2017-2018 Season
HC TNP Praha were 19-1 in the 2017-18 Czechia4 season with 38 points, 1st in the Pražský přebor and 43rd overall.
2017-2018 HC TNP Praha Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 20 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 20 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 20 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 20 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 12 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 17 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 63 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 20 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 12 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 53 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 15 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 13 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 51 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 18 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 17 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 18 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 8 | 2.98 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 13 | 2.63 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2017-2018 HC TNP Praha Demographics
Loading...
HC TNP Praha Facts
- Plays in
- Krajske souteze muzu
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + White
- Town
- Praha, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2017-2018 HC TNP Praha Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- HC TNP Praha: 340 GP
Czechia: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC TNP Praha Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC TNP Praha History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Czechia5 | 19 | 12 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 123 | 66 | 41 | 2.16 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 19 | 15 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 159 | 82 | 45 | 2.37 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 22 | 19 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 178 | 57 | 57 | 2.59 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 56 | 17 | 1.13 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia4 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 152 | 68 | 33 | 1.5 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia4 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 98 | 52 | 25 | 1.56 | 2 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia4 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 150 | 55 | 38 | 1.9 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Slavoj Velke Popovice | Czechia4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Lev Benesov | Czechia4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 32.05 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 30.89 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.86 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 28.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 140 | 148 | 288 | |
| 2. | 77 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 3. | 85 | 58 | 89 | 147 | |
| 4. | 75 | 71 | 74 | 145 | |
| 5. | 73 | 67 | 63 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 140 | 148 | 288 | |
| 2. | 77 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 3. | 75 | 71 | 74 | 145 | |
| 4. | 65 | 69 | 53 | 122 | |
| 5. | 73 | 67 | 63 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 140 | 148 | 288 | |
| 2. | 85 | 58 | 89 | 147 | |
| 3. | 75 | 71 | 74 | 145 | |
| 4. | 83 | 50 | 69 | 119 | |
| 5. | 77 | 85 | 66 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 67 | 130 | 194 | |
| 2. | 75 | 71 | 145 | 182 | |
| 3. | 33 | 28 | 45 | 125 | |
| 4. | 89 | 15 | 54 | 107 | |
| 5. | 82 | 26 | 85 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 140 | 148 | 288 | |
| 2. | 89 | 15 | 39 | 54 | |
| 3. | 85 | 58 | 89 | 147 | |
| 4. | 83 | 50 | 69 | 119 | |
| 5. | 82 | 56 | 49 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 29 | 71 | 1.78 | |
| 2. | 30 | 9 | 44 | 1.47 | |
| 3. | 33 | 28 | 45 | 1.36 | |
| 4. | 13 | 9 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 20 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 4.05 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 17 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 2.88 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia4 | 21 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 2.29 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Czechia4 | 20 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 2.15 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.63 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 20 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 4.05 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Czechia4 | 20 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 2.15 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia4 | 21 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 2.29 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 17 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 2.88 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 16 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 2.44 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia5 | 20 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 4.05 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Czechia4 | - | 14 | 27 | 41 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 13 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 3.00 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia5 | 17 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 2.88 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Czechia4 | 20 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 1.70 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Czechia4 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.40 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Czechia4 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.42 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Czechia4 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.41 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia4 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.45 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 1.25 | 59 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Founded by former players of HC Letci Letnany in 2017, after Letnany moved to higher league (Czech3).

