Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Pascal Wittwer (F) totals 32 31 43 74 14
    Argovia Stars SwissDiv1 30 28 41 69 12
    Argovia Stars Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
    Argovia Stars Swiss Cup Q 1 2 1 3 2
2. Francis Verreault-Paul (C/RW) totals 55 16 51 67 184
    Milton Keynes Lightning EIHL 49 16 42 58 168
    Milton Keynes Lightning EIHL Cup 6 0 9 9 16
3. Gaëtan Haas (C) totals 95 28 38 66 26
    SC Bern NLA 47 15 26 41 18
    SC Bern Champions HL 10 2 4 6 6
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 3 3 0 3 0
    Switzerland (all) International 21 5 5 10 2
    Switzerland OG 4 0 1 1 0
    Switzerland WC 10 3 2 5 0
4. Rémy Rimann (LW/RW) totals 27 23 40 63 10
    HC Sierre SwissDiv1 24 20 35 55 8
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup Q 3 3 5 8 2
5. Giulio Scandella (LW) totals 50 20 42 62 38
    Asiago AlpsHL 39 16 37 53 38
    Asiago Italy 1 0 3 3 0
    Italy WC D1A 5 2 1 3 0
    Italy (all) International 5 2 1 3 0
6. Danick Bouchard (RW/LW) Angers France 44 23 29 52 18
7. Loris Schluchter (F) totals 22 11 39 50 14
    HC Delémont-Vallée Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
    HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 22 11 39 50 14
8. Kaj Leuenberger (LW/C) totals 31 20 26 46 28
    SC Lyss SwissDiv1 30 20 26 46 28
    SC Lyss Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
9. James Desmarais (C) Jonquière Marquis LNAH 34 26 18 44 46
10. Nicolas Boillat (F) totals 28 17 24 41 44
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 27 17 22 39 44
    HC Franches-Montagnes II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 2 2 0
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
                 
11. Timothé Tuffet (LW) totals 27 20 15 35 74
    HC Université Neuchâtel SRL 17 14 9 23 68
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Basel/KLH SRL 9 6 6 12 6
12. Ramón Diem (C/RW) totals 34 12 23 35 12
    EC Wil SwissDiv1 26 9 20 29 10
    EHC Bülach SRL 6 2 1 3 2
    EC Wil Swiss Cup Q 2 1 2 3 0
13. Killian Mottet (LW) totals 59 19 15 34 26
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 49 13 15 28 18
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 2 0 2 0
    Switzerland (all) International 8 4 0 4 8
14. Raffael Lüthi (LW) EHC Thun SRL 28 14 20 34 65
15. Martin Bergeron (C) totals 12 18 14 32 8
    HC Tramelan SwissDiv2 2 0 2 2 2
    HC Tramelan II SwissDiv3 10 18 12 30 6
16. Loïk Poudrier (C/LW) Anglet France2 22 13 19 32 27
17. Anthony Rouiller (D) totals 39 5 27 32 40
    EHC Olten NLB 37 5 26 31 36
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 4
18. Corey Ruhnke (F) HC Prilly Black Panthers SwissDiv2 15 20 11 31 38
19. Marek Bartánus (LW/RW) totals 54 16 15 31 24
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 48 15 14 29 24
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 6 1 1 2 0
20. Gianni Donati (F) totals 21 11 20 31 32
    EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 17 10 19 29 26
    EHC St. Moritz Swiss Cup Q 4 1 1 2 6
                 
21. Alexandre Posse (F) totals 18 12 18 30 10
    HC Sierre SwissDiv1 15 10 15 25 8
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup Q 3 2 3 5 2
22. Rolf Portmann (C/RW) totals 27 10 20 30 8
    EHC Seewen SRL 25 8 18 26 8
    EHC Seewen Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
    EHC Seewen Swiss Cup Q 1 1 2 3 0
23. Thomas Beauregard (RW) Thetford Mines Assurancia LNAH 33 8 22 30 8
24. Steven Widmer (LW/RW) totals 36 18 10 28 48
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 32 17 9 26 46
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q 3 1 1 2 2
25. David Stricker (RW) totals 17 16 12 28 35
    Kaltern/Caldaro Italy2 16 14 12 26 35
    Kaltern/Caldaro Italian Cup 1 2 0 2 0
26. Marco Pedretti (RW) totals 51 14 14 28 38
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 48 11 14 25 36
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 3 3 0 3 2
27. Silvano Dubach (F) totals 21 13 15 28 10
    EHC Raron Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Raron SwissDiv2 20 13 15 28 10
28. Mathieu Brahier (F) totals 28 13 15 28 40
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 27 13 14 27 40
    HC Franches-Montagnes II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 1 1 0
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
29. Jann Falett (LW) totals 35 10 18 28 46
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 31 9 15 24 46
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q 3 1 2 3 0
30. Manuel Zigerli (LW/RW) EHC Zuchwil-Regio SwissDiv1 23 14 13 27 24
                 
