Russia U16

Team Rosters

2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Moskva
1. Atlant Mytishchi U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CSKA Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dynamo Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HK Dmitrov U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Khimik Voskresensk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Rus Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Spartak Moskva U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Vityaz Podolsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
Moskva region
1. Armada Odintsovo U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Atlant Mytishchi U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Buran Voronezh U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Kapitan Stupino U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Khimik Voskresensk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Kristall Elektrostal U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Tverichi Tver U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
Siberia - Far East - Group A
1. CZVS Novosibirsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Yermak Angarsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Yunost Karaganda U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
Siberia - Far East - Group B
1. Altay Barnaul U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Energiya Novosibirsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U15 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Shturm Chik U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Sibir Novosibirsk U15 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
St. Petersburg
1. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Forward St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Nevsky St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Serebryanye Lvy U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Shtorm St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SK Riga 16 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. SKA St. Petersburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SKA-Gazprombank Kolpino U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Yeti Novgorod U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Avangard Omsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Tyumenski Legion U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Yunost Yekaterinburg U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
Volga Region - First Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CSK VVS Samara U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dizel Penza U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Dynamo Kazan U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HK Nizhny Novgorod U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Kristall Saratov U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Lada Togliatti U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
2018-2019 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Ilya Yefimov (F) - - - - -
2. Alexander Figurin (D) - - - - -
3. Nikita Varlamov (F) - - - - -
4. Ivan Miroshnichenko (F) - - - - -
5. Danila Yurov (F) - - - - -
Show More
2018-2019 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Nikita Osipov (G) 7 - -
Show More
2019/20 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2020/21 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More

Player Nationalities

Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 2 0 5'10" 160 lbs 15.50
2. Armada Odintsovo U16 1 0 6'1" 157 lbs 14.00
3. Avangard Omsk U16 1 8 5'11" 165 lbs 16.00
4. Barys Astana U16 25 257 5'5" 127 lbs 15.44
5. CSKA Moskva U16 5 0 6'0" 157 lbs 15.40
6. Dynamo Moskva U16 6 92 5'11" 163 lbs 15.50
7. HK Piter U16 1 0 6'0" 159 lbs 16.00
8. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 1 0 - - 16.00
9. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 4 0 6'0" 164 lbs 15.50
10. Rus Moskva U16 8 0 5'11" 157 lbs 15.75
11. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 2 0 - - 16.00
12. SKA St. Petersburg U16 1 0 5'9" 165 lbs 15.00
13. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U16 26 224 5'4" 117 lbs 15.15
14. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 1 0 6'2" 192 lbs 15.00
15. Vityaz Podolsk U16 3 0 - - 15.67
16. Yunost Karaganda U16 35 227 5'5" 129 lbs 15.25
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Ivan Zinchenko (F) 2018-2019 MHK Aktobe Kazakhstan U20 32 51 57 108 16
2. Ivan Chekhovich (F) 2018-2019 Baie-Comeau Drakkar QMJHL 66 43 62 105 38
3. Artyom Korolyov (F) 2018-2019 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 51 25 67 92 18
4. Anton Ivanov (F) 2018-2019 Debreceni HK U18 EBJL 30 45 40 85 50
5. Andrei Lyovushkin (F) 2018-2019 Sollentuna HC J18 J18 Div.1 23 47 36 83 20
6. Ilya Ovechkin (F) 2018-2019 MHK Aktobe Kazakhstan U20 24 39 41 80 18
7. Mikhail Shalagin (F) 2018-2019 MHK Spartak Moskva MHL 43 48 27 75 77
8. Pyotr Filippov (F) 2018-2019 Fresno Monsters WSHL 51 33 42 75 70
9. Alexander Khovanov (F) 2018-2019 Moncton Wildcats QMJHL 64 25 49 74 94
10. Yaroslav Alexeyev (F) 2018-2019 Baie-Comeau Drakkar QMJHL 65 36 37 73 22
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
2. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 40 32 72 104
3. Stepan Steshenko (F) 42 57 45 102
4. Denis Mikhnin (F) 40 51 50 101
5. Stanislav Rangayev (F) 42 42 58 100
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
2. Konstantin Kukharev (F) 50 59 32 91
3. Stepan Steshenko (F) 42 57 45 102
4. Yevgeni Tsaryuk (F) 39 55 44 99
5. Timur Zakirov (F) 40 54 40 94
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 40 32 72 104
2. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 68 144
3. Stanislav Rangayev (F) 42 42 58 100
4. Radel Galeyev (F) 42 31 58 89
5. Alexei Mokhov (F) 54 31 57 88
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Sergei Skopchenko (D) 30 2 5 142
2. Albert Badamshin (D) 43 0 7 140
3. Mikhail Gordeyev (D) 60 0 9 133
4. Artur Danilkin (F) 38 22 39 124
5. Roman Smirnov (D) 35 4 7 119
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ivan Nazarov (F) 65 4 5 9
2. Mikhail Alemastsev (D) 64 2 2 4
3. Nikolai Pigarev (F) 63 6 9 15
4. Viktor Khaimonenko (D) 63 0 8 8
5. Alexei Kopylov (F) 61 7 13 20
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Yegor Stepanov (D) 1 0 5 5.000
2. Vitali Abramov (F) 29 41 95 3.276
3. Andrei Svechnikov (F) 29 52 90 3.103
4. Yegor Filin (F) 48 77 144 3.000
5. Ivan Didkovsky (F) 5 6 15 3.000
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Filin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 3.16 94
2. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 40 32 72 104 2.60 16
3. Stepan Steshenko (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 57 45 102 2.43 10
4. Denis Mikhnin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 40 51 50 101 2.53 107
5. Stanislav Rangayev (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 42 58 100 2.38 34
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Filin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 3.16 94
2. Konstantin Kukharev (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 50 59 32 91 1.82 20
3. Stepan Steshenko (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 57 45 102 2.43 10
4. Yevgeni Tsaryuk (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 39 55 44 99 2.54 30
5. Timur Zakirov (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 40 54 40 94 2.35 56
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 40 32 72 104 2.60 16
2. Yegor Filin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 43 72 65 136 3.16 94
3. Stanislav Rangayev (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 42 58 100 2.38 34
4. Radel Galeyev (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 42 31 58 89 2.12 38
5. Vitali Abramov (F) 2013-2014 Russia U16 29 41 54 95 3.28 48
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Skopchenko (D) 2017-2018 Russia U16 30 2 3 5 0.17 142
2. Artur Danilkin (F) 2017-2018 Russia U16 38 22 17 39 1.03 124
3. Roman Smirnov (D) 2017-2018 Russia U16 35 4 3 7 0.20 119
4. Denis Mikhnin (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 40 51 50 101 2.53 107
5. Vladislav Malinov (F) 2014-2015 Russia U16 48 29 11 40 0.83 104
Show More