League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. SDYUSHOR-11 Lipetsk U16 - - - - - - - - - - -
Moskva
1. Dynamo Moskva U16 27 23 - 1 0 3 130 46 84 72 Conference Champion
2. CSKA Moskva U16 27 22 - 3 1 1 130 44 86 69 -
3. Rus Moskva U16 27 21 - 4 2 0 158 46 112 67 -
4. Vityaz Podolsk U16 27 13 - 10 2 2 106 77 29 45 -
5. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 27 14 - 13 0 0 70 92 -22 42 -
6. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 27 10 - 13 3 1 80 82 -2 37 -
7. HK Dmitrov U16 27 7 - 15 3 2 75 130 -55 29 -
8. Spartak Moskva U16 27 5 - 20 1 1 64 113 -49 18 -
9. Khimik Voskresensk U16 27 3 - 19 3 2 55 110 -55 17 -
10. Atlant Mytishchi U16 27 2 - 22 0 3 41 169 -128 9 -
Moskva Region
1. Khimik Voskresensk U16 21 18 - 1 2 0 89 24 65 58 Conference Champion
2. Atlant Mytishchi U16 21 15 - 4 2 0 106 36 70 49 -
3. Armada Odintsovo U16 21 14 - 6 0 1 97 57 40 43 -
4. Kristall Elektrostal U16 21 10 - 11 0 0 59 71 -12 30 -
5. Tverichi Tver U16 21 8 - 9 1 3 66 75 -9 29 -
6. Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 21 4 - 12 2 1 47 92 -45 17 -
7. Kapitan Stupino U16 21 3 - 14 1 3 46 110 -64 14 -
8. Buran Voronezh U16 21 3 - 16 1 1 55 100 -45 12 -
Russia U16 Finals - Group A
1. Dynamo Moskva U16 3 3 - 0 0 0 23 1 22 9 Final loss
2. Avangard Omsk U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 16 8 8 6 Champion
3. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 3 1 - 2 0 0 7 12 -5 3 Quarterfinal loss
4. Yermak Angarsk U16 3 0 - 3 0 0 4 29 -25 0 Quarterfinal loss
Russia U16 Finals - Group B
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 3 2 - 0 0 1 5 3 2 7 Bronze game loss
2. Ak Bars Kazan U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 6 2 4 6 Bronze game win
3. SKA St. Petersburg U16 3 1 - 2 0 0 2 5 -3 3 Quarterfinal loss
4. Severstal Cherepovets U16 3 0 - 2 1 0 3 6 -3 2 Quarterfinal loss
Siberia - Far East - Consolation Round
1. Sibir Novosibirsk U15 12 9 - 0 3 0 64 23 41 33 -
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U15 12 5 - 2 1 4 34 31 3 21 -
3. Yunost Karaganda U16 12 2 - 5 2 3 34 47 -13 13 -
4. CZVS Novosibirsk U16 12 0 - 9 2 1 16 47 -31 5 -
Siberia - Far East - Final Round
1. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 12 7 - 4 1 0 34 33 1 23 Conference Champion
2. Yermak Angarsk U16 12 5 - 6 1 0 37 31 6 17 -
3. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 12 5 - 6 0 1 25 31 -6 16 -
4. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 12 5 - 6 0 1 34 35 -1 16 -
Siberia - Far East - First Round
1. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 20 13 - 4 2 1 66 48 18 44 -
2. Yermak Angarsk U16 20 13 - 6 0 1 77 46 31 40 -
3. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 20 13 - 7 0 0 84 52 32 39 -
4. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 20 11 - 8 1 0 54 43 11 35 -
5. CZVS Novosibirsk U16 20 4 - 15 0 1 26 58 -32 13 -
6. Yunost Karaganda U16 20 3 - 17 0 0 28 88 -60 9 -
St. Petersburg - Final Round
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 6 4 - 1 0 1 18 11 7 13 Conference Champion
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 6 2 - 1 2 1 20 14 6 11 -
3. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 6 3 - 2 1 0 22 13 9 11 -
4. Serebryanye Lvy U16 6 0 - 5 0 1 8 30 -22 1 -
St. Petersburg - First Round
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 11 10 - 0 0 1 71 19 52 31 -
2. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 11 9 - 1 1 0 48 22 26 29 -
3. SKA St. Petersburg U16 11 9 - 1 1 0 59 13 46 29 -
4. SK Riga 16 11 7 - 3 0 1 53 30 23 22 -
5. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 11 5 - 3 1 2 45 32 13 19 -
6. Serebryanye Lvy U16 11 5 - 5 1 0 45 25 20 17 -
7. Shtorm St. Petersburg U16 11 4 - 4 1 2 54 40 14 16 -
8. Nevsky St. Petersburg U16 11 4 - 6 1 0 30 48 -18 14 -
9. SKA-Gazprombank Kolpino U16 11 3 - 7 1 0 30 44 -14 11 -
