yetis
HC Bulle La Gruyère
HC Château d'Oex
HC Courtételle
HC Crans-Montana
HC Franches-Montagnes II
HC Luzern
HC Monthey
HC Moutier
HC Mühlethurnen
HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz
HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Vallée de Joux
HC Vendlincourt
HC Villars 1908
HC White Wolves Wollerau
HC Yverdon les Bains
HC3Chêne
HCB Chiasso
SC Altstadt Olten
SC Freimettigen
SC Küsnacht
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II
SC Weinfelden
2026-2027 SwissDiv2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | EHC Sursee | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | - |
| 3. | EHC Bucheggberg | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | EHC Laufen | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | EHC Koppigen | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 7. | SC Altstadt Olten | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 8. | EHC Rheinfelden | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Central 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Oberlangenegg | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | EHC Adelboden | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | - |
| 3. | SC Freimettigen | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | HC Beo Yetis | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | EHC Bern 96 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | HC Mühlethurnen | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | EHC Brandis | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
| 8. | EHC Mirchel | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| East 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CdH Engiadina | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | EHC Dürnten Vikings | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | EHC Uzwil | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | - |
| 4. | Glarner EC | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | - |
| 5. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 7. | SC Weinfelden | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 8. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 9. | EHC St. Moritz | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| East 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SC Küsnacht | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 2.67 | - |
| 2. | HC Ascona Rivers | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | EHC Illnau-Effretikon | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | HC Luzern | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | - |
| 5. | EV Zug II | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | HCB Chiasso | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | EHC Urdorf | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
| 8. | HC White Wolves Wollerau | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
| 9. | EHC Bassersdorf | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| West 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | EHC Meinisberg | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 3. | HC Moutier | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | - |
| 5. | HC Vendlincourt | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | HC Franches-Montagnes II | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 7. | CP Fleurier | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 SwissDiv2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
2026-2027 SwissDiv2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2026-2027 SwissDiv2 Demographics
Loading...
SwissDiv2 Games
No Data Found
SwissDiv2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | GC Küsnacht Lions | SC Küsnacht | |||
| Confirmed | No team | SC Küsnacht |
SwissDiv2 League Injury List
| Player / Team | Information |
|---|---|
| Undisclosed Injury |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SwissDiv2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CP Fleurier | 19 | 1 433 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2. | CdH Engiadina | 22 | 1 230 | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 22.00 |
| 3. | EHC Adelboden | 17 | 322 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 23.71 |
| 4. | EHC Bassersdorf | 24 | 1 629 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.83 |
| 5. | EHC Bern 96 | 25 | 1 794 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.20 |
| 6. | EHC Brandis | 21 | 1 243 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 25.90 |
| 7. | EHC Bucheggberg | 19 | 1 137 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.00 |
| 8. | EHC Dürnten Vikings | 26 | 777 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 21.31 |
| 9. | EHC Illnau-Effretikon | 25 | 1 689 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 26.16 |
| 10. | EHC Koppigen | 24 | 1 428 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 25.29 |
| 11. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz | 20 | 1 052 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.55 |
| 12. | EHC Laufen | 23 | 637 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.17 |
| 13. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella | 18 | 845 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.06 |
| 14. | EHC Meinisberg | 18 | 886 | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 26.50 |
| 15. | EHC Mirchel | 18 | 742 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 23.17 |
| 16. | EHC Oberlangenegg | 23 | 2 228 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.00 |
| 17. | EHC Rheinfelden | 18 | 1 144 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 25.94 |
| 18. | EHC St. Moritz | 23 | 1 269 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.22 |
| 19. | EHC Sursee | 29 | 1 065 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.52 |
| 20. | EHC Urdorf | 23 | 823 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 24.17 |
| 21. | EHC Uzwil | 28 | 1 195 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.25 |
| 22. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | 21 | 1 245 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.67 |
| 23. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 20 | 1 573 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 29.10 |
| 24. | EV Zug II | 19 | 1 581 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 26.58 |
| 25. | Glarner EC | 21 | 373 | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 24.76 |
