2024-2025 Slovakia U18 (all) Club Stats
| N | Goalie | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| totals | 37 | 2.42 | .924 | - | 18-19-0 | 1959:12 | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 6 | 2.36 | .904 | - | 3-3-0 | 279:23 | |||
| HK Dukla Trencin U20 | 15 | 1.86 | .945 | - | 10-5-0 | 838:10 | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 8 | 4.38 | .879 | - | 0-8-0 | 424:15 | |||
| HK Dukla Trencin U18 | 8 | 1.58 | .946 | - | 5-3-0 | 417:24 | |||
| totals | 40 | 2.73 | .919 | - | 23-17-0 | 2285:12 | |||
| HKM Zvolen U20 | 32 | 2.86 | .915 | - | 19-13-0 | 1806:02 | |||
| MSK Ziar nad Hronom | 5 | 2.19 | .930 | - | 4-1-0 | 301:58 | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 1 | 2.08 | .939 | - | 0-1-0 | 57:42 | |||
| HKM Zvolen | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 2 | 2.51 | .936 | - | 0-2-0 | 119:30 | |||
| totals | 21 | 2.73 | .916 | 1 | 12-9-0 | 1208:27 | |||
| Nordic Hockey Academy U18 | 21 | 2.73 | .916 | 1 | 12-9-0 | 1208:27 | |||
| ESV Ferlach | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| totals | 43 | 3.26 | .903 | 1 | 20-22-0 | 2302:16 | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 10 | 2.81 | .920 | - | 6-4-0 | 363:11 | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 15 | 4.59 | .898 | - | 3-12-0 | 875:59 | |||
| Barani Banska Bystrica U20 | 4 | 1.99 | .909 | - | 2-2-0 | 241:02 | |||
| Tri-City Storm | 14 | 2.41 | .899 | 1 | 9-4-0 | 822:04 | |||
| totals | 28 | 3.54 | .889 | - | 11-17-0 | 1507:37 | |||
| HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | 23 | 3.68 | .884 | - | 9-14-0 | 1206:45 | |||
| HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U18 | 5 | 2.99 | .910 | - | 2-3-0 | 300:52 | |||
| Team Slovakia U18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| totals | 24 | 1.89 | .000 | 2 | - | 1432:19 | |||
| Rytiri Kladno U20 | 24 | 1.89 | - | 2 | - | 1432:19 | |||
| Rytíři Kladno | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
2024-2025 Slovakia U18 (all) Staff
- Head Coach
Martin Dendis - Asst. Coach
Michal Dostál - Asst. Coach
Jozef Stümpel - General Manager
Branislav Varga - Equipment Manager
Thomas Bartos
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Slovakia U18 (all) Demographics
Loading...
Slovakia U18 (all) Facts
- Plays in
- International Junior Games
- 2027
- International-Jr -
- 2026
- International-Jr -
- 2025
- International-Jr -
- 2024
- International-Jr -
2024-2025 Slovakia U18 (all) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
51 players
- Experience
- Slovakia U18 (all): 386 GP
SHL: 17 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Slovakia U18 (all) Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Slovakia U18 (all) History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 11 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 24 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves | OHL | 12 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Guelph Storm | OHL | 14 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 14 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kingston Frontenacs | OHL | 15 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 15 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kingston Frontenacs | OHL | 16 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 17.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.80 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 17.57 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 17.86 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 17.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 2. | 30 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 3. | 33 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |
| 4. | 26 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 5. | 20 | 14 | 13 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 2. | 30 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 3. | 20 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 4. | 34 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 5. | 16 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |
| 2. | 30 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 3. | 27 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |
| 4. | 20 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 5. | 26 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 14 | 33 | 49 | |
| 2. | 21 | 1 | 4 | 48 | |
| 3. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 39 | |
| 4. | 30 | 4 | 13 | 38 | |
| 5. | 16 | 3 | 11 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 2. | 33 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |
| 3. | 31 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 4. | 31 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 30 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 14 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.79 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 21 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.05 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 16 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.38 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 18 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 22 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.95 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 14 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.79 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 17 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.12 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 21 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.05 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 14 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.36 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 16 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.00 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 22 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.95 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 13 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.54 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 16 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.38 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 21 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.05 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 18 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.24 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.79 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 16 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.69 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.36 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.00 | 34 |





