2017-2018 Season
Gimo IF U16 were 10-8-2 in the 2017-18 U16 Div.1 season with 32 points, 3rd in the Uppland and 25th overall.
2017-2018 Gimo IF U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #1 | 25 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| #31 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| 23 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 163 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 23 | Gimo IF | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #8 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Gimo IF | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 132 | L | ||||
| #14 | 25 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| 23 | Gimo IF | 6'0" | 121 | L | |||||
| #18 | 22 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 24 | Gimo IF | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Östhammars SK | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Gimo IF | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
| 23 | Gimo IF | 5'8" | 146 | L | |||||
| #24 | 24 | Gimo IF | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| 22 | Gimo IF | 5'6" | 130 | L | |||||
| #25 | 24 | Gimo IF | 6'0" | 148 | L | ||||
| 22 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 25 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Gimo IF | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| 23 | Gimo IF | 5'3" | 88 | L | |||||
| #10 | 24 | Östhammars SK | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 137 | L | ||||
| #21 | 22 | Östhammars SK | - | - | L | ||||
2017-2018 Gimo IF U16 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Gimo IF U16 Demographics
Loading...
2017-2018 Gimo IF U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Gimo IF U16: 491 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Gimo IF U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 - 7 | U16 Div.2 | |||
| 3 - 7 | U16 Div.2 | |||
| 7 - 0 | U16 Div.2 | |||
| 5 - 6 (SO) | U16 Div.2 | |||
| 3 - 5 | U16 Div.2 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Gimo IF U16 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF | Division 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Almtuna IS U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF | Division 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF | Division 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 58 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tierps HK | Division 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 137 lbs | 15.67 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 15.88 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.06 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 150 lbs | 15.90 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 15.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 2. | 32 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 3. | 29 | 30 | 12 | 42 | |
| 4. | 16 | 18 | 18 | 36 | |
| 5. | 26 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 2. | 29 | 30 | 12 | 42 | |
| 3. | 32 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 4. | 16 | 18 | 18 | 36 | |
| 5. | 25 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 2. | 32 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 3. | 16 | 18 | 18 | 36 | |
| 4. | 22 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |
| 5. | 26 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 14 | 26 | 146 | |
| 2. | 16 | 18 | 36 | 91 | |
| 3. | 26 | 14 | 30 | 75 | |
| 4. | 24 | 4 | 9 | 67 | |
| 5. | 30 | 30 | 66 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 2. | 38 | 14 | 12 | 26 | |
| 3. | 38 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | 35 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 5. | 34 | 10 | 13 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2. | 16 | 18 | 36 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 30 | 30 | 66 | 2.20 | |
| 4. | 15 | 10 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.2 | 29 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.45 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 12 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 3.42 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 2.69 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 2.13 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.26 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.2 | 29 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.45 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 2.69 | 89 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 2.13 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 12 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 3.42 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.26 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 12 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 3.42 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 2.69 | 89 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 2.13 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.38 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.60 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 2.69 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.54 | 83 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.2 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.38 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.00 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 57 |