| 26. | HC Ascona Rivers | 20 | 1 312 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 28.50 |
| 27. | HC Beo Yetis | 23 | 1 459 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.83 |
| 28. | HC Bulle La Gruyère | 22 | 1 241 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.68 |
| 29. | HC Château d'Oex | 14 | 997 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.43 |
| 30. | HC Courtételle | 19 | 421 | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 29.11 |
| 31. | HC Crans-Montana | 14 | 560 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.14 |
| 32. | HC Franches-Montagnes II | 23 | 1 542 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 24.39 |
| 33. | HC Luzern | 21 | 370 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.81 |
| 34. | HC Monthey | 18 | 1 365 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 24.50 |
| 35. | HC Moutier | 19 | 1 340 | 6'1" | 203 lbs | 26.16 |
| 36. | HC Mühlethurnen | 22 | 1 068 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.23 |
| 37. | HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz | 21 | 1 160 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.71 |
| 38. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | 11 | 994 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 31.36 |
| 39. | HC Vallée de Joux | 22 | 482 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 22.59 |
| 40. | HC Vendlincourt | 22 | 869 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.45 |
| 41. | HC Villars 1908 | 19 | 1 045 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.89 |
| 42. | HC White Wolves Wollerau | 24 | 469 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.42 |
| 43. | HC Yverdon les Bains | 20 | 780 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.90 |
| 44. | HC3Chêne | 13 | 671 | 6'0" | 212 lbs | 25.38 |
| 45. | HCB Chiasso | 22 | 1 156 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 24.36 |
| 46. | SC Altstadt Olten | 23 | 784 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.70 |
| 47. | SC Freimettigen | 21 | 1 341 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.24 |
| 48. | SC Küsnacht | 29 | 1 190 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.97 |
| 49. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II | 22 | 385 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.59 |
| 50. | SC Weinfelden | 27 | 982 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.33 |
SwissDiv2 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 yrs | |
| 2. | 48 yrs | |
| 3. | 45 yrs | |
| 4. | 44 yrs | |
| 5. | 43 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'5" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'5" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 280 lbs | |
| 2. | 243 lbs | |
| 3. | 240 lbs | |
| 4. | 227 lbs | |
| 5. | 225 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 16 yrs | |
| 3. | 16 yrs | |
| 4. | 16 yrs | |
| 5. | 16 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'3" | |
| 2. | 5'6" | |
| 3. | 5'6" | |
| 4. | 5'6" | |
| 5. | 5'6" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 lbs | |
| 2. | 128 lbs | |
| 3. | 128 lbs | |
| 4. | 130 lbs | |
| 5. | 132 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HCT Young Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 10 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Innerschwyz U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of North Carolina | ACHA | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vinschgau/Val Venosta | IHL Division 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 |
Regular Season
SwissDiv2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 | |
| 2. | 355 | 193 | 247 | 440 | |
| 3. | 206 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 4. | 270 | 212 | 197 | 409 | |
| 5. | 242 | 194 | 200 | 394 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 | |
| 2. | 270 | 212 | 197 | 409 | |
| 3. | 242 | 211 | 144 | 355 | |
| 4. | 309 | 205 | 172 | 377 | |
| 5. | 295 | 203 | 162 | 365 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 206 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 2. | 355 | 193 | 247 | 440 | |
| 3. | 227 | 173 | 218 | 391 | |
| 4. | 242 | 194 | 200 | 394 | |
| 5. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 249 | 35 | 103 | 880 | |
| 2. | 296 | 55 | 142 | 865 | |
| 3. | 241 | 108 | 216 | 785 | |
| 4. | 180 | 117 | 222 | 761 | |
| 5. | 257 | 108 | 197 | 673 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 411 | 62 | 132 | 194 | |
| 2. | 355 | 193 | 247 | 440 | |
| 3. | 335 | 112 | 134 | 246 | |
| 4. | 328 | 311 | 198 | 509 | |
| 5. | 326 | 47 | 60 | 107 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 47 | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2.47 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 3.90 | - | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 2.95 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 3.61 | 14 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 47 | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2.47 | 116 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 3.90 | - | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 2.95 | 10 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 2.88 | - | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 47 | 67 | 49 | 116 | 2.47 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 12 | 48 | 60 | 3.33 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 2.91 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.81 | 10 |
SwissDiv2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 1.76 | 233 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 45 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.42 | 198 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.47 | 191 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.38 | 161 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 2.13 | 159 |
List of SwissDiv2 Champions
SwissDiv2 Awards
- SwissDiv2 Best GAA
- SwissDiv2 Champion Central
- SwissDiv2 Champion East
- SwissDiv2 Champion West
- SwissDiv2 Most Assists
- SwissDiv2 Most Assists by Defenseman
- SwissDiv2 Most Assists Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Goals
- SwissDiv2 Most Goals by Defenseman
- SwissDiv2 Most Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Penalized Player
- SwissDiv2 Most Points
- SwissDiv2 Most Points by Defenseman
- SwissDiv2 Most Points Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Shutouts
- SwissDiv2 Most Shutouts Playoffs
- SwissDiv2 Most Wins