Team Facts

2018-2019 Skater Stats
# N Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
Districts Cup U16
1. Danila Yurov (RW)   8 4 8 12 4 9 |
2. Tigran Yarulin (F)   8 8 3 11 4 5 |
3. Semyon Fedyakin (F)   8 6 3 9 2 9 |
4. Nikita Grebyonkin (F)   8 4 5 9 0 6 |
5. Denis Korokhov (F)   8 4 5 9 6 10 |
6. Dmitri Lobanov (F)   8 5 2 7 2 5 |
7. Yegor Kuimov (F)   8 2 4 6 0 3 |
8. Nikita Volkov (F)   8 0 6 6 0 1 |
9. Innokenti Rybin (F)   8 2 3 5 8 9 |
10. Bogdan Krokhalyov (D)   8 2 3 5 10 8 |
                             
11. Vladimir Krikunov (D)   8 0 5 5 2 8 |
12. Ilya Ilyin (D)   8 2 2 4 0 5 |
13. Dmitri Kuznetsov (D)   8 0 4 4 8 5 |
14. Ivan Pavlyuk (F)   8 2 1 3 0 1 |
15. Alexander Khomutinin (F)   8 2 1 3 4 1 |
16. Mikhail Pavlenko (F)   7 1 2 3 0 5 |
17. Vsevolod Putintsev (D)   8 1 1 2 4 2 |
18. Altair Yesmurziyev (D)   8 0 2 2 6 11 |
19. Vadim Aukhadeyev (C)   1 0 1 1 0 0 |
20. Yaroslav Trofimov (D)   6 0 1 1 2 1 |
                             
