Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
1981-1982

1981-1982 TJ Gottwaldov Player Stats

All Positions
# N Skater GP G A TP DESCPIM +/- GP G A TP PIM +/-
# N Goalie GP GAA SV% DESCW L T SO TOI SVS GP GAA SV%

1981-1982 TJ Gottwaldov Staff

Team Staff History

1981-1982 TJ Gottwaldov Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

Berani Zlin Facts

Plays in
1. liga
Team Colors
Blue + Yellow
Town
Zlin, CZEMap
Founded
1928

1981-1982 TJ Gottwaldov Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Czechia flag26 players
  • Slovakia flag1 player
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
Zimni stadion Ludka Cajky
Location
Zlin
Capacity
7 000
Construction Year
1957
No arena photo is available right now. Click here to submit an arena photo.

Berani Zlin Games

date home visiting score league
09/14/2024 03:30 PM UTCBerani ZlinBerani ZlinHC Slavia PrahaHC Slavia Praha-1. liga
03/01/2024 04:30 PM UTCBerani ZlinBerani ZlinHC Dukla JihlavaHC Dukla Jihlava4 - 3 (OT 60:38)1. liga
02/28/2024 04:30 PM UTCHC PrerovHC PrerovBerani ZlinBerani Zlin0 - 2 1. liga
02/24/2024 05:00 PM UTCBerani ZlinBerani ZlinHC Dynamo Pardubice BHC Dynamo Pardubice B2 - 1 1. liga
02/21/2024 04:30 PM UTCHC Stadion LitomericeHC Stadion LitomericeBerani ZlinBerani Zlin2 - 1 1. liga
Show More

Berani Zlin History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
Berani Zlin
2024-2025Czechia2------------
2023-2024Czechia2521916-611130134801.546Final loss
Berani Zlín
2022-2023Czechia2522120-65140128801.546ChampionInfo
2021-2022Czechia56936-65108187440.7915RelegatedInfo
2020-2021Czechia521134-34108178430.8313Did not make playoffs
2019-2020Czechia521924-45151151701.3510Playoffs CancelledInfo
2018-2019Czechia522222-35143144771.489Playoffs Qualifier lossInfo
2017-2018Czechia521822-84121140741.429Playoffs Qualifier lossInfo
HC Zlín
2016-2017Czechia581827-85142176751.292Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia521723-84126155711.3711Did not make playoffs
2015-2016Czechia522119-66129128811.567Quarterfinal lossInfo
2014-2015Czechia522220-55145153811.566Quarterfinal lossInfo
2013-2014Czechia522416-66136119901.734ChampionInfo
2012-2013Czechia522515-75158137941.811Final lossInfo
2011-2012Czechia521818-610107125761.467Quarterfinal lossInfo
2010-2011Czechia522215-78158134881.694Quarterfinal lossInfo
2009-2010Czechia522515-93154129961.852Quarterfinal lossInfo
2008-2009Czechia522119-93145151841.625Quarterfinal lossInfo
2007-2008Czechia642335-15169209761.193Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia521928-14135166631.2113Did not make playoffs
HC Hamé
2006-2007Czechia522116-87162158861.655Quarterfinal lossInfo
2005-2006Czechia522516632122103891.713Quarterfinal lossInfo
2004-2005Czechia52311242314510210421Final lossInfo
HC Zlín
2003-2004Czechia522716333153119931.792Champion
HC Hamé
2002-2003Czechia521527415134160561.0813Did not make playoffs
HC Zlín
2001-2002Czechia522515453189154921.772Semifinal lossInfo
2000-2001Czechia522219722143131791.528Quarterfinal lossInfo
HC Barum Continental
1999-2000Czechia52271411--166116651.252Quarterfinal lossInfo
HC Zlín
1998-1999Czechia5226917--180138691.332Final lossInfo
1997-1998Czechia5220248--166183480.9211Did not make playoffs

Berani Zlin Tournament Statistics

season tournament GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
Berani Zlín
2020-2021Czech Cup64200023141222Quarterfinal lossGroup info
HC Zlín
2014-2015Champions HL621-121520101.672Did not make playoffsGroup info
2010-2011Czech Cup412-011214414Did not make playoffsGroup info
2009-2010Czech Cup430-012310102.51Final lossGroup infoInfo
2008-2009Czech Cup413-0081230.755Did not make playoffsGroup info
2007-2008Czech Cup632-012522101.672Did not make playoffsGroup info
HC Hamé
2004-2005ECC2110--57212-Group info
2003-2004Czech Cup6312--261981.332Did not make playoffsGroup info
2002-2003Czech Cup6420--191581.332Did not make playoffsGroup info
HC Zlín
2001-2002Czech Cup6141--232730.54Did not make playoffsGroup info
HC Barum Continental
1999-2000Czech Cup6141--172530.53Did not make playoffsGroup info
AC Zlín
1995-1996Fed-Cup2110--157212Final lossGroup info

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

Previous names:
1929 - 1945 - SK Baťa Zlín
1945 - 1948 - ZK Baťa Zlín
1948 - 1949 - Sokol Botostroj Zlín
1949 - 1953 - Sokol Svit Gottwaldov
1953 - 1956 - DSO Jiskra Gottwaldov
1956 - 1958 - TJ Spartak ZPS Gottwaldov
1958 - 1989 - TJ Gottwaldov
1989 - 1990 - TJ Zlín
1990 - 1997 - AC ZPS Zlín
1997 - 1999 - HC ZPS-Barum Zlín
1999 - 2000 - HC Barum Continental
2000 - 2002 - HC Continental Zlín
2002 - 2007 - HC Hamé
2007 - 2009 - RI Okna Zlín
2009 - 2017 - PSG Zlín
2017 - 2018 - Aukro Berani Zlín
2018 - 2023 - PSG Berani Zlín
2023 - present - Berani Zlín