31. Anton Ranov (LW) totals 48 12 15 27 41
    EHC Winterthur NLB 45 12 15 27 39
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    Medvescak Zagreb EBEL 2 0 0 0 2
32. Anthony Verret (C) totals 27 7 20 27 21
    Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim LHSAAAQ 19 7 14 21 12
    Trois-Rivières Draveurs LNAH 8 0 6 6 9
33. Sylvain Deschâtelets (C) Thetford Mines Assurancia LNAH 33 9 17 26 33
34. Gian-Andrea Thöny (LW/RW) totals 35 15 10 25 24
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 18 3 0 3 6
    HC Prättigau-Herrschaft SwissDiv1 15 11 9 20 16
    HC Prättigau-Herrschaft Swiss Cup Q 2 1 1 2 2
35. Fabian Steiner (F) EHC Meinisberg SwissDiv2 15 12 13 25 12
36. Jan Mosimann (LW) totals 45 9 16 25 18
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLB 40 8 15 23 14
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 5 1 1 2 4
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA Q - - - - -
37. Réal Gerber (F) HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 13 13 11 24 24
38. Alexander Jeitziner (D) totals 27 7 17 24 34
    Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 26 7 17 24 32
    Pikes EHC Oberthurgau Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
39. Anthony Staiger (LW/RW) totals 47 16 7 23 34
    EHC Winterthur NLB 46 16 7 23 34
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Kloten NLA 0 0 0 0 0
    EHC Kloten NLA Q - - - - -
40. Reto Amstutz (C) totals 29 14 9 23 28
    EHC Arosa SwissDiv1 26 13 8 21 26
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup Q 3 1 1 2 2
                 
41. Stefan Mäder (C) totals 48 14 9 23 8
    EHC Olten NLB 46 13 9 22 6
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 2
42. Keven Cloutier (C/LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM LNAH 24 7 16 23 28
43. Lukas Lhotak (C/RW) totals 55 16 6 22 14
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 47 11 3 14 10
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 3 4 1 5 2
    HCB Ticino Rockets Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
    HK Hradec Kralove Spengler Cup 3 0 2 2 2
44. Dario Kummer (C/RW) totals 43 14 8 22 22
    SC Langenthal NLB 42 14 8 22 22
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
45. Dylan Marquis (F) totals 18 13 9 22 2
    HC Delémont-Vallée Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
    HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 18 13 9 22 2
46. Daniele Grassi (LW/RW) totals 52 9 13 22 20
    EHC Kloten NLA 50 7 12 19 18
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 2 2 1 3 2
47. Adrian Brunner (C/LW) totals 32 8 14 22 24
    HC Thurgau NLB 31 8 13 21 24
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
48. Thomas Griga (LW) totals 18 6 16 22 51
    EHC Uzwil II SwissDiv3 6 1 6 7 10
    EHC Uzwil II Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
    SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 11 5 10 15 39
49. Alexis Vacheron (D) totals 21 6 16 22 52
    HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup Q 2 0 2 2 4
    HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2 19 6 14 20 48
50. Kevin Fey (D) totals 50 6 16 22 26
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 47 5 15 20 26
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 3 1 1 2 0
                 
