League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. Kapitan Stupino U18 28 25 - 2 1 0 172 57 115 77 Conference Champion
2. Atlant Mytishchi U18 28 23 - 1 2 2 154 53 101 75 -
3. GUOR Yaroslavl U18 28 19 - 5 2 2 139 61 78 63 -
4. HK Bobrov U18 28 17 - 7 3 1 124 76 48 58 -
5. Severstal Cherepovets U18 28 17 - 9 0 2 103 61 42 53 -
6. Luch Belgorod U18 28 15 - 11 0 2 116 48 68 47 -
7. HK Klin U18 28 14 - 11 1 2 93 91 2 46 -
8. Tverichi Tver U18 28 12 - 14 2 0 149 110 39 40 -
9. Polyot Rybinsk U18 28 11 - 14 1 2 97 126 -29 37 -
10. HK Lipetsk U18 28 12 - 16 0 0 102 100 2 36 -
11. HK Pereslavl U18 28 10 - 16 1 1 76 103 -27 33 -
12. HK Bryansk U18 28 9 - 17 1 1 84 121 -37 30 -
13. Vityaz Chekhov U18 28 7 - 20 0 1 88 130 -42 22 -
14. DYUSSH Ryazan U18 28 3 - 24 1 0 58 150 -92 11 -
15. HK Tambov U18 28 0 - 27 1 0 35 303 -268 2 -
Moskva
1. CSKA Moskva U18 17 16 - 0 1 0 144 22 122 50 Conference SF loss
2. Vityaz Podolsk U18 17 16 - 1 0 0 117 26 91 48 Conference Champion
3. Dynamo Moskva U18 17 13 - 2 1 1 93 38 55 42 Conference SF loss
4. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U18 17 11 - 5 1 0 75 42 33 35 Conference QF loss
5. Rus Moskva U18 17 9 - 3 3 2 106 49 57 35 Conference QF loss
6. Team FSO Moskva U18 17 9 - 3 2 3 66 49 17 34 Last 16 loss
7. Spartak Moskva U18 17 9 - 6 2 0 108 57 51 31 Conference QF loss
8. Yastreby Moskva U18 17 9 - 5 0 3 71 77 -6 30 Last 16 loss
9. Atlant Mytishchi U18 17 7 - 7 2 1 75 53 22 26 Conference QF loss
10. Kristall Elektrostal U18 17 7 - 8 2 0 64 75 -11 25 Last 16 loss
11. Kapitan Stupino U18 17 7 - 8 0 2 47 63 -16 23 Conference QF loss
12. Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U18 17 5 - 10 1 1 58 85 -27 18 Last 16 loss
13. Team FSO Moskva-2 U18 17 4 - 11 1 1 63 107 -44 15 Last 16 loss
14. Olimpiyets Balashikha U18 17 3 - 10 1 3 61 101 -40 14 Last 16 loss
15. Armada Odintsovo U18 17 3 - 12 1 1 45 82 -37 12 Last 16 loss
16. Vympel Moskva U18 17 3 - 12 1 1 54 133 -79 12 Last 16 loss
17. Belye Medvedi Moskva U18 17 2 - 13 1 1 32 84 -52 9 Did not make playoffs
18. Morskiye Lvy Shcherbinka U18 17 0 - 17 0 0 20 156 -136 0 Did not make playoffs
Russia U18 Finals - Group A
1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U18 4 3 - 0 0 1 26 8 18 10 Champion
2. Ak Bars Kazan U18 4 2 - 0 1 1 15 9 6 9 Bronze game win
3. Rus Moskva U18 4 2 - 1 1 0 15 19 -4 8 Bronze game loss
4. Kapitan Stupino U18 4 1 - 3 0 0 11 17 -6 3 Final loss
5. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 4 0 - 4 0 0 9 23 -14 0 Placement game loss
Russia U18 Finals - Group B
1. Dynamo Moskva U18 4 3 - 1 0 0 18 5 13 9 Quarterfinal loss
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 4 2 - 1 1 0 10 6 4 8 Quarterfinal loss
3. Amur Khabarovsk U18 4 2 - 2 0 0 6 15 -9 6 Quarterfinal loss
4. Neftyanik Almetievsk U18 4 2 - 2 0 0 12 6 6 6 Quarterfinal loss
5. Atlant Mytishchi U18 4 0 - 3 0 1 3 17 -14 1 Placement game win
Siberia - Far East
1. Amur Khabarovsk U18 40 35 - 4 0 1 246 62 184 106 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 40 30 - 7 2 1 219 83 136 95 -
3. Sibir Novosibirsk U17 40 27 - 11 2 0 230 118 112 85 -
4. Kristall Berdsk U18 40 23 - 13 1 3 168 106 62 74 -
5. Yermak Angarsk U18 40 21 - 14 4 1 200 142 58 72 -
6. CZVS Novosibirsk U18 40 19 - 18 0 3 181 145 36 60 -
7. Sibir Novosibirsk U18 40 16 - 18 3 3 193 141 52 57 -
8. Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18 40 15 - 23 2 0 183 246 -63 49 -
