League Information and Facts
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. DYUSSH Bobrov U16 24 23 - 1 0 0 260 52 208 69 -
2. HK Bryansk U16 22 14 - 8 0 0 115 104 11 42 -
3. SDYUSHOR-11 Lipetsk U16 24 8 - 16 0 0 149 166 -17 24 -
4. Sokol Uvarovo U16 22 1 - 21 0 0 29 231 -202 3 -
Moskva
1. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 27 24 - 1 2 0 166 67 99 76 -
2. CSKA Moskva U16 26 21 - 4 0 1 143 48 95 64 -
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 27 18 - 8 0 1 101 82 19 55 -
4. Dynamo Moskva U16 26 15 - 8 3 0 85 78 7 51 -
5. Vityaz Podolsk U16 26 15 - 8 0 3 95 64 31 48 -
6. Spartak Moskva U16 25 9 - 15 0 1 83 74 9 28 -
7. Rus Moskva U16 26 6 - 16 3 1 69 103 -34 25 -
8. Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U16 27 4 - 19 2 2 80 155 -75 18 -
9. Atlant Mytishchi U16 27 5 - 20 1 1 68 130 -62 18 -
10. Khimik Voskresensk U16 27 4 - 22 0 1 32 121 -89 13 -
Moskva Region
1. Khimik Voskresensk U16 21 18 - 2 0 1 87 22 65 55 Conference Champion
2. Atlant Mytishchi U16 21 14 - 3 3 1 121 33 88 49 -
3. Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 21 11 - 6 3 1 93 51 42 40 -
4. AKM Novomoskovsk U16 21 10 - 6 1 4 54 47 7 36 -
5. Buran Voronezh U16 21 9 - 9 1 2 73 77 -4 31 -
6. Kristall Elektrostal U16 21 7 - 10 2 2 72 70 2 27 -
7. Kapitan Stupino U16 21 4 - 16 1 0 42 86 -44 14 -
8. Klin Sportivny U16 21 0 - 21 0 0 27 183 -156 0 -
Siberia - Far East - Consolation Round
1. Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 10 7 - 1 0 2 59 38 21 23 -
2. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk U16 11 5 - 4 2 0 48 48 0 19 -
3. Altay Barnaul U16 14 5 - 7 1 1 46 58 -12 18 -
4. Yermak Angarsk U16 9 4 - 4 1 1 44 42 2 14 -
5. Energiya Novosibirsk U17 10 2 - 7 0 1 44 55 -11 7 -
Siberia - Far East - Final Round
1. Amur Khabarovsk U17 16 9 - 3 1 3 64 44 20 32 -
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 14 9 - 3 2 0 53 23 30 31 -
3. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 14 7 - 6 1 0 76 51 25 23 -
4. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 14 3 - 8 1 2 32 58 -26 13 -
5. Kristall Berdsk U16 14 2 - 10 1 1 31 80 -49 9 -
Siberia - Far East - First Round
1. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 28 22 - 2 1 3 144 59 85 71 -
2. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 28 19 - 5 3 1 164 65 99 64 -
3. Amur Khabarovsk U17 28 18 - 7 2 1 120 60 60 59 -
4. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 28 13 - 13 0 2 102 102 0 41 -
5. Kristall Berdsk U16 28 10 - 13 4 1 96 104 -8 39 -
6. Yermak Angarsk U16 28 12 - 14 0 2 92 104 -12 38 -
7. Shakhter Prokopievsk U17 28 4 - 21 1 2 92 180 -88 16 -
8. Energiya Novosibirsk U17 28 2 - 25 1 0 75 211 -136 8 -
St. Petersburg - Final Round
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 2 2 - 0 0 0 7 3 4 6 -
2. SKA St. Petersburg U16 2 1 - 0 1 0 10 6 4 5 -
3. Serebryanye Lvy U16 2 0 - 1 0 1 4 7 -3 1 -
4. Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg U16 2 0 - 2 0 0 5 10 -5 0 -
St. Petersburg - First Round
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 28 26 - 0 0 2 181 46 135 80 -
2. SKA St. Petersburg U16 28 22 - 5 1 0 152 60 92 68 -
3. Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg U16 28 16 - 8 2 2 133 73 60 54 -
4. Serebryanye Lvy U16 28 13 - 13 1 1 107 83 24 42 -
5. Yeti Veliky Novgorod U16 28 10 - 16 1 1 86 135 -49 33 -
6. SK Riga 16 28 9 - 15 2 2 87 115 -28 33 -
7. Forward St. Petersburg U16 28 6 - 19 2 1 74 152 -78 23 -
8. SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U16 28 1 - 27 0 0 51 207 -156 3 -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 32 26 - 4 1 1 120 34 86 81 -
2. Avangard Omsk U16 28 22 - 5 1 0 122 45 77 68 -
3. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 30 19 - 8 1 2 116 86 30 61 -
4. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 34 19 - 13 1 1 103 85 18 60 -
5. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 32 18 - 12 1 1 90 74 16 57 -
6. Tyumenski Legion U16 32 12 - 17 1 2 77 109 -32 40 -
7. Barys Nur-Sultan U16 30 11 - 17 2 0 79 115 -36 37 -
8. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 34 7 - 18 5 4 74 105 -31 35 -
9. HSh im. S. Makarova U16 34 6 - 23 2 3 57 118 -61 25 -
10. Meteor-Signal Chelyabinsk U16 34 4 - 27 1 2 47 114 -67 16 -
Volga Region
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 36 34 - 0 2 0 194 56 138 106 Playoffs Interrupted
2. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 36 23 - 6 3 4 137 93 44 79 Playoffs Interrupted
3. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 36 21 - 7 3 5 151 94 57 74 Playoffs Interrupted
4. Lada Togliatti U16 36 18 - 13 2 3 97 87 10 61 Playoffs Interrupted
5. Zilant Kazan U16 36 15 - 19 2 0 97 145 -48 49 Playoffs Interrupted
6. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 36 15 - 18 0 3 109 112 -3 48 Playoffs Interrupted
7. Toros Neftekamsk U16 36 12 - 18 4 3 82 94 -12 46 Playoffs Interrupted
8. Dizel Penza U16 36 12 - 23 1 0 97 128 -31 38 Playoffs Interrupted
9. Volna Kazan U16 36 6 - 28 2 0 61 154 -93 22 Did not make playoffs
10. Kometa Samara U16 36 3 - 27 2 4 69 131 -62 17 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23