League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. Kapitan Stupino U18 22 17 - 1 1 3 132 58 74 56 Conference Champion
2. Khimik Voskresensk U18 22 14 - 4 4 0 94 55 39 50 -
3. Atlant Mytishchi U18 22 13 - 7 2 0 96 68 28 43 -
4. Kristall Elektrostal U18 22 13 - 8 0 1 69 61 8 40 -
5. DYUSSH Ryazan U18 22 11 - 8 2 1 85 85 0 38 -
6. HK Dmitrov U18 22 9 - 10 2 1 94 72 22 32 -
7. Tverichi Tver U18 22 10 - 11 0 1 79 88 -9 31 -
8. Vityaz Chekhov U18 22 8 - 11 1 2 73 84 -11 28 -
9. GUOR Yaroslavl U18 22 9 - 12 0 1 90 92 -2 28 -
10. Olimpiyets Balashikha U18 22 7 - 12 1 2 65 92 -27 25 -
11. Buran Voronezh U18 22 3 - 16 2 1 57 109 -52 14 -
12. Draguny Mozhaysk U18 22 3 - 17 0 2 68 138 -70 11 -
Russia U18 Finals - Group A
1. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 3 2 - 0 0 1 13 7 6 7 Champion
2. Khimik Voskresensk U18 3 1 - 0 1 1 15 12 3 6 Bronze game loss
3. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 3 1 - 1 1 0 11 11 0 5 -
4. Sibir Novosibirsk U18 3 0 - 3 0 0 6 15 -9 0 -
Russia U18 Finals - Group B
1. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 3 2 - 0 1 0 16 5 11 8 Final loss
2. Amur Khabarovsk U18 3 2 - 1 0 0 11 10 1 6 Bronze game win
3. Yastreby Omsk U18 3 1 - 1 0 1 9 10 -1 4 -
4. Kapitan Stupino U18 3 0 - 3 0 0 2 13 -11 0 -
Siberia - Final Round
1. Sibir Novosibirsk U18 6 3 - 2 0 1 17 22 -5 10 Conference Champion
2. Amur Khabarovsk U18 6 3 - 3 0 0 20 17 3 9 -
3. Yunost Karaganda U18 6 3 - 3 0 0 21 16 5 9 -
4. Marshal Novosibirsk U18 6 2 - 3 1 0 18 21 -3 8 -
Siberia - First Round
1. Marshal Novosibirsk U18 36 27 - 5 3 1 186 86 100 88 -
2. Sibir Novosibirsk U18 36 25 - 5 2 4 212 96 116 83 -
3. Amur Khabarovsk U18 36 25 - 10 0 1 201 78 123 76 -
4. Yunost Karaganda U18 36 23 - 11 2 - 145 89 56 73 -
5. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 36 19 - 14 1 2 157 103 54 61 -
6. Altay Barnaul U18 36 15 - 13 5 3 169 137 32 58 -
7. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U18 36 12 - 19 3 2 169 181 -12 44 -
8. Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18 36 12 - 22 0 2 155 215 -60 38 -
9. Ertis Pavlodar U18 36 4 - 29 0 3 84 220 -136 15 -
10. Ustinka Ust-Kamenogorsk U18 36 0 - 34 2 0 91 364 -273 4 -
Urals
1. Yastreby Omsk U18 36 28 - 4 3 1 216 78 138 91 Conference Champion
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 36 29 - 6 0 1 224 93 131 88 -
3. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U18 36 23 - 7 3 3 144 107 37 78 -
4. Toros Neftekamsk U18 36 18 - 14 2 2 156 118 38 60 -
5. Mechel Chelyabinsk U18 36 16 - 14 4 2 174 169 5 58 -
6. Neftyanik Surgut U18 36 15 - 19 2 0 170 156 14 49 -
7. Rubin Tyumen U18 36 13 - 21 0 2 129 175 -46 41 -
8. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U18 36 8 - 26 1 1 87 155 -68 27 -
9. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 36 8 - 25 0 3 82 182 -100 27 -
10. HK Astana U18 36 6 - 28 1 1 68 226 -158 21 -
Volga Region
1. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 40 28 - 7 2 3 186 96 90 91 Conference Champion
2. Dizel Penza U18 40 28 - 8 2 2 169 89 80 90 Conference SF loss
3. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 40 28 - 9 1 2 185 109 76 88 Conference Final loss
4. Lada Togliatti U18 40 23 - 13 4 0 150 113 37 77 Conference QF loss
5. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 40 25 - 14 0 1 157 87 70 76 Conference SF loss
6. Yunior Orenburg U18 40 22 - 16 1 1 167 126 41 69 Conference QF loss
7. Kristall Saratov U18 40 16 - 18 3 3 144 114 30 57 Conference QF loss
8. Izhstal Izhevsk U18 40 13 - 24 1 2 152 168 -16 43 Conference QF loss
9. Kometa-Yunior Samara 40 10 - 29 9 1 95 183 -88 31 Did not make playoffs
10. Ak Bure Kazan U18 40 8 - 28 2 2 95 192 -97 30 Did not make playoffs
11. Almaz Pavlovo U18 40 2 - 37 1 0 81 304 -223 8 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2010 - 2020: 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20