2011-2012 Season
IFK Lepplax were 7-4-1 in the 2011-12 III-divisioona season with 15 points, 3rd in the Keskimaa - Lohko 3 and 56th overall.
2011-2012 IFK Lepplax Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 56 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #36 | 38 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'4" | 220 | L | ||||
| #33 | 35 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #33 | 31 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #42 | 40 | Larsmo, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'8" | 126 | R | ||||
| #43 | 32 | Kokkola, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Luoto, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #44 | 50 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 33 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #25 | 37 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'1" | 231 | L | ||||
| #51 | 41 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| #63 | 33 | Kruunupyy, FIN | 5'10" | 196 | R | ||||
| #9 | 35 | Pedersöre, FIN | 6'2" | 207 | L | ||||
| #54 | 33 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 143 | L | ||||
| #10 | 31 | Pedersöre, FIN | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #45 | 30 | Kokkola, FIN | 6'0" | 223 | L | ||||
| #52 | 44 | Pedersöre, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #24 | 43 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #6 | 40 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #3 | 31 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #53 | 43 | Kruunupyy, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #49 | 34 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #41 | 35 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #46 | 41 | Larsmo, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | - | ||||
| #25 | Tero Haara (F)Loan | 37 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'7" | 159 | L | |||
| #57 | 36 | Kruunupyy, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #39 | 43 | 6'2" | 205 | L | |||||
| #23 | 40 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #47 | 41 | - | - | - | |||||
| #50 | 36 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'5" | 223 | L | ||||
| #8 | 35 | Pedersöre, FIN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #56 | 37 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 220 | L | ||||
| #8 | Kari Ranta (F)Loan | 37 | Kruunupyy, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | L | |||
| #55 | 41 | Kruunupyy, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #20 | 31 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #13 | 32 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #45 | 33 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'8" | 119 | L | ||||
| #66 | 32 | Pietarsaari, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
2011-2012 IFK Lepplax Demographics
Loading...
IFK Lepplax Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Red + Dark Blue + White
- Town
- Pedersöre, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1974
2011-2012 IFK Lepplax Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
- Experience
- IFK Lepplax: 515 GP
Liiga: 8 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IFK Lepplax U20 (U20 II-divisioona)
- Muik Hockey (Suomi-sarja)
- Muik Hockey II (III-divisioona)
IFK Lepplax Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 9 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 7 | II-divisioona | |||
| 2 - 4 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 2 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IK Kronan | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IK Kronan | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hela-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hela-Kiekko | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
IFK Lepplax History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 6 | 20 | - | 0 | 1 | 100 | 159 | 19 | 0.7 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 26 | 8 | 13 | - | 1 | 4 | 120 | 142 | 30 | 1.15 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 25 | 8 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 113 | 132 | 28 | 1.12 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 114 | 102 | 42 | 1.75 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 21 | 4 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 89 | 130 | 19 | 0.9 | 8 | Relegation Play | |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 9 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 95 | 116 | 27 | 1.13 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 24 | 6 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 87 | 129 | 22 | 0.92 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 27 | 15 | 7 | - | 0 | 5 | 146 | 116 | 50 | 1.85 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | Promoted |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 102 | 32 | 18 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 39 | 54 | 4 | 0.4 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 23 | 14 | 1.75 | 2 | Qualification loss | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 33 | 12 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 152 | 68 | 27 | 1.5 | 1 | Qualification loss |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 13 | 1 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 81 | 6 | 0.46 | 10 | - |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 83 | 60 | 15 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| III-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 43 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 82 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 | - |
| 1997-1998 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 118 | 62 | 20 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 1991-1992 | II-divisioona | 36 | 21 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 195 | 147 | 45 | 1.25 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1974-1975 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 96 | 4 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
IFK Lepplax Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | - | - | - | First round loss |
IFK Lepplax Retired Numbers
IFK Lepplax Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT Academy | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ilves | Liiga | 14 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | JHT | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | TUS | III-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Lepplax Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT Academy | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.71 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.27 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.56 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 2. | 82 | 66 | 89 | 155 | |
| 3. | 77 | 58 | 74 | 132 | |
| 4. | 96 | 40 | 84 | 124 | |
| 5. | 59 | 48 | 63 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 2. | 82 | 66 | 89 | 155 | |
| 3. | 77 | 58 | 74 | 132 | |
| 4. | 111 | 56 | 37 | 93 | |
| 5. | 79 | 54 | 53 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 2. | 82 | 66 | 89 | 155 | |
| 3. | 96 | 40 | 84 | 124 | |
| 4. | 77 | 58 | 74 | 132 | |
| 5. | 175 | 31 | 64 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 16 | 73 | 321 | |
| 2. | 111 | 56 | 93 | 220 | |
| 3. | 96 | 40 | 124 | 206 | |
| 4. | 175 | 31 | 95 | 143 | |
| 5. | 80 | 13 | 35 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 31 | 64 | 95 | |
| 2. | 124 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 3. | 117 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |
| 4. | 112 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 5. | 111 | 93 | 131 | 224 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 11 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 36 | 46 | 92 | 2.56 | |
| 4. | 25 | 35 | 58 | 2.32 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 16 | 2.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 36 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.56 | 16 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 35 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 2.09 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 36 | 21 | 51 | 72 | 2.00 | 70 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 32 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 2.22 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 25 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.32 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 36 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.56 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 25 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.32 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 35 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 2.09 | 70 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 32 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 2.22 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 18 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 2.61 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 36 | 21 | 51 | 72 | 2.00 | 70 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 36 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.56 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 35 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 2.09 | 70 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 32 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 2.22 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 18 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 3.06 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 83 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 19 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 1.26 | 79 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 35 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 2.09 | 70 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | II-divisioona | 36 | 21 | 51 | 72 | 2.00 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.95 | 64 |

