2021-2022 Season
West Van Academy U15 Prep were 0-30-0 in the 2021-22 CSSHL U15 season with 0 points, 17th overall.
2021-2022 West Van Academy U15 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #32 | 18 | Anmore, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #35 | 18 | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| 18 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #12 | 19 | Campbell River, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 181 | R | ||||
| #6 | 18 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| 18 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | R | |||||
| #40 | 18 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'6" | 148 | L | ||||
| #4 | 19 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||
| #55 | 18 | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 18 | Qualicum, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #14 | 19 | Comox, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #19 | 17 | Anmore, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #16 | 19 | White Rock, BC, CAN | 5'2" | 110 | L | ||||
| #54 | 18 | Squamish, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #44 | 18 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #70 | 19 | White Rock, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #26 | 19 | New Westminster, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #22 | 19 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | R | ||||
| #24 | 19 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #72 | 18 | Richmond, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #8 | 19 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #18 | 19 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 148 | L | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 194 | R | ||||
2021-2022 West Van Academy U15 Prep Staff
No Data Found
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2021-2022 North Shore Warriors U15 Prep Demographics
Loading...
North Shore Warriors U15 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U15
- Team Colors
- Black + Orange + White
- Town
- North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 West Van Academy U15 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- West Van Academy U15 Prep: 479 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- North Shore Warriors U15 AAA (CSSHL U15 AAA)
- North Shore Warriors U16 Prep
- North Shore Warriors U18 Prep (CSSHL U18)
- West Van Academy Elite 15s
North Shore Warriors U15 Prep Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | CSSHL U15 | |||
| - | CSSHL U15 | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 62:05) | CSSHL U15 | |||
| 0 - 5 | CSSHL U15 | |||
| 6 - 1 | CSSHL U15 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Prince George Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kamloops Blazers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Spokane Chiefs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kamloops Blazers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Victoria Royals |
North Shore Warriors U15 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Shore Warriors U15 Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 1.67 | 11 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 9 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 158 | 28 | 0.93 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 36 | 4 | 26 | - | - | 6 | 69 | 150 | 18 | 0.5 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 12 | 15 | - | - | 0 | 102 | 137 | 35 | 1.3 | 12 | First round loss |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U15 | 24 | 2 | 21 | - | - | 0 | 58 | 192 | 8 | 0.33 | 16 | Did not make playoffs |
| West Van Academy U15 Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 0 | 30 | - | - | 0 | 40 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
| West Van Academy Bantam Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 24 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 205 | 86 | 74 | 2.47 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 23 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 173 | 84 | 47 | 1.57 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam Express | BCHL | 9 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 12 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bellingham HC U17 | JPHL 17U | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Timmins Rock | NOJHL | 11 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kerry Park Islanders | VIJHL | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam Express | BCHL | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | North Shore Warriors U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Selkirk Steelers | MJHL | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Burnaby Winter Club U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 126 lbs | 13.84 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 139 lbs | 14.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 14.82 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 14.58 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 14.58 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 2. | 30 | 64 | 24 | 88 | |
| 3. | 52 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |
| 4. | 30 | 40 | 31 | 71 | |
| 5. | 29 | 15 | 50 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 64 | 24 | 88 | |
| 2. | 30 | 40 | 31 | 71 | |
| 3. | 52 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |
| 4. | 57 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 5. | 32 | 27 | 34 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 2. | 29 | 15 | 50 | 65 | |
| 3. | 62 | 10 | 49 | 59 | |
| 4. | 52 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |
| 5. | 28 | 19 | 40 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 1 | 3 | 106 | |
| 2. | 43 | 5 | 29 | 86 | |
| 3. | 54 | 4 | 20 | 72 | |
| 4. | 29 | 8 | 21 | 71 | |
| 5. | 33 | 21 | 44 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 10 | 49 | 59 | |
| 2. | 57 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3. | 55 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |
| 4. | 54 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |
| 5. | 52 | 35 | 40 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 64 | 88 | 2.93 | |
| 2. | 30 | 40 | 71 | 2.37 | |
| 3. | 29 | 15 | 65 | 2.24 | |
| 4. | 28 | 19 | 59 | 2.11 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 64 | 24 | 88 | 2.93 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 26 | 47 | 73 | 2.43 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 40 | 31 | 71 | 2.37 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 29 | 15 | 50 | 65 | 2.24 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 2.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 64 | 24 | 88 | 2.93 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 40 | 31 | 71 | 2.37 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 26 | 47 | 73 | 2.43 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.73 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 29 | 15 | 50 | 65 | 2.24 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 26 | 47 | 73 | 2.43 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 28 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 2.11 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 40 | 31 | 71 | 2.37 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U15 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 35 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.74 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U15 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.72 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.59 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | CSSHL U15 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.14 | 56 |





