Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com

Kiekko-Laser U18

Finland flagNot Active (Finland)
2015-2016

2015-2016 Kiekko-Laser U18 Player Stats

All Positions
# N Skater GP G A TP DESCPIM +/- GP G A TP PIM +/-
# N Goalie GP GAA SV% DESCW L T SO TOI SVS GP GAA SV%

2015-2016 Kiekko-Laser U18 Staff

Team Staff History

2015-2016 Kiekko-Laser U18 Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

Kiekko-Laser U18 Facts

Plays in
-
Team Colors
Red + Black + White
Town
Oulu, FINMap
Founded
1997

2015-2016 Kiekko-Laser U18 Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Finland flag31 players
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Kiekko-Laser U18 Games

No Data Found

Latest Transactions

09/10/2018
06/16/2018
09/28/2013
07/11/2013
confirmed
Show Complete Transfer Coverage

Kiekko-Laser U18 History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
K-Laser/KKP U18
2018-2019U18 Mestis1484-2077452823Did not make playoffsGroup info
U18 Mestis241012-2011184341.425Final groupGroup info
Kiekko-Laser U18
2017-2018U18 SM-sarja18510-214352201.1110RelegatedGroup info
U18 SM-sarja31223-2468145140.4516-Group info
2016-2017U18 SM-sarja18103-416533392.171Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
U18 SM-sarja30717-247496290.9713-Group info
2015-2016U18 SM-sarja18114-126939372.062Did not make playoffsGroup info
U18 Mestis1080-113820272.76-Group info
U18 Mestis14102-118223332.362-Group info
2014-2015U18 Mestis18116-1011269351.943Bronze game win
U18 Mestis30206-2216499662.23-Group info
2013-2014U18 Mestis1895-316848341.894-Group info
U18 Mestis28195-1313278622.213-Group info
2012-2013U18 Mestis1675-227567271.696RelegatedGroup info

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

SeasonRosterHeightWeightAge
2018-2019View roster5'10"163 lbs17.02
2017-2018View roster5'9"165 lbs17.07
2016-2017View roster5'10"168 lbs17.21
2015-2016View roster5'11"172 lbs17.27
2014-2015View roster5'11"170 lbs17.28
View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

Previous names:
-Laser HT U18