2021-2022 Season
Radnor High were 9-8-2 in the 2021-22 USHS-PA season with 20 points, 4th in the Pennsylvania: ICSHL Central and 65th overall.
2021-2022 Radnor High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 16 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 15 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 14 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2021-2022 Radnor High Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Radnor High Demographics
Loading...
Radnor High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Pennsylvania
- Team Colors
- Maroon + White
- Town
- Radnor, PA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Radnor High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
1 player
- Experience
- Radnor High: 430 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Radnor High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Radnor High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-PA | 19 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 71 | 11 | 0.58 | 6 | Section QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-PA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | Section QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 80 | 10 | 0.63 | 7 | Section Champion |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 89 | 73 | 14 | 1.08 | 6 | Section SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-PA | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 2 | 94 | 86 | 20 | 1.05 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-PA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-PA | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0 | - | 0 | 37 | 89 | 10 | 0.59 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
Radnor High Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Flyers Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 10 | - | - | 11 | First round loss |
| 2024-2025 | Flyers Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | 11 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2023-2024 | Flyers Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 9 | - | - | 12 | First round loss |
| 2022-2023 | Flyers Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | 6 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | Flyers Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 7 | First round loss |
| 2019-2020 | Flyers Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | 15 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Team Philadelphia 16U A Orange | AHF 16U | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Team Philadelphia 16U A Orange | AHF 16U | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lehigh Univ. | ACHA | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Team Red | PPP | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 16U AAA | AYHL 16U | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Haverford Hawks 16U AA | AHF 16U | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 16U AAA | AYHL 16U | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Quakers Hockey 16U AA | EJEPL 16U | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Valley Forge Minutemen 16U AAA | AYHL 16U | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | West Chester Wolves 18U Acad. | THF 18U | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 154 lbs | 16.60 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 154 lbs | 16.33 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 17.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 93 | 62 | 155 | |
| 2. | 59 | 91 | 53 | 144 | |
| 3. | 32 | 49 | 48 | 97 | |
| 4. | 51 | 35 | 26 | 61 | |
| 5. | 33 | 26 | 35 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 93 | 62 | 155 | |
| 2. | 59 | 91 | 53 | 144 | |
| 3. | 32 | 49 | 48 | 97 | |
| 4. | 51 | 35 | 26 | 61 | |
| 5. | 33 | 26 | 35 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 93 | 62 | 155 | |
| 2. | 59 | 91 | 53 | 144 | |
| 3. | 32 | 49 | 48 | 97 | |
| 4. | 33 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |
| 5. | 51 | 35 | 26 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 0 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2. | 40 | 3 | 9 | 100 | |
| 3. | 63 | 93 | 155 | 90 | |
| 4. | 34 | 5 | 10 | 90 | |
| 5. | 34 | 4 | 9 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 93 | 62 | 155 | |
| 2. | 59 | 91 | 53 | 144 | |
| 3. | 58 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |
| 4. | 58 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |
| 5. | 58 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 49 | 97 | 3.03 | |
| 2. | 18 | 26 | 47 | 2.61 | |
| 3. | 63 | 93 | 155 | 2.46 | |
| 4. | 59 | 91 | 144 | 2.44 | |
| 5. | 19 | 26 | 38 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 17 | 50 | 31 | 81 | 4.76 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 21 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 2.71 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | USHS-PA | 17 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 3.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 21 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 17 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 2.82 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 17 | 50 | 31 | 81 | 4.76 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 21 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 2.71 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-PA | 16 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 2.56 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | USHS-PA | 17 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 3.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | USHS-PA | 18 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 2.61 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 17 | 50 | 31 | 81 | 4.76 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 21 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | USHS-PA | 17 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 3.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 17 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 2.82 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | USHS-PA | 15 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 3.07 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-PA | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USHS-PA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.21 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 21 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.33 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | USHS-PA | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USHS-PA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 53 |
