2024-2025 Season
Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 are 20-0-0 in the 2024-25 Russia U18 2 season with 40 points, 1st in the Volga Region - 1st round - Group A and 7th overall.
2024-2025 Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #16 | 18 | Kirov, RUS | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #31 | 19 | Vitebsk, BLR | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #72 | 18 | Kazan, RUS | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||
| #52 | 18 | Penza, RUS | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #77 | 19 | Kukmor, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #91 | 18 | Kirov, RUS | 6'6" | 187 | L | ||||
| #35 | 18 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| #98 | 19 | Izhevsk, RUS | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #24 | 17 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Kirov, RUS | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| #73 | 19 | Orichi, RUS | 6'3" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 19 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| #10 | 19 | 5'7" | 157 | R | |||||
| #22 | 19 | Kazan, RUS | 5'10" | 141 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #88 | 18 | Vysokaya Gora, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #96 | 19 | Kazan, RUS | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #21 | 19 | Leninogorsk, RUS | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #12 | 19 | Omsk, RUS | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Nurlat, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #94 | 19 | Mozhga, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #81 | 19 | Izhevsk, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #18 | 17 | Volzhsk, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #7 | 18 | Novocheboksarsk, RUS | 5'11" | 163 | R | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Izhevsk, RUS | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #74 | 18 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #19 | 19 | Kirov, RUS | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #64 | 19 | Yelabuga, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
2024-2025 Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Alexander Rybakov - Head Coach
Alexander Rybakov - Asst. Coach
Timur Nurgaliyev - Asst. Coach
Timur Nurgaliyev
2024-2025 Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Captains
2024-2025 Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Demographics
Loading...
Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kazan, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
- Experience
- Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18: 1 141 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sokol Novocheboksarsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Progress Glazov | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ladia Togliatti | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ladia Togliatti |
Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ak Bars-Dynamo Kazan U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 20 | 16 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 90 | 32 | 40 | 2 | 1 | Placement game win |
| Russia U18 2 | 20 | 16 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 118 | 29 | 40 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| Dynamo Kazan U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Russia U18 | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 63 | 23 | 1.15 | 9 | Placement game win |
| Russia U18 | 28 | 16 | 7 | - | 2 | 3 | 110 | 76 | 39 | 1.39 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 28 | 7 | 19 | - | 2 | 0 | 68 | 108 | 18 | 0.64 | 7 | Placement game loss |
| Russia U18 | 32 | 18 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 122 | 89 | 43 | 1.34 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 36 | 21 | 11 | - | 4 | 0 | 147 | 84 | 71 | 1.97 | 3 | Last 16 loss |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 24 | 19 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 143 | 30 | 61 | 2.54 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 40 | 31 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 198 | 55 | 100 | 2.5 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 32 | 23 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 137 | 70 | 73 | 2.28 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Irbis Kazan | MHL | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Neftyanik Almetievsk | VHL | 15 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Neftyanik Almetievsk | VHL | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Irbis Kazan | MHL | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | CSK VVS Samara | VHL | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kaluzhskie Rakety | RHL | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | VHL | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | New York Apple Core | EHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sokol Novocheboksarsk | RHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sputnik Almetievsk | MHL | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.06 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.60 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.21 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.07 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 60 | 61 | 121 | |
| 2. | 65 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 3. | 72 | 42 | 39 | 81 | |
| 4. | 94 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 5. | 64 | 25 | 45 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 60 | 61 | 121 | |
| 2. | 94 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 3. | 72 | 42 | 39 | 81 | |
| 4. | 65 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 5. | 98 | 36 | 28 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 60 | 61 | 121 | |
| 2. | 65 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 3. | 64 | 25 | 45 | 70 | |
| 4. | 64 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 5. | 70 | 19 | 42 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 17 | 28 | 127 | |
| 2. | 72 | 16 | 52 | 106 | |
| 3. | 56 | 20 | 39 | 104 | |
| 4. | 65 | 41 | 88 | 102 | |
| 5. | 72 | 42 | 81 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |
| 2. | 98 | 36 | 28 | 64 | |
| 3. | 98 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |
| 4. | 94 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 5. | 87 | 22 | 34 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 60 | 121 | 1.70 | |
| 2. | 65 | 41 | 88 | 1.35 | |
| 3. | 24 | 12 | 32 | 1.33 | |
| 4. | 30 | 18 | 39 | 1.30 | |
| 5. | 58 | 32 | 67 | 1.16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 31 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 2.81 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 29 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 2.24 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 50 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 1.04 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 28 | 13 | 34 | 47 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 40 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.13 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 31 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 2.81 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 50 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 1.04 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 29 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 2.24 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 40 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.13 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 32 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.13 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 31 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 2.81 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 29 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 2.24 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 2 | 28 | 13 | 34 | 47 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 54 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 0.80 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 34 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 1.32 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 35 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 0.94 | 84 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.23 | 83 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.72 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.33 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.95 | 72 |
