Team Facts

2022-2023 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S Ctrct
GOALTENDERS
#25 Igor Morilov (G) 14 2008 Surgut, RUS 5'5" 106 -
#20 Mikhail Povarov (G) 15 2008 Ufa, RUS 5'5" 115 -
#1 Bogdan Sumarokov (G) 14 2008 Krasnoobsk, RUS 5'10" 143 -
DEFENSEMEN
#2 Vladislav Drozhzhin (D) 15 2008 Polotskoye, RUS 5'7" 163 -
#24 Nikita Fedotov (D) 14 2008 Khabarovsk, RUS 5'11" 141 -
#18 Denis Gallyamov (D) 14 2008 Chelyabinsk, RUS 5'11" 159 -
#22 Yuri Kovtun (D) 14 2008 Yekaterinburg, RUS 5'9" 148 -
#12 Dmitri Marugin (D) 14 2008 Yekaterinburg, RUS 5'9" 134 -
#14 Denis Pasler (D) 14 2008 Yekaterinburg, RUS 6'1" 181 L
#21 Prokhor Ponkratov (D) 15 2008 Tomsk, RUS 5'11" 170 -
#16
Maxim Sokolovsky (D) 14 2008 Petropavlovsk, KAZ 6'4" 192 -
#6
Vladislav Tsapko (D) 14 2008 Almaty, KAZ 5'11" 161 -
#13 Konstantin Yurkov (D) 14 2008 Yekaterinburg, RUS 5'9" 143 -
FORWARDS
#23 Rostislav Galimuk (F) 14 2008 Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS 5'6" 132 -
#11
Artur Gannochka (F) 14 2008 Shymkent, KAZ 5'5" 128 -
#3 Andrei Gudin (F) 14 2008 Yekaterinburg, RUS 5'5" 137 -
#5 Nikita Klyopov (F) 14 2008 5'7" 115 L
#7 Ilya Kolmakov (F) 14 2008 Perm, RUS 5'7" 117 -
#4 Artemi Kulagin (F) 14 2008 Chelyabinsk, RUS 5'7" 130 -
#10 Oleg Kulebyakin (F)   “A” 15 2008 St. Petersburg, RUS 5'8" 137 L
#8 Andrei Molgachev (F) 14 2008 Magnitogorsk, RUS 5'8" 152 -
#4 Dmitri Shcherbinin (F) 14 2008 Magnitogorsk, RUS 5'11" 181 -
#9 Yegor Shilov (F)   “C” 14 2008 Tyumen, RUS 5'9" 130 -
#15 Vadim Smirnov (F) 15 2008 Verkhnyaya Tura, RUS 5'11" 174 -
#17 Alexei Vlasov (F)   “A” 14 2008 Chelyabinsk, RUS 5'8" 148 -
#19 Alexei Zhukov (F) 14 2008 Yekaterinburg, RUS 5'6" 110 -
Position: G: 3, D: 10, F: 13 | Av Age: 14.19 years | Av Ht: 5'9" | Av Wt: 144 lbs | Compare with other teams
Demographics
Nationality
Team Facts
Nationalities 25 players
1 player
Experience Team Urals U15: 152 GP
Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
1995-1996 Districts Cup U15 5 4 0 1 - - 25 13 8 1.60 2 -
1996-1997 Districts Cup U15 5 4 0 1 - - 31 11 8 1.60 2 -
1997-1998 Districts Cup U15 5 3 0 2 - - 25 18 6 1.20 3 -
2001-2002 Districts Cup U15 5 5 0 0 - - 34 4 10 2.00 -
2002-2003 Districts Cup U15 5 3 0 2 - - 12 9 6 1.20 2 -
2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 3 2 0 1 - - 15 7 4 1.33 2 Bronze game loss
2004-2005 Districts Cup U15 3 2 0 1 - - 13 5 4 1.33 2 Bronze game win
2005-2006 Districts Cup U15 5 3 1 1 - - 20 12 7 1.40 -
2006-2007 Districts Cup U15 5 3 - 2 0 0 26 17 9 1.80 2 -
2007-2008 Districts Cup U15 5 3 - 1 0 1 22 19 10 2.00 3 -
2008-2009 Districts Cup U15 5 3 - 2 0 0 15 14 9 1.80 3 -
2009-2010 Districts Cup U15 5 2 - 3 0 0 15 21 6 1.20 4 -
2010-2011 Districts Cup U15 5 4 - 1 0 0 26 8 12 2.40 2 -
2011-2012 Districts Cup U15 5 3 - 1 0 1 34 15 10 2.00 2 -
2013-2014 Districts Cup U15 5 3 - 2 0 0 25 15 9 1.80 3 -
2015-2016 Districts Cup U15 6 5 - 1 0 0 63 12 15 2.50 2 -
2016-2017 Districts Cup U15 6 1 - 5 0 0 22 15 3 0.50 6 -
2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 3 - 2 1 0 48 16 11 1.83 4 -
2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 4 - 4 0 0 44 23 12 1.50 5 -
2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 6 - 1 0 1 62 14 19 2.38 3 -
2020-2021 Districts Cup U15 8 5 - 2 0 1 38 23 16 2.00 4 -
2021-2022 Districts Cup U15 7 3 - 4 0 0 17 18 9 1.29 5 -
2022-2023 Districts Cup U15 4 4 - 0 0 0 25 7 8 2.00 1 Final loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Roman Kantserov (F) 2022-2023 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 38 21 22 43 6
2. Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 2022-2023 Washington Capitals NHL 50 6 35 41 34
3. Bogdan Potekhin (F) 2022-2023 Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 38 17 23 40 26
4. Alexander Timiryov (F) 2022-2023 HK Tambov VHL 42 15 21 36 8
5. Avval Baisov (F) 2022-2023 Mamonty Yugry MHL 35 11 25 36 16
