Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Jann Falett (LW) SC Ursellen SwissDiv3 11 16 28 44 20
2. Tobias Bucher (C/LW) totals 17 11 30 41 8
    EHC Mirchel SwissDiv2 14 10 27 37 4
    EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 2 1 3 4 2
    EHC Wilen-Neunforn Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
3. Stefan Tschannen (LW) totals 35 19 18 37 18
    SC Langenthal NLB 33 17 15 32 18
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 2 2 3 5 0
4. Remo Hunziker (W) EHC Zunzgen-Sissach SwissDiv2 13 17 19 36 2
5. Radek Duda (RW/LW) HC Benatky nad Jizerou Czech2 39 14 22 36 83
6. Pascal Wittwer (F) totals 22 17 17 34 8
    Argovia Stars SwissDiv1 21 16 15 31 8
    Argovia Stars Swiss Cup Q 1 1 2 3 0
7. Eric Arnold (LW/RW) Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 22 15 19 34 6
8. Evgenï Chiriaev (C) totals 39 14 20 34 43
    EHC Olten NLB 37 13 18 31 41
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 1 2 3 2
9. Joey Isabella (F) totals 10 13 21 34 4
    HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 9 13 21 34 4
    HC Cramosina Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
10. Marco Müller (C/W) totals 50 12 19 31 36
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 36 8 17 25 24
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 6 1 2 3 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 2
    Switzerland (all) International 3 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Spengler Cup 3 2 0 2 2
                 
11. Arnaud Montandon (C/W) HC Sierre NLB 29 10 19 29 14
12. Nicolas Boillat (F) HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 20 15 12 27 16
13. Oliver Baur (F) totals 21 15 11 26 4
    SC Bönigen SwissDiv2 14 12 8 20 0
    SC Unterseen-Interlaken SwissDiv1 7 3 3 6 4
14. Thomas Keller (F) totals 14 7 19 26 22
    EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 13 6 19 25 18
    EHC Rheinfelden Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 4
15. Brandon Buck (LW) Nürnberg Ice Tigers DEL 35 13 12 25 24
16. Nicolas Gay (LW) HC Yverdon les Bains SwissDiv1 19 8 17 25 24
17. Alessio Guantario (F) totals 15 11 13 24 16
    EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 14 11 13 24 14
    EHC Rheinfelden Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 2
18. Dario Gartmann (LW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 22 12 11 23 8
19. Florin Gerber (F) SC Lyss SRL 27 12 11 23 8
20. Marco Vogt (F) totals 26 9 13 22 63
    EHC Basel SRL 25 8 12 20 63
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup Q 1 1 1 2 0
                 
21. Kevin Ryser (D) totals 40 9 13 22 26
    HC Ajoie NLB 37 7 12 19 22
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA - - - - -
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 3 2 1 3 4
22. Alexandre Tremblay (LW/RW) Thetford Mines Assurancia LNAH 22 8 14 22 61
23. Tomas Divisek (C) LHK Jestrabi Prostejov Czech2 21 9 12 21 6
24. Raoul Seiler (C/RW) totals 28 9 12 21 12
    EHC Basel SRL 27 9 12 21 12
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
25. Anthony Rouiller (D) EHC Olten NLB 19 3 16 19 6
26. Rony Spreyermann (LW) totals 13 7 11 18 6
    EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 12 7 10 17 6
    EHC Rheinfelden Swiss Cup Q 1 0 1 1 0
27. Julian Schmutz (C/RW) totals 36 8 9 17 22
    SCL Tigers NLA 34 8 7 15 22
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 2 0 2 2 0
28. Fabian Boss (F) totals 25 7 10 17 10
    EHC Thun SRL 24 7 10 17 10
    EHC Thun Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
29. Yannik Waldner (F) EHC Binningen SwissDiv3 10 5 10 15 20
30. Yannick Heid (LW) SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II SwissDiv2 17 6 8 14 36
                 
31. Mauro Juri (C) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 18 3 11 14 6
32. Kaj Leuenberger (LW/C) totals 16 5 8 13 6
    EHC Bucheggberg SwissDiv2 6 3 4 7 2
    SC Lyss SRL 10 2 4 6 4
33. Matthias Rossi (RW)   totals 30 8 4 12 44
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 28 7 4 11 40
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 4
34. Samuel Kreis (D) totals 44 3 9 12 20
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 31 2 6 8 12
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 7 0 2 2 4
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 3 1 0 1 0
    Switzerland (all) International 3 0 1 1 4
35. Nicolas Schaer (F) EHC Binningen SwissDiv3 8 8 3 11 2
36. Stefan Mäder (C) totals 39 6 5 11 8
    HC Ajoie NLB 36 5 5 10 8
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 3 1 0 1 0
37. Dimitri Malgin (RW/C) Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 15 5 6 11 10
38. Yannick Blaser (D) totals 29 2 9 11 8
    SCL Tigers NLA 27 2 9 11 6
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
39. Hans Pienitz (D) totals 38 2 9 11 26
    SC Langenthal NLB 36 2 7 9 26
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 2 0 2 2 0
40. Martin Sevc (D) BK Mlada Boleslav Czech 34 2 8 10 38
                 