51. Gauthier Girardin (F) totals 33 12 9 21 22
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées SRL 32 12 9 21 22
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
52. Manuel Neff (LW) totals 25 8 13 21 237
    EHC Thun SRL 24 8 11 19 235
    EHC Thun Swiss Cup Q 1 0 2 2 2
53. Silvan Wyss (C) totals 47 7 14 21 53
    EHC Olten NLB 45 5 14 19 53
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 2 0 2 0
54. Nicolas Gay (LW) totals 23 12 8 20 40
    HC Université Neuchâtel SRL 4 0 0 0 2
    HC Yverdon les Bains SwissDiv1 19 12 8 20 38
55. Evgenï Chiriaev (C) totals 41 10 10 20 28
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 3 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Olten NLB 36 10 10 20 28
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
56. Cédric Aeschlimann (F) SC Altstadt Olten SwissDiv2 8 9 11 20 6
57. Vladimir Dravecky (LW/RW) totals 54 7 13 20 30
    HC Ocelari Trinec Czech 42 6 10 16 22
    HC Ocelari Trinec Champions HL 10 1 3 4 8
    HC Ocelari Trinec Rona Cup 2 0 0 0 0
58. Fabio Arnold (LW) totals 53 11 8 19 98
    EVZ Academy NLB 40 11 8 19 88
    EV Zug NLA 7 0 0 0 2
    EV Zug Champions HL 4 0 0 0 2
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 4
59. Robin Leblanc (RW) totals 46 10 9 19 56
    SC Langenthal NLB 45 10 8 18 54
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 2
60. Fadri Lemm (C/W) totals 24 9 10 19 34
    EHC Uzwil SwissDiv1 22 6 9 15 32
    EHC Uzwil Swiss Cup Q 2 3 1 4 2
                 
61. Nicolas Marzan (D) totals 29 4 15 19 20
    EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 27 4 15 19 16
    EHC Wetzikon Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 4
62. Michel Zwahlen (D/F) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 32 4 15 19 10
63. Simon Barbero (D) totals 48 5 13 18 30
    EHC Olten NLB 46 5 13 18 30
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
64. Miguel Orlando (D) HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 25 3 15 18 30
65. Kevin Bozon (LW) totals 33 8 9 17 18
    EHC Winterthur NLB 32 8 9 17 18
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
66. Stanislav Horanský (C/W) totals 20 3 14 17 2
    EHC Olten NLB 18 3 13 16 2
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
67. Yannick Riendeau (RW/LW) totals 15 8 8 16 2
    Angers France 0 0 0 0 0
    Jonquière Marquis LNAH 15 8 8 16 2
68. Moreno Della Santa (F) totals 21 6 10 16 50
    HC Valle Verzasca SwissDiv3 18 4 9 13 34
    HC Valle Verzasca Swiss Cup Q 2 1 0 1 12
    HC Valle Verzasca Swiss Cup preQ 1 1 1 2 4
69. Thomas Mettler (D/LW) Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 19 5 11 16 26
70. Thomas Boillat (D) totals 23 5 10 15 36
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 23 5 10 15 36
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
                 
71. Mike Vermeille (D) totals 26 4 11 15 44
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées SRL 25 4 11 15 42
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
72. Fabian Lüthi (LW) totals 47 7 7 14 14
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 44 6 7 13 14
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 3 1 0 1 0
73. Laurent Emery (D) totals 15 5 9 14 26
    HC Franches-Montagnes II Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 0
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 7 4 4 8 12
    HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 7 0 5 5 14
74. David Stämpfli (D) totals 47 4 10 14 52
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 46 4 10 14 50
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 0 0 0 0 0
75. Michaël Chételat (F) totals 11 3 11 14 10
    HC Delémont-Vallée Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
    HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 11 3 11 14 10
76. Benoit Jecker (D) totals 54 2 12 14 31
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 50 2 10 12 31
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 4 0 2 2 0
77. Nicolas Rebetez (F) totals 26 5 8 13 14
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 26 5 8 13 14
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
78. Julien Paratte (F) totals 18 4 9 13 34
    HC Delémont-Vallée Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
    HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 18 4 9 13 34
79. Josh Primeau (LW/RW) totals 49 4 9 13 39
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLB 44 1 9 10 35
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 5 3 0 3 4
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA Q - - - - -
80. Michael Zanatta (D) totals 50 4 9 13 50
    Cortina AlpsHL 40 3 9 12 40
    Italy (all) International 10 1 0 1 10
                 
