Russia U16

Russia U16

Team Rosters

2022-2023 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP P/GP Postseason
Center
1. Buran Voronezh U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HK Bobrov U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HK Bryansk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HK Lipetsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HK Tambov U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Meteor Pereslavl-Zalessky U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Olimp Obninsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Slavutich Smolensk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Sozvezdie Voronezh U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Tigry Tula U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Tverichi Tver U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Moskva
1. Atlant Mytishchi U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CSKA Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dynamo Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hockey Moskvy U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Khimik Voskresensk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Spartak Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Vityaz Podolsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Moskva Region
1. Akademiya Petrova U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Armada Odintsovo U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Atlant Mytishchi U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Avtomobilist Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HK Balashikha U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HK Dmitrov U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Kapitan Stupino U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Khimik Voskresensk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Klin Sportivny U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Kristall Elektrostal U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Krylya Lobnya U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Vityaz Chekhov U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
13. Vityaz Podolsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Siberia-Far East
1. Altay Barnaul U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CZVS Novosibirsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Energiya Kemerovo U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Kristall Berdsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Yermak Angarsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
St. Petersburg
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Severstal Cherepovets U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. SKA St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. SKA-Strelna St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Yupiter St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sverdlovsk Region
1. Fakel Yekaterinburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Kedr Novouralsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Metallurg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. SKA-Yunost U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. SKA-Yunost Yekaterinburg U15 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Spartakovets U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U15 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Spartakovets-2 U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tatarstan - Group A
1. Ak Bure Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Altyn Alka Apastovo U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Biektau Vysokaya Gora U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Iceberg Mendeleyevsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Ledokol Zelenodolsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Olimp Mamadysh U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Smena Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Volgar Togliatti U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tatarstan - Group B
1. Devon Bavly U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HK Chelny U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Lachyn Aktanysh U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Ledok Nurlat U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Menzelinskie Krechety U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Sokoly Aznakayevo U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Tornado Dzhalil U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Avangard Omsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HSh im. S. Makarova U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Olimpiyets Surgut U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. SKA-Yunost Yekaterinburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Zaryad Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Volga Region
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dizel Penza U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dynamo Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Kometa Samara U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Lada Togliatti U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Volna Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022-2023 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Roman Rizvanov (F) 10 18 6 24 0
2. Dmitri Isayev (F) 12 6 11 17 8
3. Danila Semikhin (F) 10 11 5 16 12
4. Nikita Yesipov (F) 9 4 12 16 6
5. Lavr Gashilov (F) 12 9 6 15 6
Show More
2022-2023 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Alexander Privalov (G) 9 1.52 -
