2019-2020 Season
HK Maribor U19 were 7-20-1 in the 2019-20 IntHL U19 season with 18 points, 8th overall.
2019-2020 HK Maribor U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Zagreb, CRO | 6'4" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 22 | 5'7" | 159 | L | |||||
| #35 | 23 | Maribor, SLO | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| #90 | 25 | Sofia, BUL | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #97 | 24 | Maribor, SLO | 6'3" | 243 | L | ||||
| #87 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #50 | 26 | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #18 | 26 | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| #26 | 22 | Maribor, SLO | 6'2" | 201 | R | ||||
| #16 | 26 | Maribor, SLO | 5'6" | 154 | R | ||||
| #17 | 21 | Zagreb, CRO | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 22 | Maribor, SLO | 6'2" | 179 | R | ||||
| #10 | 21 | Zagreb, CRO | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #50 | 22 | 6'1" | 154 | R | |||||
| #98 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 23 | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| #96 | 22 | Maribor, SLO | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Maribor, SLO | 5'9" | 198 | L | ||||
| #71 | 24 | Maribor, SLO | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Murska Sobota, SLO | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #55 | 22 | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #5 | 22 | Maribor, SLO | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #25 | 22 | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| #76 | 25 | Zagreb, CRO | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #2 | 22 | Sofia, BUL | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
2019-2020 HDK Maribor U19 Demographics
Loading...
HDK Maribor U19 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Maribor, SLO
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 HK Maribor U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
13 players
6 players
5 players
2 players
- Experience
- HK Maribor U19: 413 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HDK Maribor (Austria3)
- HDK Maribor (DEBL (W))
HDK Maribor U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U18 |
HDK Maribor U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDK Maribor U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| IntHL U19 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 78 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | - | |
| HK Maribor U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Slovenia U19 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 26 | 77 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovenia U19 | 18 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 5 | 51 | 80 | 14 | 0.78 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | IntHL U19 | 21 | 6 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 55 | 95 | 19 | 0.9 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Slovenia U19 | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 51 | 97 | 14 | 0.7 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | Slovenia U19 | 15 | 2 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 79 | 6 | 0.4 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | IntHL U19 | 28 | 3 | 20 | - | 4 | 1 | 76 | 153 | 18 | 0.64 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 21 | 14 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 152 | 63 | 43 | 2.05 | 4 | Bronze game win |
| 2009-2010 | Slovenia U19 | 21 | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 82 | 79 | 32 | 1.52 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 28 | 13 | 8 | - | 2 | 5 | 156 | 97 | 48 | 1.71 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | Slovenia U19 | 23 | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 80 | 68 | 36 | 1.57 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ludvika HF | Division 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor U20 | Slovenia U20 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Union Thunder | EHLP | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor U17 | IntHL U17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Sokolov | 1. liga | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor U20 | Slovenia U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Hvezda Praha | Czechia4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.55 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.38 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 53 | 41 | 94 | |
| 2. | 81 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |
| 3. | 49 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 4. | 100 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 5. | 47 | 38 | 45 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 53 | 41 | 94 | |
| 2. | 100 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 3. | 47 | 38 | 45 | 83 | |
| 4. | 48 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 5. | 49 | 34 | 52 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |
| 2. | 49 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 3. | 47 | 38 | 45 | 83 | |
| 4. | 81 | 24 | 45 | 69 | |
| 5. | 74 | 21 | 42 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 9 | 22 | 181 | |
| 2. | 64 | 15 | 38 | 180 | |
| 3. | 81 | 24 | 69 | 174 | |
| 4. | 41 | 25 | 46 | 151 | |
| 5. | 91 | 9 | 24 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 100 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 2. | 91 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |
| 3. | 86 | 53 | 41 | 94 | |
| 4. | 81 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |
| 5. | 81 | 24 | 45 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 21 | 56 | 2.24 | |
| 2. | 22 | 22 | 40 | 1.82 | |
| 3. | 47 | 38 | 83 | 1.77 | |
| 4. | 49 | 34 | 86 | 1.76 | |
| 5. | 46 | 28 | 68 | 1.48 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 25 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.24 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 26 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 2.12 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 21 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 2.48 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 21 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 2.43 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 21 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 2.48 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 2.50 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 20 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.95 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 25 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.24 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 26 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 2.12 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 25 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.24 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 21 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 2.43 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia U19 | 19 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.32 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IntHL U19 | 24 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.21 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Slovenia U19 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.25 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Slovenia U19 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.06 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Slovenia U19 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.27 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.37 | 83 |