6. Ilya Kvochko (F) 2022-2023 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 39 10 26 36 18
7. Maxim Shalunov (F) 2022-2023 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 52 24 11 35 24
8. Alexei Byvaltsev (F) 2022-2023 Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 56 15 19 34 30
9. Kirill Pilipenko (F) 2022-2023 Severstal Cherepovets KHL 54 10 24 34 14
10. Roman Ivashov (F) 2022-2023 Lada Togliatti VHL 41 11 21 32 4
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladislav Gayev (F) 8 10 8 18
2. Denis Korokhov (F) 6 9 8 17
3. Artemi Nizameyev (F) 8 2 15 17
4. Dmitri Sheshin (F) 6 9 7 16
5. Ilya Kvochko (F) 8 4 11 15
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladislav Gayev (F) 8 10 8 18
2. Alexei Vlasov (F) 7 10 4 14
3. Nikita Telegin (F) 8 10 2 12
4. Denis Korokhov (F) 6 9 8 17
5. Dmitri Sheshin (F) 6 9 7 16
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Artemi Nizameyev (F) 8 2 15 17
2. Ilya Kvochko (F) 8 4 11 15
3. Vadim Aukhadeyev (F) 6 2 10 12
4. Daniil Apalkov (F) 5 5 9 14
5. Danil Bashkirov (F) 6 5 9 14
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Vasili Vinogradov (D) 4 0 0 36
2. Andrei Rodionov (D) 4 0 1 29
3. Vladimir Artyushin (F) 5 3 3 24
4. Vladislav Gayev (F) 8 10 18 18
5. Andrei Yerofeyev (F) 5 1 6 18
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladislav Gayev (F) 8 10 8 18
2. Artemi Nizameyev (F) 8 2 15 17
3. Ilya Kvochko (F) 8 4 11 15
4. Danil Serazetdinov (F) 8 5 9 14
5. Nikita Telegin (F) 8 10 2 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Igor Sboyev (F) 1 2 3 3.00
2. Denis Korokhov (F) 6 9 17 2.83
3. Mikhail Byakin (F) 5 7 14 2.80
4. Dmitri Sheshin (F) 6 9 16 2.67
5. Ilya Zinovyev (F) 5 6 13 2.60
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vladislav Gayev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 10 8 18 2.25 18
2. Denis Korokhov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 9 8 17 2.83 6
3. Artemi Nizameyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 2 15 17 2.13 4
4. Dmitri Sheshin (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U15 6 9 7 16 2.67 4
5. Ilya Kvochko (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 4 11 15 1.88 8
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vladislav Gayev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 10 8 18 2.25 18
2. Alexei Vlasov (F) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U15 7 10 4 14 2.00 4
3. Nikita Telegin (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 10 2 12 1.50 4
4. Denis Korokhov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 9 8 17 2.83 6
5. Dmitri Sheshin (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U15 6 9 7 16 2.67 4
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Artemi Nizameyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 2 15 17 2.13 4
2. Ilya Kvochko (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 4 11 15 1.88 8
3. Vadim Aukhadeyev (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 2 10 12 2.00 0
4. Danil Bashkirov (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U15 6 5 9 14 2.33 4
5. Danil Serazetdinov (F) 2020-2021 Districts Cup U15 8 5 9 14 1.75 8
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vasili Vinogradov (D) 2002-2003 Districts Cup U15 4 0 0 0 0.00 36
2. Andrei Rodionov (D) 2010-2011 Districts Cup U15 4 0 1 1 0.25 29
3. Vladimir Artyushin (F) 1997-1998 Districts Cup U15 5 3 0 3 0.60 24
4. Vladislav Gayev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 10 8 18 2.25 18
5. Andrei Yerofeyev (F) 2009-2010 Districts Cup U15 5 1 5 6 1.20 18
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2022-2023 5'9" 144 lbs 14.19
2021-2022 5'8" 140 lbs 14.22
2020-2021 5'11" 157 lbs 14.05
2019-2020 6'0" 167 lbs 14.14
2018-2019 6'0" 176 lbs 14.19
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History