2. Pyotr Andreyanov (G) 8 1.56 -
3. Semyon Frolov (G) 9 2.09 -
Show More
Demographics
Nationality
Games
Date Home Visiting Score
No games found
Transactions
DATE PLAYER FROM TO SOURCE
01/21/2022
01/21/2022 Vladislav Alibekov (D) Kapitan Stupino U16 CSJV Dragons U16
Show More
2022/23 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2023/24 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Admiral Vladivostok U16 4 5'11" 154 lbs 15.00
2. Ak Bars Kazan U16 1 14 6'3" 176 lbs 15.00
3. Avangard Omsk U16 3 74 5'11" 167 lbs 15.00
4. CSKA Moskva U16 7 55 6'2" 191 lbs 15.00
5. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 1 4 5'11" 154 lbs 15.00
6. Energiya Kemerovo U16 3 5'5" 141 lbs 14.33
7. GoodGoal St. Petersburg U16 1 5'11" 141 lbs 15.00
8. Kristall Berdsk U16 2 5'9" 149 lbs 15.00
9. Lada Togliatti U16 2 17 6'0" 157 lbs 15.00
10. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 2 20 6'0" 171 lbs 15.00
11. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 1 12 5'11" 161 lbs 15.00
12. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 27 5'10" 154 lbs 15.19
13. Neftyanik Leninogorsk U16 2 - - 15.00
14. Olimp Obninsk U16 2 5'8" 132 lbs 15.00
15. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 2 27 6'0" 152 lbs 15.00
16. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 28 5'7" 132 lbs 14.96
17. SKA-Iceberg Veliky Novgorod U16 1 2 5'10" 150 lbs 15.00
18. SKA-Strelna St. Petersburg U16 3 19 6'0" 168 lbs 14.67
19. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 3 24 5'9" 148 lbs 15.00
20. Vityaz Podolsk U16 3 31 6'2" 173 lbs 15.00
21. Vityaz Podolsk U16 1 10 6'4" 192 lbs 15.00
22. Volna Kazan U16 1 6'0" 143 lbs 15.00
23. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 2 11 5'7" 134 lbs 15.00
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Pavel Avdeyev (F) 2022-2023 EJ Kassel U20 DNL U20 2 20 21 23 44 59
2. Pavel Mintyukov (D) 2022-2023 Saginaw Spirit OHL 24 12 23 35 9
3. Ivan Safronov (F) 2022-2023 Esmark Stars 16U AAA 16U AAA 26 16 17 33 10
4. Valeri Kneib (F) 2022-2023 Potomac Patriots USPHL Premier 22 10 23 33 6
5. Stepan Urulin (F) 2022-2023 Polyot Rybinsk NMHL 18 8 25 33 12
6. Roman Kantserov (F) 2022-2023 Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL 25 16 16 32 4
7. Nikita Meshcheryakov (F) 2022-2023 Northwood School Huskies Prep USHS-Prep 26 13 19 32 -
8. Linards Hugo Zemnickis (F) 2022-2023 ESV Kaufbeuren U17 Germany U17 16 17 14 31 12
9. Verners Egle (F) 2022-2023 Golden Sharks Mechelen BeNeLiga 16 17 14 31 35
10. Yuri Stalev (F) 2022-2023 Long Beach Shredders USPHL Premier 23 15 16 31 34
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Artyom Shchipanov (F) 59 80 67 147
2. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
3. Mark Grzheletsky (F) 48 52 68 120
4. Matvei Michkov (F) 33 77 42 119
5. Danil Ivanov (F) 56 51 53 104
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Artyom Shchipanov (F) 59 80 67 147
2. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
3. Matvei Michkov (F) 33 77 42 119
4. Konstantin Kukharev (F) 50 59 32 91
5. Stepan Steshenko (F) 42 57 45 102
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 40 32 72 104
2. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
3. Mark Grzheletsky (F) 48 52 68 120
4. Artyom Shchipanov (F) 59 80 67 147
5. Stanislav Rangayev (F) 42 42 58 100
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Sergei Skopchenko (D) 30 2 5 142
2. Albert Badamshin (D) 43 0 7 140
3. Mikhail Gordeyev (D) 60 0 9 133
4. Denis Tyurin (D) 20 0 2 133
5. Timur Pletnyov (D) 36 5 12 129
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Ponomaryov (F) 73 36 21 57
2. Ivan Bykov (D) 72 12 6 18
3. Maxim Dryomov (D) 72 1 3 4
4. Ivan Nazarov (F) 65 4 5 9
5. Matvei Kubarkov (F) 64 9 9 18
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Artur Korostilyov (F) 14 27 69 4.93
2. Nikita Zabelin (F) 15 27 72 4.80
3. Vladimir Khomutov (F) 20 56 93 4.65
4. Matvei Michkov (F) 33 77 119 3.61
5. Dinar Zalyaev (F) 17 30 57 3.35
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Filin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 3.16 94
2. Artyom Shchipanov (F) 2021-2022 Russia U16 40 66 50 116 2.90 72
3. Matvei Michkov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U16 26 70 39 109 4.19 26
4. Mark Grzheletsky (F) 2021-2022 Russia U16 40 47 59 106 2.65 10
5. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 40 32 72 104 2.60 16
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Filin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 3.16 94
2. Matvei Michkov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U16 26 70 39 109 4.19 26
3. Artyom Shchipanov (F) 2021-2022 Russia U16 40 66 50 116 2.90 72
4. Konstantin Kukharev (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 50 59 32 91 1.82 20
5. Stepan Steshenko (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 57 45 102 2.43 10
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 40 32 72 104 2.60 16
2. Yegor Filin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 3.16 94
3. Mark Grzheletsky (F) 2021-2022 Russia U16 40 47 59 106 2.65 10
4. Stanislav Rangayev (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 42 58 100 2.38 34
5. Radel Galeyev (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 31 58 89 2.12 38
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Skopchenko (D) 2017-2018 Russia U16 30 2 3 5 0.17 142
2. Denis Tyurin (D) 2019-2020 Russia U16 20 0 2 2 0.10 133
3. Timur Pletnyov (D) 2021-2022 Russia U16 36 5 7 12 0.33 129
4. Artur Danilkin (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 38 22 17 39 1.03 124
5. Roman Smirnov (D) 2017-2018 Russia U16 35 4 3 7 0.20 119
Show More