League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center - Final Round
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 10 9 0 1 - - 85 8 77 18 Conference Champion
2. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 10 9 0 1 - - 51 17 34 18 -
3. Draguny Mozhaysk U16 10 5 1 4 - - 43 57 -14 11 -
4. Atlant Mytishchi U16 10 3 2 5 - - 34 46 -12 8 -
5. Khimik Voskresensk U16 10 1 2 7 - - 21 45 -24 4 -
6. Kristall Elektrostal U16 10 0 1 9 - - 24 85 -61 1 -
Center - Group A
1. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 14 14 0 0 - - 131 20 111 28 -
2. Atlant Mytishchi U16 14 9 2 3 - - 79 38 41 20 -
3. Draguny Mozhaysk U16 14 9 1 4 - - 95 63 32 19 -
4. Donbass Donetsk U16 14 8 1 5 - - 78 49 29 17 -
5. HK Dmitrov U16 13 4 3 6 - - 61 51 10 11 -
6. Olimpiyets Balashikha U16 14 4 2 8 - - 52 66 -14 10 -
7. Tverichi Tver U16 14 2 1 11 - - 54 91 -37 5 -
8. Iskra Odintsovo U16 13 0 0 13 - - 19 191 -172 0 -
Center - Group B
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 11 11 0 0 - - 121 10 111 22 -
2. Khimik Voskresensk U16 12 10 0 2 - - 59 21 38 20 -
3. Kristall Elektrostal U16 12 5 3 4 - - 45 54 -9 13 -
4. DYUSSH Ryazan U16 12 4 1 7 - - 27 59 -32 9 -
5. Vityaz Chekhov U16 12 2 3 7 - - 26 69 -43 7 -
6. Kapitan Stupino U16 12 2 2 8 - - 36 75 -39 6 -
7. Buran Voronezh U16 11 1 3 7 - - 29 55 -26 5 -
Moskva - Consolation Round
1. Belye Medvedi Moskva U16 20 16 2 2 - - 98 41 57 34 -
2. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 20 13 2 5 - - 105 67 38 28 -
3. HK Dmitrov U16 20 9 2 9 - - 72 69 3 20 -
4. Rus Moskva U16 20 8 3 9 - - 48 58 -10 19 -
5. Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U16 20 7 3 10 - - 69 82 -13 17 -
6. Tsentr Moskva U16 20 1 0 19 - - 28 103 -75 2 -
Moskva - Final Round
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 20 18 0 2 - - 88 31 57 36 Conference Champion
2. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 20 12 2 6 - - 73 49 24 26 -
3. CSKA Moskva U16 20 11 1 8 - - 66 48 18 23 -
4. Dynamo Moskva U16 20 8 2 10 - - 48 48 0 18 -
5. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 20 7 3 10 - - 52 75 -23 17 -
6. Spartak Moskva U16 20 0 0 20 - - 26 102 -76 0 -
Moskva - First Round
1. Vityaz Podolsk U16 11 11 0 0 - - 68 14 54 22 -
2. CSKA Moskva U16 11 10 0 1 - - 73 23 50 20 -
3. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 11 7 1 3 - - 50 31 19 15 -
4. Dynamo Moskva U16 11 7 1 3 - - 57 28 29 15 -
5. Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U16 11 5 2 4 - - 41 26 15 12 -
6. Belye Medvedi Moskva U16 11 4 2 5 - - 38 45 -7 10 -
7. Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 11 4 1 6 - - 41 53 -12 9 -
8. Spartak Moskva U16 11 3 3 5 - - 29 41 -12 9 -
9. HK Dmitrov U16 11 3 0 8 - - 29 61 -32 6 -
10. Rus Moskva U16 11 3 0 8 - - 25 37 -12 6 -
11. Severnaya Zvezda Moskva U16 11 2 1 8 - - 27 65 -38 5 -
12. Tsentr Moskva U16 11 1 1 9 - - 11 65 -54 3 -
Russia U16 Finals - Group A
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 3 2 - 0 1 0 14 7 7 8 Bronze game win
2. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 3 2 - 0 0 1 10 8 2 7 Final loss
3. Ak Bars Kazan U16 3 0 - 2 1 0 9 14 -5 2 Quarterfinal loss
4. SKA St. Petersburg U16 3 0 - 2 0 1 6 10 -4 1 Bronze game loss
Russia U16 Finals - Group B
1. Dynamo Moskva U16 3 3 - 0 0 0 22 6 16 9 Quarterfinal loss
2. Vityaz Podolsk U16 3 2 - 1 0 0 15 6 9 6 Champion
3. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 3 1 - 2 0 0 13 18 -5 3 Quarterfinal loss
4. Sibir Novosibirsk U16 3 0 - 3 0 0 4 24 -20 0 Quarterfinal loss
St. Petersburg
1. SKA St. Petersburg U16 36 33 3 0 - - 192 56 136 69 Conference Champion
2. Forward St. Petersburg U16 36 27 3 6 - - 240 80 160 57 Bronze game win
3. Serebryanye Lvy U16 36 24 1 11 - - 212 99 113 49 Conference Final loss
4. Uragan St. Petersburg U16 36 19 5 12 - - 154 89 65 43 Bronze game loss
5. HK Piter U16 36 19 2 15 - - 127 113 14 40 -
6. Severstal Cherepovets U16 36 16 5 15 - - 140 98 42 37 -
7. SK Riga 16 36 15 3 18 - - 119 99 20 33 -
8. Gazprombank Kolpino U16 36 9 4 23 - - 97 146 -49 22 -
9. Buldogi St. Petersburg U16 36 4 1 31 - - 45 262 -217 9 -
10. Neva St. Petersburg U16 36 0 1 35 - - 39 323 -284 1 -
Urals - Western Siberia
1. Traktor Chelyabinsk U16 36 33 - 3 0 0 270 91 179 99 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Magnitogorsk U16 36 24 - 8 3 1 220 117 103 79 -
3. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk U16 36 20 - 11 3 2 150 125 25 68 -
4. Avangard Omsk U16 36 18 - 15 2 1 171 171 0 59 -
5. Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16 36 16 - 16 2 2 136 145 -9 54 -
6. Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U16 36 14 - 16 3 3 158 153 5 51 -
7. Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16 36 15 - 17 1 3 139 138 1 50 -
8. Mechel Chelyabinsk U16 36 8 - 20 5 3 118 157 -39 37 -
9. Tyumenski Legion U16 36 10 - 22 0 4 130 193 -63 34 -
10. Yuzhny Ural Orsk U16 36 1 - 31 2 2 87 289 -202 9 -
Volga Region - Consolation Round
1. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 24 18 - 4 1 1 114 40 74 57 -
2. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 24 10 - 11 3 0 62 57 5 36 -
3. Kristall Saratov U16 24 9 - 11 2 2 73 94 -21 33 -
4. HK Sarov U16 24 4 - 15 1 4 59 117 -58 18 -
Volga Region - Final Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 22 17 - 4 1 0 126 47 79 53 Conference Champion
2. Dizel Penza U16 22 12 - 7 2 1 88 52 36 41 -
3. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 24 10 - 10 1 3 81 68 13 35 -
4. Lada Togliatti U16 24 3 - 21 0 0 40 168 -128 9 -
Volga Region - First Round
1. Ak Bars Kazan U16 28 25 - 2 1 0 207 46 161 77 -
2. Dizel Penza U16 28 22 - 4 2 0 132 52 80 70 -
3. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U16 28 20 - 5 0 3 151 53 98 63 -
4. Lada Togliatti U16 20 13 - 12 2 1 105 117 -12 44 -
5. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk U16 28 9 - 17 0 2 76 126 -50 29 -
6. Kristall Saratov U16 28 7 - 18 1 2 68 170 -102 25 -
7. Izhstal Izhevsk U16 28 4 - 20 3 1 48 119 -71 19 -
8. HK Sarov U16 28 2 - 24 1 1 63 167 -104 9 -

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19