League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center - Final Round
1. Khimik Voskresensk U18 8 6 - 0 1 1 36 17 19 21 Conference Champion
2. Kristall Elektrostal U18 8 5 - 1 0 2 42 20 22 17 -
3. Kapitan Stupino U18 8 4 - 2 2 0 38 29 9 16 -
4. Tverichi Tver U18 8 2 - 6 0 0 23 55 -32 6 -
5. Buran Voronezh U18 8 0 - 8 0 0 23 41 -18 0 -
Center - Group A
1. Khimik Voskresensk U18 12 9 - 2 1 0 53 19 34 29 -
2. Kapitan Stupino U18 12 7 - 4 1 0 45 42 3 23 -
3. Kristall Elektrostal U18 12 7 - 4 0 1 43 23 20 22 -
4. Atlant Mytishchi U18 12 6 - 5 1 0 51 34 17 20 -
5. Olimpiyets Balashikha U18 12 4 - 6 0 2 46 55 -9 14 -
6. Vityaz Chekhov U18 12 4 - 7 0 1 45 70 -25 13 -
7. Draguny Mozhaysk U18 12 1 - 10 1 0 32 72 -40 5 -
Center - Group B
1. Zubr Rostov-na-Donu U18 16 13 - 3 0 0 72 45 27 39 -
2. Buran Voronezh U18 16 11 - 3 2 0 90 47 43 37 -
3. Tverichi Tver U18 12 3 - 6 1 2 39 63 -24 13 -
4. HK Belgorod U18 12 3 - 8 1 0 40 49 -9 11 -
5. HK Oryol U18 16 2 - 12 0 2 34 71 -37 8 -
Russia U18 Finals - Group A
1. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 3 3 - 0 0 0 16 4 12 9 Final loss
2. Mechel Chelyabinsk U18 3 2 - 1 0 0 16 11 5 6 Bronze game win
3. HK Novosibirsk U18 3 1 - 2 0 0 7 11 -4 3 -
4. Khimik Voskresensk U18 3 0 - 3 0 0 2 15 -13 0 -
Russia U18 Finals - Group B
1. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 3 2 - 0 1 0 15 7 8 8 Champion
2. Lada Togliatti U18 3 2 - 0 0 1 15 13 2 7 Bronze game loss
3. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 3 1 - 2 0 0 10 11 -1 3 -
4. Kristall Elektrostal U18 3 0 - 3 0 0 6 15 -9 0 -
Siberia - Far East
1. HK Novosibirsk U18 36 25 - 7 1 3 207 82 125 80 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U18 36 25 - 9 2 0 205 129 76 79 -
3. Kristall Berdsk U18 36 24 - 10 2 0 241 125 116 76 -
4. Amur Khabarovsk U18 36 20 - 10 4 2 169 95 74 70 -
5. Altay Barnaul U18 36 20 - 11 2 3 188 149 39 67 -
6. Sibir Novosibirsk U18 36 20 - 12 2 2 205 143 62 66 -
7. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U18 36 14 - 18 1 3 151 177 -26 47 -
8. Yunost Karaganda U18 36 9 - 26 0 1 127 226 -99 28 -
9. Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18 36 7 - 28 0 1 113 230 -117 22 -
10. Ustinka Ust-Kamenogorsk U18 36 1 - 34 1 0 84 334 -250 5 -
Urals - Western Siberia
1. Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 32 21 - 7 2 2 210 85 125 69 Conference Champion
2. Mechel Chelyabinsk U18 32 21 - 7 2 2 228 127 101 69 -
3. Neftyanik Surgut U18 32 21 - 8 2 1 177 105 72 68 -
4. Toros Neftekamsk U18 32 21 - 8 0 3 148 114 34 66 -
5. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U18 32 13 - 13 4 2 133 126 7 49 -
6. Molot Perm U18 32 11 - 18 2 1 102 163 -61 38 -
7. Rubin Tyumen U18 32 9 - 20 1 2 97 171 -74 31 -
8. HK Astana U18 32 6 - 22 2 2 104 184 -80 24 -
9. Signal Chelyabinsk U18 32 6 - 26 0 0 112 236 -124 18 -
Volga Region
1. Lada Togliatti U18 32 21 - 6 3 2 175 89 86 71 Conference Champion
2. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U18 32 19 - 5 3 5 135 95 40 68 Final loss
3. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U18 32 16 - 8 5 3 133 85 48 61 Quarterfinal loss
4. Dizel Penza U18 32 17 - 9 3 3 141 104 37 60 Semifinal loss
5. CSK VVS Samara U18 32 14 - 10 6 2 121 100 21 56 Quarterfinal loss
6. Kristall Saratov U18 32 14 - 14 1 3 118 108 10 47 Semifinal loss
7. Yunior Orenburg U18 32 7 - 20 2 3 97 154 -57 28 Quarterfinal loss
8. HK Chelny U18 32 5 - 22 1 4 92 205 -113 21 Quarterfinal loss
9. Ak Bure Kazan U18 32 3 - 22 4 3 91 163 -72 20 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2010 - 2020: 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20