21. Danil Avdonin (D)   4 0 0 0 0 1 |
22. Kirill Erfurt (D)   6 0 0 0 2 2 |
2018-2019 Goaltending Stats
# N Player GP GAA SV%   GP GAA SV%
  Districts Cup U16              
1. Alexander Smolin   4 2.03 - |
2. Timofei Shirgaziyev   3 3.49 - |
3. Ilya Nabokov   5 3.87 - |
Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
1995-1996 Districts Cup U16 5 1 0 4 - - 14 24 2 0.40 5 -
1996-1997 Districts Cup U16 5 4 1 0 - - 27 10 9 1.80 -
1997-1998 Districts Cup U16 5 4 0 1 - - 30 10 8 1.60 2 -
1999-2000 Districts Cup U16 4 2 2 0 - - 14 9 6 1.50 -
2001-2002 Districts Cup U16 5 3 0 2 - - 29 13 6 1.20 3 -
2002-2003 Districts Cup U16 5 5 0 0 - - 23 8 10 2.00 -
2003-2004 Districts Cup U16 5 4 0 1 - - 18 9 8 1.60 2 -
2004-2005 Districts Cup U16 5 5 0 0 - - 22 3 10 2.00 -
2005-2006 Districts Cup U16 5 3 1 1 - - 18 13 7 1.40 2 -
2006-2007 Districts Cup U16 5 1 - 1 2 1 20 17 8 1.60 4 -
2007-2008 Districts Cup U16 5 3 - 2 0 0 31 19 9 1.80 2 -
2008-2009 Districts Cup U16 5 1 - 3 0 1 14 21 4 0.80 5 -
2009-2010 Districts Cup U16 5 2 - 3 0 0 21 21 6 1.20 4 -
2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 4 - 1 1 0 39 12 14 2.33 -
2016-2017 Districts Cup U16 5 4 - 1 0 0 12 7 12 2.40 3 -
2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 6 2 - 3 1 0 31 17 8 1.33 5 -
2018-2019 Districts Cup U16 8 5 - 3 0 0 45 26 15 1.88 3 -
2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 7 - 0 0 1 42 15 22 2.75 -
2020-2021 Districts Cup U16 7 3 - 3 1 0 33 20 11 1.57 4 -
2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 5 - 3 0 0 53 22 15 1.88 5 -
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Bogdan Senotov (F) 2021-2022 Mamonty Yugry MHL 47 32 33 65 16
2. Nikita Grebyonkin (F) 2021-2022 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 48 13 37 50 6
3. Alexander Timiryov (F) 2021-2022 Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 43 27 19 46 8
4. Roman Kantserov (F) 2021-2022 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 39 21 22 43 40
5. Anton Burdasov (F) 2021-2022 SKA St. Petersburg KHL 41 23 19 42 14
6. Innokenti Rybin (F) 2021-2022 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 46 12 29 41 35
7. Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 2021-2022 Washington Capitals NHL 38 13 27 40 18
8. Danila Barabash (F) 2021-2022 Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL 46 18 19 37 20
9. Yevgeni Grigorenko (F) 2021-2022 HK Gomel Belarus 40 17 18 35 8
10. Ilya Kvochko (F) 2021-2022 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 35 13 20 33 14
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Valentin Zhugin (F) 8 4 13 17
2. Roman Kantserov (F) 8 10 6 16
3. Ilya Kvochko (F) 8 8 6 14
4. Yevgeni Malkin (F) 5 5 9 14
5. Mikhail Fyodorov (F) 8 7 5 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Kantserov (F) 8 10 6 16
2. Ilya Kvochko (F) 8 8 6 14
3. Tigran Yarulin (F) 8 8 3 11
4. Mikhail Fyodorov (F) 8 7 5 12
5. Alexander Plesovskikh (F) 8 7 4 11
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Valentin Zhugin (F) 8 4 13 17
2. Yevgeni Malkin (F) 5 5 9 14
3. Danila Yurov (F) 8 4 8 12
4. Danil Serazetdinov (F) 8 2 8 10
5. Artyom Gonchar (D) 8 1 8 9
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Konstantin Baranov (F) 5 3 5 35
2. Vyacheslav Seluyanov (D) 4 0 1 29
3. Vladislav Gayev (F) 5 0 1 29
4. Mikhail Gonchar (D) 5 2 2 27
5. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 5 1 2 27
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Valentin Zhugin (F) 8 4 13 17
2. Roman Kantserov (F) 8 10 6 16
3. Ilya Kvochko (F) 8 8 6 14
4. Mikhail Fyodorov (F) 8 7 5 12
5. Nikita Burakov (F) 8 6 6 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Yevgeni Malkin (F) 5 5 14 2.800
2. Andrei Salnikov (F) 5 6 11 2.200
3. Maxim Khudyakov (F) 5 4 11 2.200
4. Valentin Zhugin (F) 8 4 17 2.125
5. Roman Kantserov (F) 8 10 16 2.000
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Valentin Zhugin (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 4 13 17 2.13 2
2. Roman Kantserov (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 10 6 16 2.00 0
3. Ilya Kvochko (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 8 6 14 1.75 4
4. Yevgeni Malkin (F) 2001-2002 Districts Cup U16 5 5 9 14 2.80 6
5. Mikhail Fyodorov (F) 2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 7 5 12 1.50 14
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Roman Kantserov (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 10 6 16 2.00 0
2. Ilya Kvochko (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 8 6 14 1.75 4
3. Tigran Yarulin (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U16 8 8 3 11 1.38 4
4. Mikhail Fyodorov (F) 2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 7 5 12 1.50 14
5. Alexander Plesovskikh (F) 2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 7 4 11 1.38 2
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Valentin Zhugin (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 4 13 17 2.13 2
2. Yevgeni Malkin (F) 2001-2002 Districts Cup U16 5 5 9 14 2.80 6
3. Danila Yurov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U16 8 4 8 12 1.50 4
4. Danil Serazetdinov (F) 2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 2 8 10 1.25 6
5. Artyom Gonchar (D) 2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 1 8 9 1.13 14
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Konstantin Baranov (F) 1997-1998 Districts Cup U16 5 3 2 5 1.00 35
2. Vyacheslav Seluyanov (D) 2001-2002 Districts Cup U16 4 0 1 1 0.25 29
3. Vladislav Gayev (F) 2020-2021 Districts Cup U16 5 0 1 1 0.20 29
4. Mikhail Gonchar (D) 2016-2017 Districts Cup U16 5 2 0 2 0.40 27
5. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 5 1 1 2 0.40 27
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2021-2022 5'11" 155 lbs 15.00
2020-2021 5'11" 162 lbs 15.00
2019-2020 5'11" 173 lbs 15.14
2018-2019 6'0" 176 lbs 15.10
2017-2018 6'0" 175 lbs 15.06
View 20 latest seasons