41. Dominik Schlumpf (D) totals 46 1 9 10 20
    EV Zug NLA 33 1 6 7 14
    EV Zug Champions HL 10 0 3 3 4
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 2
42. Martin Bergeron (C) HC Tramelan II SwissDiv3 3 6 3 9 0
43. Laurent Emery (D) HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 14 4 5 9 14
44. Claudio Isabella (RW) totals 10 3 6 9 8
    HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 9 3 6 9 8
    HC Cramosina Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
45. Jimmy Oudelet (D) totals 20 2 7 9 18
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Valais Chablais II Sion SwissDiv1 19 2 7 9 18
46. Thomas Wellinger (D) totals 29 2 7 9 8
    HC Lugano NLA 27 2 7 9 6
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
47. Frédéric Iglesias (D) totals 17 0 9 9 12
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 16 0 7 7 12
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
48. Julien Bonnet (D) totals 17 3 5 8 36
    EHC Bucheggberg SwissDiv2 11 3 5 8 18
    HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 6 0 0 0 18
49. Adrian Laubacher (W) EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 5 2 6 8 8
50. Michael Zanatta (D) Cortina AlpsHL 29 2 6 8 28
                 
51. Dan Weisskopf (D) EHC Olten NLB 29 1 7 8 14
52. Eriks Ozollapa (RW/LW) Prizma Riga Latvia 19 5 2 7 57
53. Timothy Kast (C/LW) totals 31 2 5 7 6
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 29 0 3 3 4
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 2 2 4 2
54. Franco Collenberg (D) totals 37 1 6 7 30
    HC Thurgau NLB 36 1 6 7 30
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
55. Joshua Schnellmann (D) totals 28 4 2 6 18
    EHC Basel SRL 27 4 2 6 18
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
56. Philipp Stäubli (F) totals 14 3 3 6 10
    EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 13 3 3 6 10
    EHC Rheinfelden Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
57. Dominik Müller (F) totals 15 3 3 6 8
    EHC Zunzgen-Sissach SwissDiv2 7 0 0 0 0
    EHC Lausen SwissDiv3 8 3 3 6 8
58. Ralph Stalder (D) totals 36 1 5 6 8
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 34 0 5 5 8
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
59. Elias Bianchi (C/LW)   totals 37 1 5 6 24
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 29 1 5 6 18
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 6 0 0 0 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
60. Giacomo Casserini (D) totals 39 0 6 6 16
    HC Ajoie NLB 37 0 6 6 14
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
                 
61. Cédric Aeschlimann (F) SC Altstadt Olten SwissDiv2 5 5 0 5 8
62. Cyrill Voegelin (F) EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 4 2 3 5 2
63. Julian Walker (C/RW) totals 21 2 3 5 8
    HC Lugano NLA 20 2 2 4 6
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 2
64. Mike Marolf (D) totals 25 1 4 5 24
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen SRL 24 1 4 5 24
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
65. Uinter Guerra (D) totals 34 2 2 4 46
    EHC Winterthur NLB 33 2 2 4 46
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
66. Daniele Marghitola (D) totals 14 1 3 4 20
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 13 1 3 4 20
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
67. Kevin Kühni (D) totals 27 1 3 4 14
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 26 1 3 4 14
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
68. Yannick Kaufmann (D) EHC Thun SRL 12 0 4 4 30
69. Benjamin Antonietti (RW/LW)   totals 34 3 0 3 2
    Lausanne HC NLA 24 3 0 3 2
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 8 0 0 0 0
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
70. Leandro Gfeller (D) totals 24 0 3 3 67
    EHC Basel SRL 23 0 3 3 67
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Florian Schmuckli (D) totals 37 0 3 3 14
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 31 0 2 2 12
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 0
    HC Thurgau NLB 3 0 1 1 2
72. Leandro Profico (D/RW) totals 12 1 1 2 6
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 9 0 0 0 6
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
    HC Thurgau NLB 2 1 0 1 0
73. Pascal Glanzmann (D) EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 13 0 2 2 4
74. Roy Hänggi (D) EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 5 1 0 1 2
75. Oliver Leisi (D) EHC Zunzgen-Sissach SwissDiv2 10 1 0 1 8
76. Simon Fässler (D) totals 11 0 1 1 14
    EHC Zunzgen-Sissach SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 2
    EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 9 0 1 1 12
77. Marcel Scheibler (F) EHC Binningen SwissDiv3 12 0 1 1 6
78. Rajan Sataric (D) totals 49 0 1 1 8
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 36 0 1 1 4
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 10 0 0 0 2
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 2
79. Michael Buser (D) EHC Lausen SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
80. Oliver Rohrbach (D) EHC Bucheggberg SwissDiv2 14 0 0 0 6
                 
81. Pascal Marolf (RW)   EHC Wiki-Münsingen SRL - - - - -
82. Lars Aebi (F) EHC Binningen II SwissDiv4 - - - - -
83. Mauro Zanetti (C) ASO Osco SwissDiv3 - - - - -
84. Nicolas Bernasconi (D) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 - - - - -
85. Jürgen Johner (F) EHC Binningen II SwissDiv4 - - - - -
86. Guido Sen (F) IHC Red Wings Basel SwissDiv4 - - - - -
87. Lubomir Korhon (LW) HC Ceska Trebova Czech4 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?