2011-2012 Season
Kraft were 2-18-0 in the 2011-12 II-divisioona season with 6 points, 11th in the Lohko 3 - Jatkosarja and 107th overall.
2011-2012 Kraft Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 38 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| #1 | 32 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #2 | 36 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #39 | 46 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #30 | 36 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #17 | 41 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #4 | 43 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #15 | 39 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #75 | 36 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #69 | 30 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'1" | 212 | L | ||||
| #40 | 36 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #28 | 30 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #5 | 36 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'2" | 203 | R | ||||
| #3 | 35 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #3 | 55 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'9" | 192 | L | ||||
| #24 | 34 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||
| #2 | 32 | Malax, FIN | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 43 | Malax, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #6 | 43 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #11 | 39 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #25 | 36 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #26 | 31 | Närpiö, FIN | 6'4" | 187 | L | ||||
| #55 | 37 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #27 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #16 | 31 | Kristiinankaupunki, FIN | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| #14 | 38 | Kristiinankaupunki, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| #20 | 33 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Kraft Demographics
Loading...
Kraft Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Yellow + Blue + White
- Town
- Närpiö, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1970
2011-2012 Kraft Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Kraft: 1 469 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kraft Academy (III-divisioona)
- Kraft U19 (U19 Alempi)
Kraft Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 6 | II-divisioona | |||
| 9 - 2 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 7 (OT 60:25) | II-divisioona | |||
| 12 - 0 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 7 (OT 62:15) | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Mighty Cocks | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Mighty Cocks | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension |
Kraft History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 19 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 198 | 120 | 62 | 2.3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 26 | 15 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 170 | 142 | 48 | 1.85 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 25 | 13 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 119 | 93 | 43 | 1.72 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 24 | 10 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 134 | 134 | 37 | 1.54 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 21 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 118 | 121 | 31 | 1.48 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 52 | 15 | 1.88 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 5 | 17 | - | 2 | 0 | 87 | 160 | 19 | 0.79 | 9 | Qualification |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 132 | 55 | 29 | 1.81 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 42 | 23 | 1.64 | 1 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 53 | 103 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 57 | 10 | 0.83 | 3 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 37 | 20 | 1.67 | 1 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 42 | 65 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 75 | 34 | 16 | 1.6 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 203 | 63 | 36 | 1.71 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 55 | 45 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | - |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 46 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 20 | 2 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | 68 | 165 | 6 | 0.3 | 11 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 21 | 66 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 70 | 51 | 21 | 1.75 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 0 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 27 | 60 | 2 | 0.22 | 10 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 71 | 55 | 19 | 1.58 | 3 | - |
| II-divisioona | 16 | 4 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 81 | 91 | 17 | 1.06 | 7 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 14 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 37 | 41 | 10 | 1.43 | 6 | - | |
| II-divisioona | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 70 | 15 | 1.07 | 10 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Suomi-sarja | 15 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 84 | 13 | 0.87 | 6 | Qualification loss |
Kraft Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 14 | - | - | 2 | Relegated |
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Qualification loss |
Kraft Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kraft Academy | III-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | TUS | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KuKi Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kraft Academy | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Muik Hockey II | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Malax IF Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kraft Academy | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kraft Academy | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.50 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.70 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.59 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 154 | 301 | 455 | |
| 2. | 308 | 179 | 258 | 437 | |
| 3. | 123 | 133 | 195 | 328 | |
| 4. | 210 | 148 | 166 | 314 | |
| 5. | 178 | 128 | 157 | 285 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 179 | 258 | 437 | |
| 2. | 144 | 154 | 301 | 455 | |
| 3. | 210 | 148 | 166 | 314 | |
| 4. | 123 | 133 | 195 | 328 | |
| 5. | 140 | 129 | 128 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 154 | 301 | 455 | |
| 2. | 308 | 179 | 258 | 437 | |
| 3. | 123 | 133 | 195 | 328 | |
| 4. | 210 | 148 | 166 | 314 | |
| 5. | 178 | 128 | 157 | 285 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 8 | 44 | 558 | |
| 2. | 308 | 179 | 437 | 530 | |
| 3. | 210 | 148 | 314 | 448 | |
| 4. | 164 | 31 | 102 | 375 | |
| 5. | 197 | 26 | 66 | 347 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 179 | 258 | 437 | |
| 2. | 298 | 60 | 121 | 181 | |
| 3. | 274 | 38 | 112 | 150 | |
| 4. | 249 | 69 | 64 | 133 | |
| 5. | 210 | 148 | 166 | 314 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 154 | 455 | 3.16 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 19 | 32 | 55 | 2.89 | |
| 4. | 19 | 24 | 53 | 2.79 | |
| 5. | 123 | 133 | 328 | 2.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 30 | 66 | 96 | 3.56 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 21 | 33 | 57 | 90 | 4.29 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 23 | 16 | 61 | 77 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | II-divisioona | 26 | 36 | 39 | 75 | 2.88 | 34 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 3.22 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | II-divisioona | 26 | 36 | 39 | 75 | 2.88 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 3.22 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 21 | 33 | 57 | 90 | 4.29 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 23 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 2.57 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 19 | 33 | 24 | 57 | 3.00 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 30 | 66 | 96 | 3.56 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 23 | 16 | 61 | 77 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 21 | 33 | 57 | 90 | 4.29 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 26 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 2.85 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 23 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 2.96 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | II-divisioona | 19 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.21 | 108 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 23 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.96 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 23 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.96 | 100 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 18 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.28 | 96 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 94 |

