2026-2027 Season
RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep are 1-3-2 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U18 (W) season with 5 points, 12th overall.
2026-2027 RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #36 | 16 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'7" | 130 | - | |||||
| #31 | 17 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 143 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #13 | 15 | Peachland, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #7 | 17 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #8 | 16 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||
| #41 | 17 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| #11 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 15 | Lake Country, BC, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #27 | 15 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #17 | 17 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 5'6" | 139 | L | |||||
| #14 | 15 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 159 | R | |||||
| #91 | 16 | Fort St. John, BC, CAN | 5'3" | - | R | |||||
| #37 | 16 | Martensville, SK, CAN | 5'6" | 139 | L | |||||
| #3 | 17 | CA, USA | 5'2" | 126 | R | |||||
| #20 | 17 | Thunder Bay, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | |||||
| #26 | 17 | Bridesville, BC, CAN | 5'1" | 115 | R | |||||
| #28 | 16 | Whitehorse, YT, CAN | 5'4" | 128 | - | |||||
| #19 | 16 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 5'5" | 139 | L | |||||
| #9 | 15 | Lake Country, BC, CAN | 5'3" | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 18 | Westport, CT, USA | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep Staff
No Data Found
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep Demographics
Loading...
RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U18 (W)
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + Sky Blue
- Town
- Kelowna, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
2 players
- Experience
- RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep: 397 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Syracuse Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ohio State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ohio State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Penn State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dalhousie Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of St. Thomas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bemidji State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Clarkson Univ. |
RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 0.83 | 12 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 24 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 135 | 55 | 71 | 2.37 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 29 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 211 | 34 | 87 | 2.9 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U18 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Clarkson Univ. | NCAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Syracuse Univ. | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Union College | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Quinnipiac Univ. | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Clarkson Univ. | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SDHL | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK | NDHL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Burlington Barracudas AA | OWHL U22 AA (W) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Minnesota | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Quinnipiac Univ. | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 16.21 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 16.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 17.20 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 148 lbs | 17.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 86 | 86 | 172 | |
| 2. | 83 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |
| 3. | 59 | 55 | 82 | 137 | |
| 4. | 88 | 51 | 74 | 125 | |
| 5. | 79 | 34 | 70 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 86 | 86 | 172 | |
| 2. | 83 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |
| 3. | 59 | 55 | 82 | 137 | |
| 4. | 88 | 51 | 74 | 125 | |
| 5. | 54 | 39 | 47 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |
| 2. | 116 | 86 | 86 | 172 | |
| 3. | 59 | 55 | 82 | 137 | |
| 4. | 88 | 51 | 74 | 125 | |
| 5. | 79 | 34 | 70 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 39 | 75 | 58 | |
| 2. | 100 | 17 | 48 | 56 | |
| 3. | 59 | 55 | 137 | 44 | |
| 4. | 79 | 34 | 104 | 44 | |
| 5. | 62 | 28 | 66 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 86 | 86 | 172 | |
| 2. | 114 | 20 | 53 | 73 | |
| 3. | 100 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |
| 4. | 88 | 51 | 74 | 125 | |
| 5. | 83 | 69 | 94 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 55 | 137 | 2.32 | |
| 2. | 83 | 69 | 163 | 1.96 | |
| 3. | 30 | 22 | 58 | 1.93 | |
| 4. | 29 | 10 | 51 | 1.76 | |
| 5. | 54 | 39 | 86 | 1.59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 35 | 54 | 89 | 3.07 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 24 | 39 | 63 | 2.17 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 2.03 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 1.93 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.00 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 35 | 54 | 89 | 3.07 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.73 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.85 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.47 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 35 | 54 | 89 | 3.07 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 10 | 41 | 51 | 1.76 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 2.03 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 24 | 39 | 63 | 2.17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 1.93 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 1.60 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.60 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 25 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.36 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 1.37 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.35 | 28 |




