League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Moskva
1. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 36 27 - 1 5 3 172 55 117 94 Conference Champion
2. Dynamo Moskva U16 36 30 - 3 0 3 258 81 177 93 -
3. CSKA Moskva U16 36 26 - 5 4 1 191 76 115 87 -
4. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 36 23 - 8 3 2 197 101 96 77 -
5. Spartak Moskva U16 36 14 - 17 2 3 110 136 -26 49 -
6. Vityaz Podolsk U16 36 14 - 18 2 2 143 163 -20 48 -
7. Rus Moskva U16 36 10 - 21 1 4 97 150 -53 36 -
8. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 36 7 - 25 3 1 92 208 -116 28 -
9. HK Dmitrov U16 36 8 - 28 0 0 79 178 -99 24 -
10. Belye Medvedi Moskva U16 36 1 - 34 0 1 55 240 -185 4 -
Russia U16 Finals - Group A
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 3 2 - 0 1 0 8 4 4 8 Bronze game loss
2. Ak Bars Kazan U16 3 1 - 1 1 0 6 4 2 5 Bronze game win
3. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 3 1 - 1 0 1 8 10 -2 4 Quarterfinal loss
4. SKA St. Petersburg U16 3 0 - 2 0 1 8 12 -4 1 Quarterfinal loss
Russia U16 Finals - Group B
1. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 3 2 - 0 1 0 26 4 22 8 Final loss
2. Dynamo Moskva U16 3 2 - 0 0 1 18 5 13 7 Champion
3. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 3 1 - 2 0 0 16 16 0 3 Quarterfinal loss
4. Berkuty Kubani U16 3 0 - 3 0 0 4 39 -35 0 Quarterfinal loss
Siberia - Far East
1. Metallurg Novokuznetsk U16 36 31 - 4 0 1 250 82 168 94 Conference Champion
2. Sibir Novosibirsk U17 36 29 - 6 1 0 303 114 189 89 -
3. Yunost Karaganda U16 36 24 - 9 2 1 164 84 80 77 -
4. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 36 25 - 9 0 2 218 116 102 77 -
5. Barys Astana U16 36 23 - 9 3 1 229 129 100 76 -
6. Sokol Krasnoyarsk U16 36 14 - 19 2 1 154 174 -20 47 -
7. Kristall Berdsk U16 36 12 - 23 1 0 134 186 -52 38 -
8. Altay Barnaul U16 36 8 - 26 0 2 113 207 -94 26 -
9. Smena Seversk U17 34 3 - 30 0 1 56 245 -189 10 -
10. HK Novosibirsk U17 34 0 - 34 0 0 73 357 -284 0 -
St. Petersburg
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 36 31 2 3 - - 287 90 197 64 -
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 36 31 1 4 - - 255 70 185 63 -
3. HK Piter U16 36 23 4 9 - - 193 110 83 50 -
4. Severstal Cherepovets U16 36 21 5 10 - - 184 135 49 47 -
5. SK Riga 16 36 20 3 13 - - 168 121 47 43 -
6. Varyagi im. Morozova U16 36 16 2 18 - - 174 173 1 34 -
7. Gazprombank Kolpino U16 36 12 2 22 - - 126 204 -78 26 -
8. Forward St. Petersburg U16 36 7 1 28 - - 82 219 -137 15 -
9. Berkuty Kubani U16 36 6 2 28 - - 103 217 -114 14 -
10. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 36 1 2 33 - - 48 281 -233 4 -
St. Petersburg - Final Round
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg U16 6 6 0 0 - - 27 12 15 12 Conference Champion
2. SKA St. Petersburg U16 6 4 0 2 - - 24 14 10 8 -
3. HK Piter U16 6 2 0 4 - - 17 22 -5 4 -
4. Severstal Cherepovets U16 6 0 0 6 - - 8 28 -20 0 -
Urals - Western Siberia
1. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 36 27 - 5 2 2 175 54 121 87 Conference Champion
2. Avangard Omsk U16 36 26 - 6 4 0 169 72 97 86 -
3. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 36 25 - 6 4 1 135 81 54 84 -
4. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 36 22 - 7 3 4 128 65 63 76 -
5. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 36 20 - 8 2 6 135 95 40 70 -
6. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16 36 12 - 21 2 1 103 159 -56 41 -
7. Tyumenski Legion U16 36 11 - 21 2 2 82 106 -24 39 -
8. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 36 8 - 23 1 4 84 136 -52 30 -
9. Mechel Chelyabinsk U16 36 5 - 29 1 1 88 197 -109 18 -
10. Meteor-Signal Chelyabinsk U16 36 3 - 33 0 0 60 194 -134 9 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 28 21 - 1 4 2 152 58 94 73 Conference Champion
2. Dizel Penza U16 26 17 - 5 4 0 126 77 49 59 -
3. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 28 17 - 7 0 4 119 76 43 55 -
4. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 28 15 - 7 2 4 148 85 63 53 -
5. Lada Togliatti U16 28 15 - 10 2 1 132 101 31 50 -
6. Zilant Kazan U16 28 6 - 19 2 1 92 157 -65 23 -
7. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U16 26 2 - 21 0 3 52 138 -86 9 -
8. Legion Volgograd U16 28 2 - 25 1 0 58 187 -129 8 -
Volga Region - Group A
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 24 24 - 0 0 0 165 20 145 72 -
2. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 24 16 - 6 0 2 116 61 55 50 -
3. Zilant Kazan U16 24 14 - 6 3 1 95 74 21 49 -
4. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk U16 24 11 - 12 1 0 82 105 -23 35 -
5. CSK VVS Samara U16 24 5 - 15 2 2 72 108 -36 21 -
6. Orenburzhye U16 24 3 - 19 2 0 58 119 -61 13 -
7. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 24 2 - 17 1 4 42 143 -101 12 -
Volga Region - Group B
1. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 24 21 - 3 0 0 145 43 102 63 -
2. Dizel Penza U16 24 20 - 3 1 0 162 41 121 62 -
3. Lada Togliatti U16 24 18 - 5 0 1 143 52 91 55 -
4. Legion Volgograd U16 24 6 - 16 2 0 67 125 -58 22 -
5. Ariada Volzhsk U16 24 6 - 17 0 1 60 148 -88 19 -
6. Ak Bure Kazan U16 24 6 - 17 0 1 57 134 -77 19 -
7. Sokol Novocheboksarsk U16 24 4 - 20 0 0 40 131 -91 12 -

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19