2013-2014 Season
Linköping HC were 22-6-0 in the 2013-14 Riksserien (W) season with 63 points, 2nd overall.
2013-2014 Linköping HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 30 | Mjölby HC | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #32 | 35 | 5'5" | 143 | L | |||||
| #30 | 40 | Hammarby IF | 5'5" | 146 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 28 | Linköpings HC | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #6 | 38 | Örebro HK | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||
| #71 | 28 | Linköpings HC | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 36 | Timrå IK | 5'4" | 141 | L | ||||
| #7 | 32 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 5'7" | 139 | R | ||||
| #3 | 32 | Linköpings HC | - | - | R | ||||
| #92 | 38 | EHC Wettingen-Baden | 5'7" | 152 | L | ||||
| #20 | 38 | Gillbo IF | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #8 | 37 | Bergsbyns SK | 5'5" | 150 | L | ||||
| #18 | 37 | 5'5" | 150 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 32 | Sport | 5'3" | 130 | L | ||||
| #22 | 38 | Wiener EV | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #21 | 32 | HC Vita Hästen | 5'3" | 139 | L | ||||
| #93 | 32 | Tranås AIF | 5'6" | 117 | L | ||||
| #42 | 38 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 5'8" | 163 | L | ||||
| #74 | 36 | Ste. Anne MHA | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #29 | 39 | Rosenborg IK | 5'5" | 154 | L | ||||
| #13 | 33 | HC Vita Hästen | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #9 | 33 | IK Comet Halden | 5'5" | 139 | L | ||||
| #57 | 30 | Mjölby HC | 5'5" | 141 | R | ||||
| #53 | 30 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||
| #89 | 38 | EHC Wettingen-Baden | 5'6" | 154 | L | ||||
| #17 | 27 | Skärgårdens SK | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #47 | 37 | Surahammars IF | 5'5" | 150 | L | ||||
| #4 | 33 | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
2013-2014 Linköping HC Staff
- Head Coach
Daniel Elander - Asst. Coach
Peter Jonsson - Goaltending Coach
Fredrik Mikko - General Manager
Jens Brändström - Asst. General Manager
Johan Bunnstedt
2013-2014 Linköping HC Captains
2013-2014 Linköping HC Demographics
Loading...
Linköping HC Facts
- Plays in
- Svenska damhockeyligan
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Linköping, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1976
2013-2014 Linköping HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Linköping HC: 1 857 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Stångebro Ishall
- Location
- Linköping, SWE
- Capacity
- 4 700
- Construction Year
- 1975
- Secondary Arena
- Saab Arena

Linköping HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SDHL | |||
| - | SDHL | |||
| 0 - 5 | SDHL | |||
| 1 - 2 | SDHL | |||
| 2 - 1 (SO) | SDHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Örebro HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mercyhurst Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Färjestad BK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SDE HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SDE HF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Rögle BK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MoDo Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rögle BK |
Linköping HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SDHL (W) | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 6 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 60 | 99 | 30 | 0.83 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2024-2025 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 14 | 17 | - | 2 | 3 | 63 | 88 | 49 | 1.36 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 17 | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | 104 | 90 | 57 | 1.58 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SDHL (W) | 32 | 6 | 17 | - | 7 | 2 | 69 | 97 | 34 | 1.06 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 23 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 118 | 79 | 77 | 2.14 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 17 | 14 | - | 3 | 2 | 89 | 76 | 59 | 1.64 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 10 | 19 | - | 3 | 4 | 73 | 107 | 40 | 1.11 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 24 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 137 | 77 | 75 | 2.08 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 26 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 135 | 59 | 87 | 2.42 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 24 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 138 | 75 | 78 | 2.17 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Riksserien (W) | 36 | 25 | 4 | - | 5 | 2 | 154 | 60 | 87 | 2.42 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 26 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 142 | 28 | 82 | 2.93 | 1 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 19 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 127 | 45 | 63 | 2.25 | 2 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 17 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 105 | 61 | 57 | 2.04 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 13 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 100 | 76 | 43 | 1.54 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 98 | 86 | 50 | 1.79 | 4 | Bronze game win |
| 2009-2010 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 17 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 141 | 68 | 56 | 2 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| 2008-2009 | Riksserien (W) | 20 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 53 | 69 | 22 | 1.1 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | Riksserien (W) | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 45 | 38 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| Division 1 (W) | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 130 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 1 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 1 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Linköping HC Tournament Statistics
Linköping HC Retired Numbers
Linköping HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron Ladies | SWHL A | 9 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | WIHL | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF | SDHL | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HV71 | SDHL | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK | NDHL | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions Frauen | SWHL A | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Switzerland | EHT (W) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 143 lbs | 21.88 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 23.35 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 23.93 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 23.65 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 23.46 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 337 | 277 | 286 | 563 | |
| 2. | 367 | 97 | 162 | 259 | |
| 3. | 155 | 74 | 139 | 213 | |
| 4. | 94 | 107 | 55 | 162 | |
| 5. | 143 | 64 | 87 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 337 | 277 | 286 | 563 | |
| 2. | 94 | 107 | 55 | 162 | |
| 3. | 367 | 97 | 162 | 259 | |
| 4. | 155 | 74 | 139 | 213 | |
| 5. | 143 | 64 | 87 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 337 | 277 | 286 | 563 | |
| 2. | 367 | 97 | 162 | 259 | |
| 3. | 155 | 74 | 139 | 213 | |
| 4. | 253 | 31 | 98 | 129 | |
| 5. | 229 | 23 | 91 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 107 | 162 | 215 | |
| 2. | 367 | 97 | 259 | 198 | |
| 3. | 143 | 64 | 151 | 196 | |
| 4. | 271 | 13 | 62 | 191 | |
| 5. | 253 | 31 | 129 | 190 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 367 | 97 | 162 | 259 | |
| 2. | 337 | 277 | 286 | 563 | |
| 3. | 328 | 32 | 69 | 101 | |
| 4. | 271 | 13 | 49 | 62 | |
| 5. | 265 | 26 | 24 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 54 | 55 | 99 | 1.83 | |
| 3. | 94 | 107 | 162 | 1.72 | |
| 4. | 35 | 29 | 59 | 1.69 | |
| 5. | 337 | 277 | 563 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 2.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 2.21 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 39 | 22 | 61 | 1.69 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Riksserien (W) | 26 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 2.19 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.56 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 39 | 22 | 61 | 1.69 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Riksserien (W) | 18 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 3.06 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SDHL (W) | 30 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 1.77 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Riksserien (W) | 26 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 2.19 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 2.21 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 2.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Riksserien (W) | 36 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.56 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Riksserien (W) | 28 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 2.21 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | SDHL (W) | 34 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 1.32 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SDHL (W) | 36 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.19 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | SDHL (W) | 31 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.03 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | SDHL (W) | 30 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 1.77 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SDHL (W) | 30 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.17 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Riksserien (W) | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.09 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Riksserien (W) | 26 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.42 | 43 |
