

Jacques Becker
#81 Eagles Essen-West / Germany4 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Aug 04, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Köln, GER
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F/D
- Height
- 177 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 69 kg / 152 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Jacques Becker Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Schüler-BL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Schüler-BL | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 78 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Jugend-BL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 41 | - | Relegation | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | DNL2 Q | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | DNL2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Germany U19 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Germany4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Germany U22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Germany4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 75 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Germany5 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 67 | - | Relegation | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Germany5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43 | - | Relegation | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 45 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Germany5 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 94 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Germany4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Germany4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Germany5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Germany3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Germany4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - |
Jacques Becker Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2.60 | 45 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 34 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 21* | 2* | 3* | 5* | 0.24* | 55* | - | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 | - | |
| 5 | 54 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.44 | 294 | - | 2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.69 | 69 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.12 | 80 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jacques Becker Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2.60 | 45 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 54* | 12* | 12* | 24* | 0.44* | 294* | - | 2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.69 | 69 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 41 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.12 | 80 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 34 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jacques Becker Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Iserlohner EC U19 | Eisadler Dortmund | |
| Confirmed | Kölner EC II | Iserlohner EC U19 |