9. Manul Chita U18 40 11 - 26 2 1 139 202 -63 38 -
10. Altay Barnaul U18 40 7 - 30 0 3 110 177 -67 24 -
11. Ertis Pavlodar U18 40 0 - 40 0 0 43 490 -447 0 -
Urals-Western Siberia - Final Round
1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U18 28 23 - 2 1 2 173 47 126 73 Conference Champion
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 28 17 - 17 2 2 111 71 40 57 -
3. Yastreby Omsk U18 28 15 - 12 1 0 96 71 25 47 -
4. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18 28 13 - 12 2 1 107 84 23 44 -
5. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 28 13 - 12 1 2 78 67 11 43 -
6. Molot Perm U18 28 13 - 13 0 2 99 77 22 41 -
7. Barys Astana U18 28 8 - 16 3 1 84 112 -28 31 -
8. Olimpiyets Surgut U18 28 0 - 28 0 0 36 255 -219 0 -
Urals-Western Siberia - Group A
1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U18 24 20 - 1 1 2 156 40 116 64 -
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 24 17 - 4 2 1 129 56 73 56 -
3. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18 24 14 - 8 2 0 131 67 64 46 -
4. Molot Perm U18 24 13 - 10 0 1 71 65 6 40 -
5. HSh S. Makarova U18 24 9 - 13 1 1 76 84 -8 30 -
6. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 24 4 - 18 1 1 43 132 -89 15 -
7. Yurmaty-SKA U18 Salavat 24 0 - 23 0 1 36 198 -162 1 -
Urals-Western Siberia - Group B
1. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 20 16 - 2 0 2 118 25 93 50 -
2. Yastreby Omsk U18 20 16 - 3 1 0 147 30 117 50 -
3. Barys Astana U18 20 14 - 5 1 0 111 39 72 44 -
4. Olimpiyets Surgut U18 20 4 - 15 0 1 42 114 -72 13 -
5. Team YaNAO U18 20 3 - 15 2 0 35 96 -61 13 -
6. Rubin Tyumen U18 20 3 - 16 0 1 35 184 -149 10 -
Urals-Western Siberia - Placement Round
1. HSh S. Makarova U18 16 14 - 0 1 1 98 31 67 45 -
2. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 16 11 - 4 1 0 73 45 28 35 -
3. Yurmaty-SKA U18 Salavat 16 6 - 8 0 2 59 67 -8 20 -
4. Team YaNAO U18 16 5 - 10 0 1 42 55 -13 16 -
5. Rubin Tyumen U18 16 0 - 14 2 0 42 116 -74 4 -
Volga Region - Group A
1. Ak Bars Kazan U18 32 28 - 2 1 1 154 44 110 87 Conference Final loss
2. Dynamo Kazan U18 32 23 - 7 2 0 137 70 67 73 Conference QF loss
3. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 32 21 - 9 0 2 119 75 44 65 Conference SF loss
4. Izhstal Izhevsk U18 32 17 - 11 2 2 131 91 40 57 Last 16 loss
5. Toros Neftekamsk U18 32 14 - 17 1 0 76 111 -35 44 Conference QF loss
6. Volna Kazan U18 32 11 - 19 1 1 98 128 -30 36 Last 16 loss
7. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 32 11 - 19 1 1 83 109 -26 36 Last 16 loss
8. Sokol Novocheboksarsk U18 32 4 - 23 2 3 54 140 -86 19 Last 16 loss
9. Strela Kazan U18 32 5 - 27 0 0 48 132 -84 15 Did not make playoffs
Volga Region - Group B
1. Neftyanik Almetievsk U18 32 24 - 4 4 0 149 56 93 80 Conference Champion
2. Lada Togliatti U18 32 20 - 5 1 6 166 90 76 68 Conference SF loss
3. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 32 16 - 9 5 2 119 81 38 60 Last 16 loss
4. Dizel Penza U18 32 16 - 9 2 5 99 83 16 57 Conference QF loss
5. Yunior Orenburg U18 32 16 - 10 3 3 129 106 23 57 Last 16 loss
6. Kometa Samara U18 32 16 - 12 2 2 125 80 45 54 Conference QF loss
7. Kristall Saratov U18 32 5 - 22 3 2 73 162 -89 23 Last 16 loss
8. HK Sarov U18 32 4 - 23 3 2 64 137 -73 20 Last 16 loss
9. Mordovia Saransk U18 32 4 - 27 0 1 90 219 -129 13 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2010 - 2020: 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20