10. Forward St. Petersburg U16 11 2 - 9 0 0 28 48 -20 6 -
11. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U16 11 1 - 9 0 1 18 91 -73 4 -
12. Yeti Veliky Novgorod U16 11 0 - 11 0 0 10 79 -69 0 -
St. Petersburg - Second Round. Losers
1. Shtorm St. Petersburg U16 20 17 - 2 1 0 143 39 104 53 -
2. Forward St. Petersburg U16 20 15 - 4 0 1 92 33 59 46 -
3. SKA-Gazprombank Kolpino U16 20 11 - 8 1 0 108 68 40 35 -
4. Nevsky St. Petersburg U16 20 11 - 9 0 0 78 85 -7 33 -
5. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U16 20 2 - 17 0 1 44 141 -97 7 -
6. Yeti Veliky Novgorod U16 20 1 - 17 1 1 37 136 -99 6 -
St. Petersburg - Second Round. Winners
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 20 12 - 5 3 0 65 38 27 42 -
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 20 13 - 5 1 1 60 43 17 42 -
3. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 20 9 - 7 3 1 63 60 3 34 -
4. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 20 10 - 7 0 3 68 54 14 33 -
5. Serebryanye Lvy U16 20 5 - 13 1 1 40 64 -24 18 -
6. SK Riga 16 20 3 - 15 0 2 46 83 -37 11 -
St. Petersburg - Third Round. Promotion
1. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 6 5 - 1 0 0 28 18 10 15 -
2. Shtorm St. Petersburg U16 6 3 - 3 0 0 20 22 -2 9 -
3. Forward St. Petersburg U16 6 3 - 3 0 0 15 14 1 9 -
4. SK Riga 16 6 1 - 5 0 0 18 27 -9 3 -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Avangard Omsk U16 36 28 - 4 3 1 181 67 114 91 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 36 23 - 9 2 2 143 83 60 75 -
3. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 36 22 - 9 3 2 132 80 52 74 -
4. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 36 21 - 11 3 1 137 97 40 70 -
5. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 36 14 - 16 4 2 109 106 3 52 -
6. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 36 12 - 18 3 3 80 113 -33 45 -
7. Tyumenski Legion U16 36 10 - 19 4 3 100 131 -31 41 -
8. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 36 11 - 22 0 3 101 148 -47 36 -
9. SKA-Yunost Yekaterinburg U16 36 10 - 22 1 3 80 135 -55 35 -
10. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16 36 6 - 27 0 3 73 176 -103 21 -
Volga Region - Consolation Round
1. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U16 12 8 - 2 1 1 51 24 27 43 -
2. Kristall Saratov U16 12 6 - 2 2 2 51 36 15 35 -
3. HK Nizhny Novgorod U16 12 4 - 8 0 0 30 57 -27 22 -
4. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 12 2 - 8 1 1 29 44 -15 21 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 14 12 - 1 1 0 65 16 49 100 Conference Champion
2. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 14 8 - 5 1 0 46 42 4 75 -
3. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 14 8 - 4 1 1 47 39 8 74 -
4. Lada Togliatti U16 14 7 - 5 1 1 34 37 -3 65 -
5. Dizel Penza U16 14 6 - 6 0 2 45 44 1 62 -
6. Dynamo Kazan U16 14 4 - 7 3 0 32 44 -12 56 -
7. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 14 3 - 10 0 1 44 53 -9 52 -
8. Kometa Samara U16 14 1 - 11 0 2 15 53 -38 31 -
Volga Region - First Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 22 18 - 0 4 0 127 23 104 62 -
2. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 22 15 - 4 1 2 83 43 40 49 -
3. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 22 15 - 5 0 2 90 68 22 47 -
4. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 22 11 - 6 4 1 72 61 11 42 -
5. Dizel Penza U16 22 13 - 7 1 1 88 56 32 42 -
6. Lada Togliatti U16 22 12 - 7 2 1 86 66 20 41 -
7. Dynamo Kazan U16 22 11 - 6 0 5 66 55 11 38 -
8. Kometa Samara U16 22 6 - 12 4 0 50 77 -27 26 -
9. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U16 22 4 - 15 1 2 50 71 -21 16 -
10. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 22 4 - 18 0 0 51 100 -49 12 -
11. Kristall Saratov U16 22 2 - 17 2 1 45 104 -59 11 -
12. HK Nizhny Novgorod U16 22 2 - 16 0 4 35 119 -84 10 -

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23