League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Moskva
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 27 21 - 3 1 2 119 37 82 67 Conference Champion
2. CSKA Moskva U16 27 19 - 5 2 1 108 72 36 62 -
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 27 17 - 5 4 1 79 45 34 60 -
4. Dynamo Moskva U16 27 17 - 8 1 1 120 54 66 54 -
5. Rus Moskva U16 27 10 - 12 2 3 78 94 -16 37 -
6. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 27 8 - 12 2 5 46 68 -22 33 -
7. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 27 9 - 16 1 1 60 90 -30 30 -
8. Khimik Voskresensk U16 27 5 - 16 3 3 48 86 -38 24 -
9. Spartak Moskva U16 27 6 - 19 2 0 64 112 -48 22 -
10. HK Dmitrov U16 27 4 - 20 1 2 53 117 -64 16 -
Moskva Region - First Round
1. Atlant Mytishchi U16 14 12 - 0 1 1 76 25 51 39 -
2. Khimik Voskresensk U16 14 11 - 0 2 1 82 23 59 38 -
3. Kapitan Stupino U16 14 9 - 4 0 1 65 30 35 28 -
4. Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 14 7 - 6 1 0 60 53 7 23 -
5. Tverichi Tver U16 14 5 - 9 0 0 41 77 -36 15 -
6. Buran Voronezh U16 14 4 - 8 0 2 42 63 -21 14 -
7. Klin Sportivny U16 14 2 - 11 0 1 35 69 -34 7 -
8. Kristall Elektrostal U16 14 0 - 12 2 0 20 81 -61 4 -
Moskva Region - Second Round
1. Khimik Voskresensk U16 10 8 - 1 1 0 60 13 47 64 Conference Champion
2. Atlant Mytishchi U16 10 7 - 1 1 1 55 29 26 63 -
3. Kapitan Stupino U16 10 5 - 3 0 2 39 27 12 45 -
4. Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 9 3 - 6 0 0 30 42 -12 32 -
5. Buran Voronezh U16 9 2 - 6 1 0 22 35 -13 22 -
6. Tverichi Tver U16 10 1 - 9 0 0 18 78 -60 18 -
Russia U16 Finals - Group A
1. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 3 3 - 0 0 0 15 5 10 9 Final loss
2. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 3 0 - 1 2 0 7 9 -2 4 Quarterfinal loss
3. Ak Bars Kazan U16 3 1 - 1 0 1 9 9 0 4 Quarterfinal loss
4. CSKA Moskva U16 3 0 - 2 0 1 3 11 -8 1 Quarterfinal loss
Russia U16 Finals - Group B
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 3 2 - 0 1 0 27 2 25 8 Champion
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 20 6 14 6 Bronze game win
3. SKA St. Petersburg U16 3 1 - 1 0 1 25 4 21 4 Bronze game loss
4. Vityaz Tikhoretsk U16 3 0 - 3 0 0 2 62 -60 0 Quarterfinal loss
Siberia - Far East
1. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 40 36 - 3 0 1 271 68 203 109 Conference Champion
2. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 40 33 - 5 2 0 305 63 242 103 -
3. CZVS Novosibirsk U17 40 29 - 6 1 4 217 77 140 93 -
4. Amur Khabarovsk U17 40 27 - 10 1 2 183 100 83 85 -
5. Yermak Angarsk U16 40 24 - 14 2 0 182 108 74 76 -
6. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U16 40 17 - 20 3 0 126 106 20 57 -
7. Smena Seversk U16 40 15 - 22 1 2 118 164 -46 49 -
8. CZVS Novosibirsk U16 39 10 - 28 1 0 80 212 -132 32 -
9. Altay Barnaul U16 40 5 - 33 1 1 58 254 -196 18 -
10. Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 39 5 - 32 1 1 57 251 -194 18 -
11. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 40 5 - 33 0 2 65 259 -194 17 -
St. Petersburg - Final Round
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 6 3 - 1 1 1 18 16 2 12 Conference Champion
2. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 6 3 - 2 1 0 21 12 9 11 -
3. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 6 3 - 2 0 1 16 16 0 10 -
4. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 6 0 - 4 1 1 15 26 -11 3 -
St. Petersburg - First Stage
1. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 20 20 - 0 0 0 174 19 155 60 -
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 22 15 - 5 1 1 163 52 111 48 -
3. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 19 14 - 3 2 0 147 41 106 46 -
4. SKA St. Petersburg U16 21 14 - 5 0 2 150 46 104 44 -
5. SK Riga 16 19 13 - 6 0 0 116 44 72 39 -
6. HK Piter U16 21 5 - 15 0 1 77 139 -62 16 -
7. Forward St. Petersburg U16 20 4 - 16 0 0 45 149 -104 12 -
8. HK Drozdetskogo Kolpino U16 22 2 - 18 1 1 57 202 -145 9 -
9. Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U16 22 1 - 20 1 0 34 271 -237 5 -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 36 30 - 4 1 1 178 63 115 93 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 36 26 - 7 1 2 157 101 56 82 -
3. Avangard Omsk U16 36 22 - 8 5 1 152 85 67 77 -
4. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 36 19 - 12 2 3 122 90 32 64 -
5. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 36 20 - 14 1 1 132 79 53 63 -
6. Tyumenski Legion U16 36 14 - 14 4 4 91 101 -10 54 -
7. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 36 14 - 19 1 2 90 141 -51 46 -
8. Toros Neftekamsk U16 36 7 - 22 3 4 77 126 -49 31 -
9. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 36 5 - 28 1 2 67 144 -77 19 -
10. Mechel Chelyabinsk U16 36 2 - 31 2 1 77 213 -136 11 -
Volga Region - Consolation Round
1. Dizel Penza U16 20 19 - 0 1 0 99 20 79 96 -
2. CSK VVS Samara U16 20 9 - 9 1 1 53 60 -7 51 -
3. Volna Kazan U16 20 8 - 8 2 2 71 59 12 50 -
4. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 20 7 - 11 1 1 54 60 -6 45 -
5. Sarmaty Orenburg U16 20 9 - 8 1 2 61 71 -10 42 -
6. Spartak Yoshkar-Ola U16 20 2 - 18 0 0 39 107 -68 14 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 20 14 - 3 1 2 64 41 23 99 Conference Champion
2. Lada Togliatti U16 20 14 - 5 1 0 86 50 36 94 -
3. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 20 9 - 7 2 2 71 71 0 87 -
4. Dynamo Kazan U16 20 6 - 11 1 2 52 63 -11 61 -
5. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 20 5 - 13 1 1 42 67 -25 60 -
6. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 20 3 - 12 3 2 47 70 -23 57 -
Volga Region - First Round
1. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 22 18 - 4 0 0 123 54 69 54 -
2. Ak Bars Kazan U16 22 17 - 4 1 0 99 36 63 53 -
3. Lada Togliatti U16 22 16 - 5 1 0 158 52 106 50 -
4. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 22 14 - 8 0 0 72 51 21 42 -
5. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 22 12 - 7 1 2 81 57 24 40 -
6. Dynamo Kazan U16 22 12 - 8 1 1 82 63 19 39 -
7. Dizel Penza U16 22 12 - 9 0 1 75 76 -1 37 -
8. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 22 7 - 15 0 0 46 68 -22 21 -
9. CSK VVS Samara U16 22 6 - 14 1 1 53 112 -59 21 -
10. Volna Kazan U16 22 6 - 15 1 0 48 85 -37 20 -
11. Sarmaty Orenburg U16 22 3 - 18 1 0 39 114 -75 11 -
12. Spartak Yoshkar-Ola U16 22 2 - 18 0 2 39 147 -108 8 -

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19