2026-2027 Season
AIK U16 are 3-3-0 in the 2026-27 U16 Div.1 season with 9 points, 3rd in the Stockholm Blå 1 and 7th overall.
2026-2027 AIK U16 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 2.01 | .938 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 179:01 | 91 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 3.00 | .897 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 180:00 | 78 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 AIK U16 Demographics
Loading...
AIK U16 Facts
- Plays in
- U16 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Solna, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
AIK U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 2 - 0 | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 1 - 4 | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 1 - 3 | U16 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Timrå IK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Timrå IK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Flemingsbergs IK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Spånga IS J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vallentuna BK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Skellefteå AIK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Almtuna IS J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nacka HK J18 |
AIK U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | U16 Div.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 62 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | - |
| U16 Div.1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 21 | 1.75 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 70 | 68 | 18 | 1.13 | 6 | - |
| U16 Div.1 | 14 | 11 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 84 | 44 | 36 | 2.57 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U16 SM | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Div.1 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 68 | 16 | 38 | 2.71 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 38 | 28 | 14 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | U16 Div.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | U16 SM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - |
| U16 Div.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 67 | 16 | 18 | 2.57 | 1 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U16 SM | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Div.1 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 84 | 68 | 43 | 1.59 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Div.1 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 57 | 24 | 32 | 2.67 | 1 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U16 SM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | U16 SM | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | U16 SM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | U16 SM | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2003-2004 | U16 SM | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | U16 SM | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 2 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | U16 SM | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 2 | Champion |
| 1998-1999 | U16 Elit | 27 | 20 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 148 | 73 | 45 | 1.67 | 1 | - |
| 1987-1988 | U16 SM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1986-1987 | U16 SM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1980-1981 | U16 SM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1971-1972 | U16 SM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | AIK U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Bäckström Mean Machines | IAHL | 3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 37 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 14.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 15.62 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.71 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 15.76 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 2. | 47 | 20 | 34 | 54 | |
| 3. | 29 | 26 | 17 | 43 | |
| 4. | 28 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 5. | 32 | 21 | 20 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 2. | 29 | 26 | 17 | 43 | |
| 3. | 26 | 26 | 14 | 40 | |
| 4. | 41 | 24 | 8 | 32 | |
| 5. | 23 | 22 | 12 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 20 | 34 | 54 | |
| 2. | 45 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 3. | 23 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 4. | 28 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 5. | 32 | 21 | 20 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 34 | 64 | 104 | |
| 2. | 29 | 11 | 25 | 74 | |
| 3. | 41 | 24 | 32 | 69 | |
| 4. | 18 | 1 | 3 | 65 | |
| 5. | 8 | 1 | 4 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 20 | 34 | 54 | |
| 2. | 47 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |
| 3. | 45 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 4. | 41 | 24 | 8 | 32 | |
| 5. | 39 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 5. | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 27 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.52 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.86 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.1 | 23 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 1.70 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 1.56 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 29 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 1.34 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 27 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.52 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.1 | 23 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 1.70 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.86 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | U16 Div.1 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 1.48 | - | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 1.42 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 23 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 1.39 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 1.56 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 29 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 1.34 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | 22 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.1 | 20 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 1.40 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.86 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.17 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U16 SM | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.76 | 61 |

