2014-2015 Season
Wolf were 7-1 in the 2014-15 III-divisioona season with 14 points, 1st in the Etelä - Alkusarja Lohko 1 and 63rd overall.
2014-2015 Wolf Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 20 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 18 | - | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 19 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 12 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 15 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 19 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 16 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 20 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 20 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 11 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 11. | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 19 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 17 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 14 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 15. | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 18. | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 20. | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | - | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 6 | - | .874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2014-2015 Wolf Staff
- Asst. Coach
Jarmo Partanen - Sports Manager
Niko Laakkonen - Chairman
Niko Laakkonen
2014-2015 Wolfpack Demographics
Loading...
Wolfpack Facts
- Plays in
- IV-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Yellow + Black + White
- Town
- Sipoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1974
2014-2015 Wolf Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Wolf: 511 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Haukat (Suomi-sarja)
- Hunters (Suomi-sarja)
- Hunters U20 (U20 II-divisioona)
- TuusKi (II-divisioona)
- Warriors U18 (U18 III-divisioona)
Wolfpack Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 6 | II-divisioona | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 67:28) | II-divisioona | |||
| 7 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 5 - 0 | II-divisioona | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 78:00) | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Jää-Ahmat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KHT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers |
Wolfpack History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfpack | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 13 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 159 | 126 | 44 | 1.63 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 24 | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 103 | 99 | 37 | 1.54 | 6 | Final loss |
| Wolf | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 120 | 110 | 40 | 1.48 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 20 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 92 | 81 | 33 | 1.65 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 21 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 161 | 78 | 63 | 2.63 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 61 | 31 | 23 | 2.56 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 27 | 23 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 167 | 81 | 73 | 2.7 | 1 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 27 | 20 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 177 | 81 | 63 | 2.33 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 27 | 9 | 14 | - | 1 | 3 | 112 | 123 | 32 | 1.19 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 26 | 7 | 15 | - | 3 | 1 | 94 | 117 | 28 | 1.08 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | Promoted |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 103 | 23 | 18 | 1.8 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 19 | 9 | 1.8 | 2 | Champion |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 23 | 8 | 1.14 | 3 | - | |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 77 | 13 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 52 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 74 | 48 | 13 | 1.3 | 2 | - | |
| 1997-1998 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 101 | 72 | 17 | 1.21 | 2 | - |
Wolfpack Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | Relegated |
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| Suomen Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1.33 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 12 | - | - | - | - |
Wolfpack Retired Numbers
Wolfpack Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 6 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | TuusKi | II-divisioona | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Ludwig | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KelA | II-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KelA | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Storm | III-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.35 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 178 | 228 | 406 | |
| 2. | 148 | 91 | 94 | 185 | |
| 3. | 161 | 52 | 111 | 163 | |
| 4. | 97 | 42 | 113 | 155 | |
| 5. | 207 | 60 | 82 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 178 | 228 | 406 | |
| 2. | 148 | 91 | 94 | 185 | |
| 3. | 207 | 60 | 82 | 142 | |
| 4. | 81 | 58 | 66 | 124 | |
| 5. | 161 | 52 | 111 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 178 | 228 | 406 | |
| 2. | 97 | 42 | 113 | 155 | |
| 3. | 161 | 52 | 111 | 163 | |
| 4. | 148 | 91 | 94 | 185 | |
| 5. | 51 | 21 | 89 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 207 | 60 | 142 | 279 | |
| 2. | 152 | 33 | 75 | 199 | |
| 3. | 148 | 91 | 185 | 193 | |
| 4. | 102 | 24 | 60 | 161 | |
| 5. | 219 | 178 | 406 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 178 | 228 | 406 | |
| 2. | 207 | 60 | 82 | 142 | |
| 3. | 193 | 19 | 54 | 73 | |
| 4. | 161 | 52 | 111 | 163 | |
| 5. | 152 | 33 | 42 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 6 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 4 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 3. | 9 | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | |
| 4. | 31 | 34 | 74 | 2.39 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 21 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 3.82 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 3.88 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 25 | 9 | 52 | 61 | 2.44 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 20 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.95 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 25 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 2.32 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 3.82 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 25 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 2.32 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 3.88 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 20 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.95 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 24 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 2.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 25 | 9 | 52 | 61 | 2.44 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 26 | 12 | 37 | 49 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 3.88 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 19 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 2.26 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 3.82 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 19 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.47 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 24 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 1.38 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 25 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.40 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 26 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.58 | 49 |

