2026-2027 Season
Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep are 3-5-0 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U17 season with 8 points, 18th overall.
2026-2027 Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #31 | 15 | Bismarck, ND, USA | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #1 | 16 | Garfield, MN, USA | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #22 | 15 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 137 | R | |||||
| #9 | 16 | Hellerup, DEN | 5'7" | 146 | L | |||||
| #12 | 15 | ND, USA | 5'8" | 141 | L | |||||
| #79 | 15 | Kenora, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| #16 | 15 | The Pas, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 172 | R | |||||
| #11 | 15 | 5'9" | 143 | - | ||||||
| #27 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #13 | 17 | Greenwood Village, CO, USA | 5'7" | 152 | R | |||||
| #29 | 16 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 163 | R | |||||
| #6 | 15 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #24 | 15 | Tomakomai, JPN | 5'8" | 141 | R | |||||
| #15 | 15 | Bismarck, ND, USA | 5'7" | 134 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | København, DEN | 6'0" | 148 | L | |||||
| #28 | 15 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'4" | 126 | L | |||||
| #77 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #8 | 16 | McCook Lake, SD, USA | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #4 | 16 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Rick McConnell - Asst. Coach
Brad Platt
2026-2027 Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep Demographics
Loading...
Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
8 players
7 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep: 379 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Dauphin Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Winnipeg Blues | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Kloten U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Adirondack Jr. Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hearst Lumberjacks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Battlefords North Stars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | OCN Blizzard | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Winnipeg Blues |
Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot Mound Academy U17 Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U17 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 21 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 18 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 11 | 15 | - | - | 4 | 90 | 123 | 34 | 1.13 | 16 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 14 | 22 | - | - | 0 | 129 | 165 | 41 | 1.14 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 5 | 106 | 112 | 42 | 1.35 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 6 | 24 | - | - | 4 | 78 | 186 | 21 | 0.62 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 9 | 24 | - | - | 1 | 72 | 172 | 25 | 0.74 | 10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 0.43 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| Pilot Mound Academy Varsity | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U17 | 24 | 17 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 87 | 48 | 52 | 2.17 | 1 | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U17 | 24 | 19 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 133 | 59 | 39 | 1.63 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 29 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 186 | 54 | 59 | 1.84 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 26 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 156 | 63 | 52 | 1.73 | 1 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 7 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 17 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cross Lake Islanders | KJHL | 5 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Kelowna U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Kelowna U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dauphin Kings | MJHL | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dryden Ice Dogs | SIJHL | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Wenatchee Wild 16U AAA Prep | CSSHL U17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 36 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Mound Academy U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Norman Northstars U18 AAA | MU18HL | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Pembina Valley Twisters | MMJHL | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 15.47 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.25 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 82 | 38 | 120 | |
| 2. | 92 | 62 | 48 | 110 | |
| 3. | 153 | 50 | 41 | 91 | |
| 4. | 57 | 40 | 48 | 88 | |
| 5. | 121 | 21 | 63 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 82 | 38 | 120 | |
| 2. | 92 | 62 | 48 | 110 | |
| 3. | 153 | 50 | 41 | 91 | |
| 4. | 56 | 42 | 40 | 82 | |
| 5. | 57 | 40 | 48 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |
| 2. | 118 | 20 | 60 | 80 | |
| 3. | 92 | 62 | 48 | 110 | |
| 4. | 57 | 40 | 48 | 88 | |
| 5. | 80 | 19 | 45 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 8 | 21 | 192 | |
| 2. | 57 | 21 | 61 | 165 | |
| 3. | 54 | 39 | 73 | 152 | |
| 4. | 118 | 20 | 80 | 149 | |
| 5. | 115 | 82 | 120 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 8 | 45 | 53 | |
| 2. | 153 | 50 | 41 | 91 | |
| 3. | 129 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
| 4. | 121 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |
| 5. | 121 | 12 | 34 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 52 | 1.79 | |
| 2. | 27 | 24 | 47 | 1.74 | |
| 3. | 29 | 24 | 47 | 1.62 | |
| 4. | 57 | 40 | 88 | 1.54 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 56 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 1.20 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 56 | 42 | 21 | 63 | 1.13 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 1.61 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 1.56 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 27 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.85 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 56 | 42 | 21 | 63 | 1.13 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 56 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 1.20 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 1.61 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 1.56 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U17 | 24 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2.04 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 55 | 11 | 39 | 50 | 0.91 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 27 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.85 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 56 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 0.70 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 56 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 1.20 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.34 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U17 Prep | 54 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.22 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | CSSHL U17 | 28 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 1.21 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U17 | 22 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.05 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.25 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 74 |
