League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Moskva - First Round
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 18 16 - 1 0 1 104 30 74 49 -
2. CSKA Moskva U16 18 12 - 3 2 1 110 31 79 41 -
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 18 12 - 3 1 2 107 49 58 40 -
4. Dynamo Moskva U16 18 11 - 5 1 1 98 55 43 36 -
5. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 18 11 - 5 1 1 76 40 36 36 -
6. Rus Moskva U16 18 5 - 10 2 1 59 82 -23 20 -
7. Spartak Moskva U16 18 5 - 11 2 0 53 66 -13 19 -
8. HK Dmitrov U16 18 5 - 11 1 1 49 88 -39 18 -
9. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 18 3 - 13 0 2 41 99 -58 11 Relegated
10. Belye Medvedi Moskva U16 18 0 - 18 0 0 18 175 -157 0 Relegated
Moskva - Second Round
1. Dynamo Moskva U16 14 10 - 2 1 1 74 34 40 33 Conference Champion
2. Vityaz Podolsk U16 14 9 - 2 2 1 58 33 25 32 -
3. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 14 9 - 3 1 1 66 37 29 30 -
4. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 14 8 - 4 1 1 71 41 30 27 -
5. CSKA Moskva U16 14 8 - 5 1 0 63 35 28 26 -
6. Rus Moskva U16 14 2 - 8 1 3 33 77 -44 11 -
7. Spartak Moskva U16 14 1 - 11 0 2 31 59 -28 5 -
8. HK Dmitrov U16 14 0 - 12 2 0 26 106 -80 4 -
Moskva Region
1. Khimik Voskresensk U16 20 16 - 3 0 1 88 48 40 49 Conference Champion
2. Buran Voronezh U16 20 13 - 5 1 1 115 55 60 42 -
3. Kapitan Stupino U16 20 12 - 5 1 2 105 76 29 40 -
4. Atlant Mytishchi U16 20 10 - 6 3 1 107 54 53 37 -
5. Tverichi Tver U16 20 3 - 16 0 1 72 143 -71 10 -
6. Kristall Elektrostal U16 20 0 - 19 1 0 42 153 -111 2 -
Russia U16 Finals - Group A
1. Dynamo Moskva U16 3 3 - 0 0 0 23 6 17 9 Final loss
2. Ak Bars Kazan U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 12 10 2 6 Quarterfinal loss
3. SKA St. Petersburg U16 3 1 - 2 0 0 19 12 7 3 Bronze game loss
4. Strela Kazan U16 3 0 - 3 0 0 4 30 -26 0 Quarterfinal loss
Russia U16 Finals - Group B
1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 12 3 9 6 Bronze game win
2. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 10 5 5 6 Quarterfinal loss
3. CSKA Moskva U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 11 6 5 6 Champion
4. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 3 0 - 3 0 0 2 21 -19 0 Quarterfinal loss
Siberia-Far East - Final Round
1. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 12 9 - 2 1 0 63 35 28 29 Conference Champion
2. Sibir Novosibirsk U15 12 5 - 5 2 0 36 37 -1 19 -
3. Kristall Berdsk U16 12 4 - 6 1 1 33 38 -5 15 -
4. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 12 2 - 7 0 3 33 55 -22 9 -
Siberia-Far East - First Round
1. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 28 24 - 2 2 0 140 63 77 76 -
2. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 28 17 - 6 3 2 141 83 58 59 -
3. Sibir Novosibirsk U15 28 16 - 6 3 3 106 77 29 57 -
4. Kristall Berdsk U16 28 12 - 10 3 3 101 93 8 45 -
5. Amur Khabarovsk U16 28 11 - 12 5 0 83 83 0 43 -
6. Altay Barnaul U16 28 7 - 15 3 3 65 112 -47 30 -
7. CZVS Novosibirsk U16 28 3 - 20 1 4 58 115 -57 15 -
8. Yermak Angarsk U16 28 2 - 21 0 5 82 150 -68 11 -
St. Petersburg
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 28 23 - 4 0 1 164 49 115 70 -
2. Severstal Cherepovets U16 28 21 - 4 2 1 177 54 123 68 -
3. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 28 16 - 8 3 1 125 73 52 55 -
4. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 28 14 - 11 1 2 96 106 -10 46 -
5. SK Riga 16 28 11 - 11 4 2 94 86 8 43 -
6. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 28 11 - 13 1 3 90 89 1 38 -
7. Gazprombank Kolpino U16 28 3 - 24 0 1 57 188 -131 10 -
8. Olimpiyskie Nadezhdy U16 28 1 - 25 1 1 49 207 -158 6 -
St. Petersburg - Final Round
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 6 5 - 0 1 0 27 13 14 17 Conference Champion
2. Severstal Cherepovets U16 6 3 - 2 0 1 22 12 10 10 -
3. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 6 1 - 2 1 2 17 22 -5 7 -
4. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 6 0 - 5 1 0 13 32 -19 2 -
Urals-Western Siberia
1. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 36 28 - 3 2 3 164 48 116 91 Conference Champion
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 36 28 - 5 2 1 164 54 110 89 -
3. Avangard Omsk U16 36 23 - 9 3 1 158 87 71 76 -
4. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 36 22 - 10 1 3 146 80 66 71 -
5. Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 36 19 - 12 3 2 133 90 43 65 -
6. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 36 20 - 15 0 1 123 97 26 61 -
7. Tyumenski Legion U16 36 9 - 26 1 0 78 150 -72 29 -
8. HSh S. Makarova U16 36 9 - 26 1 0 107 210 -103 29 -
9. Molot Perm U16 36 5 - 29 1 1 55 171 -116 18 -
10. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16 36 3 - 31 0 2 55 196 -141 11 -
Volga Region - Consolation Round
1. Motor Zavolzhye U16 28 19 - 4 3 2 113 56 57 65 -
2. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 28 15 - 8 3 2 111 79 32 53 -
3. Kristall Saratov U16 28 12 - 10 3 3 60 60 0 45 -
4. Sarmaty Orenburg U16 28 11 - 12 2 3 67 76 -9 40 -
5. HK Chelny U16 28 8 - 15 3 2 72 92 -20 32 -
6. CSK VVS Samara U16 28 5 - 21 0 2 58 118 -60 17 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 20 16 - 3 1 0 109 54 55 50 Conference Champion
2. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 20 8 - 7 4 1 64 57 7 33 -
3. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 20 9 - 7 1 3 75 66 9 32 -
4. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 20 8 - 8 3 1 78 85 -7 31 -
5. Lada Togliatti U16 20 6 - 10 1 3 51 73 -22 23 -
6. Strela Kazan U16 20 2 - 14 1 3 47 89 -42 11 -
Volga Region - Group A
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 18 17 - 0 0 1 135 29 106 52 -
2. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 20 13 - 5 1 1 103 45 58 42 -
3. Lada Togliatti U16 20 8 - 9 2 1 55 67 -12 29 -
4. Motor Zavolzhye U16 20 8 - 10 2 0 57 71 -14 28 -
5. Kristall Saratov U16 20 5 - 12 1 2 41 89 -48 19 -
6. CSK VVS Samara U16 18 1 - 16 0 1 23 113 -90 4 -
Volga Region - Group B
1. Strela Kazan U16 20 14 - 3 1 2 94 47 47 46 -
2. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 20 13 - 3 3 1 92 52 40 46 -
3. Neftyanik Almetievsk U16 20 12 - 4 2 2 80 45 35 42 -
4. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 20 6 - 10 2 2 52 80 -28 24 -
5. HK Chelny U16 20 4 - 15 0 1 46 90 -44 13 -
6. Sarmaty Orenburg U16 20 2 - 16 1 1 30 80 -50 9 -

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19