81. Martin Ness (C) totals 54 3 10 13 57
    Krefeld Pinguine DEL 48 2 8 10 51
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLB 6 1 2 3 6
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA Q - - - - -
82. Michaël Rothenmund (F) totals 25 2 11 13 24
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 25 2 11 13 24
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
83. Amaury Simon (D) totals 23 5 7 12 29
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 6 0 0 0 2
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
    HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 17 5 7 12 27
84. Julien Vauclair (D)   totals 40 5 7 12 16
    HC Lugano NLA 38 5 7 12 16
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
85. Marc Steiner (D) totals 25 3 9 12 30
    EVZ Academy NLB 24 3 9 12 30
    EVZ Academy Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
86. Philipp Wetzel (RW) totals 54 3 9 12 24
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 50 3 9 12 22
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 4 0 0 0 2
87. David Erard (D) totals 25 2 10 12 24
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 24 1 10 11 24
    HC Franches-Montagnes II Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 0
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
88. Nathan Marchon (C/LW) totals 42 5 6 11 2
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 40 5 5 10 2
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
89. Thomas Heinimann (C/LW) totals 48 4 7 11 8
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 38 1 2 3 6
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées SRL 7 3 5 8 0
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
90. Michael Maurer (D) totals 33 3 8 11 16
    EHC Basel/KLH SRL 32 3 8 11 14
    EHC Basel/KLH Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
                 
91. Hervé Blanchard (D) HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 19 4 6 10 56
92. Kay Schweri (LW/RW)   totals 35 2 8 10 6
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 33 1 8 9 6
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
93. Micha Schär (F) EHC Koppigen SwissDiv2 11 5 4 9 0
94. Joey Dupertuis (D) totals 15 5 4 9 6
    Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 14 5 4 9 4
    Genève-Servette HC II Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
95. Marco Truttmann (RW) totals 19 5 4 9 35
    EHC Olten NLB 18 5 4 9 35
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
96. Jimmy Oudelet (D) totals 33 4 5 9 14
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées SRL 32 4 5 9 14
    HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
97. Claudio Ghillioni (D) totals 16 3 6 9 61
    HC Pregassona Red Fox Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 28
    HC Pregassona Red Fox SwissDiv3 14 3 6 9 33
98. David Beuret (F) totals 27 3 6 9 8
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 27 3 6 9 8
    HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - - - -
99. Christian Schuster (D) totals 18 2 7 9 61
    EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv2 11 1 5 6 53
    EHC St. Gallen Swiss Cup Q 2 0 0 0 4
    SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 5 1 2 3 4
100. Tristan Vauclair (LW) totals 38 2 7 9 18
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 36 2 6 8 16
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 2
142 players found | Previous page | Next page
Goalies - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP GAA SVS%
1. Sascha Rochow SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLB 3 1.89 .925
2. Matthias Mischler EHC Olten NLB 25 2.51 .925
3. Simon Rytz EHC Olten NLB 24 2.48 .923
4. Simon Rytz EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 1 3.03 .914
5. Gauthier Descloux Genève-Servette HC NLA 14 2.94 .913
6. Joel Aebi EHC Visp NLB 10 2.67 .899
7. Joel Aebi HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 1 3.00 .893
8. Ludovic Waeber HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 12 3.54 .870
9. Sascha Rochow HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 3.12 .846
10. Thomas Hentzi HC Franches-Montagnes II Swiss Cup Q 1 0.00 -
             
11. Ludovic Waeber HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 1.52 -
12. Thomas Hentzi HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 20 2.15 -
13. Sandro Zaugg EHC Zuchwil-Regio SwissDiv1 28 2.62 -
14. Gauthier Descloux HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 2.77 -
15. Simon Rytz EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 2.90 -
16. Simon Rytz EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 1 3.00 -
17. Gauthier Descloux Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 3.00 -
18. Fabio Haller EC Wil SwissDiv1 6 3.33 -
19. Benjamin Loth HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 8 3.56 -
20. Corentin Collaud Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 22 3.57 -
             
21. Corentin Collaud Genève-Servette HC II Swiss Cup 1 4.00 -
22. Lionel Favre HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup Q 1 4.92 -
23. Lionel Favre HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2 6 - -
24. Sébastien Kohler HC Le Locle SwissDiv2 16 - -
25. Nicolas Seuret HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 13 - -
26. Tom Cramatte HC Moutier SwissDiv2 10 - -
27. Sascha Rochow HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 0 - -
28. Matthias Mischler EHC Olten Swiss Cup 0 - -
29. Gauthier Descloux HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 0 - -
30. Joel Aebi EHC Visp Swiss Cup 0 - -
             
31. Fabio Haller HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 0 - -
32. Nicolas Seuret HC Delémont-Vallée Swiss Cup Q - - -
33. Sascha Rochow SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA Q - - -
34. Thomas Hentzi HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - -
35. Benjamin Loth HC Franches-Montagnes Swiss Cup Q - - -