2021-2022 Season
SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 were 16-11-0 in the 2021-22 Russia U17 season with 48 points, 5th in the St. Petersburg - 1st round and 21st overall.
2021-2022 SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 21 | Krasnodar, RUS | 6'5" | 187 | L | ||||
| #30 | 20 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #20 | 21 | London, GBR | 6'8" | 198 | L | ||||
| #1 | 21 | Krasnoyarsk, RUS | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #56 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #98 | 21 | Demidov, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #19 | 20 | Nizhny Tagil, RUS | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #17 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #22 | 21 | Tomsk, RUS | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Veliky Novgorod, RUS | 6'3" | 205 | R | ||||
| #32 | 20 | Torzhok, RUS | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #21 | 20 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||
| #95 | 21 | Ukhta, RUS | 6'4" | 212 | L | ||||
| #44 | 20 | Astrakhan, RUS | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #13 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #4 | 21 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'4" | 212 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #86 | 21 | Vladivostok, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #18 | 20 | Mirny, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #25 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'4" | 231 | L | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #24 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #8 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #58 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #9 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 139 | R | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Yeysk, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #10 | 21 | Tyumen, RUS | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #33 | 20 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 137 | L | ||||
| #97 | 21 | Tosno, RUS | 5'9" | 137 | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #71 | 21 | Neftegorsk, RUS | 6'4" | 207 | L | ||||
| #3 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #99 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #22 | 20 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #72 | 20 | Riga, LAT | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #77 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
2021-2022 SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Andrei Vik. Smirnov - Asst. Coach
Sergei Ryzhkov - Goaltending Coach
Radmir Faizov
2021-2022 SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Captains
2021-2022 SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Demographics
Loading...
SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Russia U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Petersburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
1 player
- Experience
- SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17: 718 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Russia U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Russia U17 | 21 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 110 | 45 | 28 | 1.33 | 11 | - |
| Russia U17 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 0.86 | 5 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 21 | 14 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 96 | 58 | 29 | 1.38 | 11 | - |
| Russia U17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 4 | 0.57 | 7 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Russia U17 | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 46 | 112 | 7 | 0.39 | 9 | - |
| Russia U17 | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 12 | 1.33 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U17 | 15 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 58 | 44 | 17 | 1.13 | 11 | - |
| Russia U17 | 13 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 31 | 51 | 10 | 0.77 | 11 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 9 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | - |
| Russia U17 | 27 | 16 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 151 | 77 | 48 | 1.78 | 5 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 74 | 34 | 31 | 2.58 | 9 | - |
| Russia U17 | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 3 | 45 | 75 | 12 | 0.86 | 13 | - |
SSHOR-1 St. Petersburg U17 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SPb Cup U17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 15 | Last 16 loss |
| 2025-2026 | SPb Cup U17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | SPb Cup U17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 11 | First round loss |
| 2023-2024 | SPb Cup U17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | - | - | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SPb Cup U17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | SPb Cup U17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | CSK VVS Samara | VHL | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak-UGMK | VHL | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Medvedi Vitebsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Poitiers U20 | France U20 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | VHL | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Rangers | USPHL Premier | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Leningradets Vyborg | RHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Amur Khabarovsk U18 | Russia U18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Leningradets Vyborg | RHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 15.77 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.79 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 | |
| 2. | 27 | 28 | 27 | 55 | |
| 3. | 26 | 33 | 20 | 53 | |
| 4. | 27 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 5. | 25 | 13 | 25 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 33 | 20 | 53 | |
| 2. | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 | |
| 3. | 27 | 28 | 27 | 55 | |
| 4. | 25 | 23 | 12 | 35 | |
| 5. | 33 | 22 | 14 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 2. | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 | |
| 3. | 27 | 28 | 27 | 55 | |
| 4. | 25 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |
| 5. | 26 | 13 | 25 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 3 | 8 | 106 | |
| 2. | 27 | 6 | 15 | 90 | |
| 3. | 22 | 11 | 17 | 67 | |
| 4. | 33 | 11 | 29 | 59 | |
| 5. | 28 | 2 | 4 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
| 2. | 34 | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
| 3. | 34 | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
| 4. | 34 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 5. | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 28 | 55 | 2.04 | |
| 2. | 26 | 33 | 53 | 2.04 | |
| 3. | 33 | 29 | 56 | 1.70 | |
| 4. | 17 | 10 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 5. | 27 | 12 | 41 | 1.52 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Russia U17 | 26 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 2.04 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 27 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.52 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Russia U17 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 1.52 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Russia U17 | 26 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 2.04 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.70 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Russia U17 | 25 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 1.40 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 33 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.09 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 27 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.52 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.70 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Russia U17 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 1.52 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Russia U17 | 26 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 1.46 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Russia U17 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.40 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Russia U17 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.56 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Russia U17 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.77 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Russia U17 | 33 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 0.88 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Russia U17 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 58 |
